Class 2 Championships-Swimming finals
11-16-2019

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1SLUH314.5
2Rockhurst247
3Kirkwood234.5
4Lee's Summit North226
5Rock Bridge172
6Lee's Summit West165
7Liberty (KC)119.5
8CBC106.5
9Staley83
10Kickapoo81.5
11Lindbergh71.5
12Joplin62
13Hickman59
14Lafayette55
14Park Hill 55
16Blue Springs50
17Ozark44
18Liberty North33
19Pattonville30
20Fort Zumwalt West28
21Blue Springs South20
21Francis Howell North20
21Raymore-Peculiar20
24Francis Howell Central9
25De Smet5
26Holt4
26Lee's Summit4

200 med.relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.1:29.792009
MissouriCape Central1:32.632016
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamLee's Summit North1:34.6111-16
2Relay TeamKirkwood1:36.5511-16
3Relay TeamSLUH1:36.8611-16
4Relay TeamRockhurst1:38.1911-16
5Relay TeamRock Bridge1:39.4711-16
6Relay TeamKickapoo1:39.7011-16
7Relay TeamStaley1:41.1611-16
8Relay TeamLiberty (KC)1:41.5111-16

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalTom Shields, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.1:33.832009
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North1:37.042017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Oakley LorsonRock Bridge1:41.8611-16
2Max WehrmannCBC1:42.3211-16
3Tait HarveyLiberty (KC)1:42.7311-16
4Turner DeArmondRock Bridge1:42.8811-16
5Dylan NillRockhurst1:43.1811-16
6Adam BosseLiberty North1:44.9011-16
7Jacob FickenscherPark Hill 1:46.2111-16
8Sean SantoniSLUH1:46.5211-16

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDavid Nolan, Hershey, Pa.1:43.432010
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney1:47.552015
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Daniel WorthLee's Summit North1:49.3911-16
2Cooper ScharffSLUH1:50.7811-16
3Reece ManningRockhurst1:54.8111-16
4Caleb EllisLee's Summit West1:55.4811-16
5Caden MurphyLiberty (KC)1:55.5611-16
6Will NewlandKirkwood2:00.5711-16
7Sayf NabulsiRockhurst2:00.6111-16
8Dominick DamicoLee's Summit West2:00.9811-16

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.19.432010
MissouriMatthew Margritier, Rockhurst20.382010
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Andrew BennettLee's Summit North21.0111-16
2Lance GodardLee's Summit North21.2511-16
3Eli ButtersSLUH21.2711-16
4Caleb ChrestmanOzark21.4611-16
5Andrew ZimmermanSLUH21.7811-16
6Joshua LuterLafayette21.8911-16
7Sam RagsdellHickman22.1811-16
8Will KraftKirkwood22.4811-16

Diving 11 dives
RecordNamePointsYear
MissouriAaron Ashworth, Hickman 591.652000
#NameSchoolPointsDate
1Logan SchelfautFrancis Howell North499.7011-16
2Sebastian LawrenceSLUH497.5011-16
3David BurkeCBC461.0011-16
4Josiah ThomsonBlue Springs450.9511-16
5Gabriel ManalangSLUH427.1511-16
6Eric BusbyFort Zumwalt West403.5011-16
7Maximillian ManalangSLUH393.0011-16
8Devon GordonLafayette385.6511-16
9Finn MulvaneyKirkwood371.3011-16
10Michael DouglasRockhurst369.2011-16
11P.J. AxtellRockhurst368.1011-16
12Aden RobersonPark Hill 367.1511-16
13Aiden FalesKirkwood360.0511-16
14Kyle HubbsPattonville353.2011-16
15RJ OestereiLindbergh351.5511-16
16Kaden BowlingOzark348.6511-16

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalSean Fletcher, Vienna James Madison, Va.47.082009
MissouriAndrew Sansoucie, Timberland47.962012
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Lance GodardLee's Summit North50.1411-16
2Oakley LorsonRock Bridge50.6711-16
3Nathan LinKirkwood51.5711-16
4Spencer AdamsonStaley51.7711-16
5Caleb EllisLee's Summit West51.8111-16
6Nick HepburnKirkwood52.4111-16
7Jacob BerkheimerKickapoo52.5511-16
8Jonas HostetlerSLUH53.1711-16

100 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVladimir Morozov, Torrance, Calif.42.872010
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit NOrth44.562017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Alex CrawfordJoplin45.8711-16
2Eli ButtersSLUH46.4111-16
3Caleb ChrestmanOzark46.9211-16
4Andrew BennettLee's Summit North47.5111-16
5Caden FrancoisRockhurst48.0311-16
6Andrew ZimmermanSLUH48.1511-16
7Matt DeutschmannLindbergh48.3011-16
8Gavin WoodLafayette49.4111-16

500 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJeff Kostoff, Upland, Calif.4:16.391983
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North4:24.682016
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Dylan NillRockhurst4:31.4611-16
2Turner DeArmondRock Bridge4:38.9911-16
3Jackson VeltropRock Bridge4:41.3611-16
4Tait HarveyLiberty (KC)4:41.8411-16
5Leo KuruczLee's Summit West4:43.4611-16
6Jacob FickenscherPark Hill 4:46.5411-16
7Max WehrmannCBC4:49.2711-16
8Ned MehmetiSLUH4:54.7511-16

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGlenbrook South, Ill.1:22.152009
MissouriRockhurst1:24.622009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamLee's Summit North1:24.5611-16
2Relay TeamSLUH1:24.8511-16
3Relay TeamRockhurst1:28.7011-16
4Relay TeamCBC1:29.4111-16
5Relay TeamLee's Summit West1:29.7611-16
6Relay TeamKirkwood1:29.9911-16
7Relay TeamStaley1:30.7511-16
8Relay TeamJoplin1:34.1711-16

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCole Cragin, Friendswood, Texas46.752009
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney 48.992015
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Cooper ScharffSLUH51.1011-16
2Kyle HolzumHickman51.1111-16
3Reece ManningRockhurst51.5611-16
4JD SuarezKirkwood52.9911-16
5Caden FrancoisRockhurst53.4211-16
6Cogan DavisBlue Springs53.5911-16
7Ilya BalyukKickapoo53.6811-16
8Will NewlandKirkwood54.7311-16

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalPatrick Fowler, Seattle Preparatory53.661998
MissouriJeff Commings, SLUH54.781991
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Daniel WorthLee's Summit North53.5311-16
2Alex CrawfordJoplin55.0911-16
3Tim SchweizerBlue Springs58.1811-16
4Nathan LinKirkwood58.8311-16
5Dominick DamicoLee's Summit West59.6311-16
6Nick HepburnKirkwood1:00.2711-16
7Caden MurphyLiberty (KC)1:00.7611-16
8Chaska Cox-PotterPattonville1:01.4111-16

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.3:01.81999
MissouriRockhurst3:05.142009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamRockhurst3:11.8911-16
2Relay TeamSLUH3:12.2611-16
3Relay TeamKirkwood3:13.4111-16
4Relay TeamRock Bridge3:15.1211-16
5Relay TeamCBC3:17.3711-16
6Relay TeamLiberty (KC)3:19.2211-16
7Relay TeamKickapoo3:19.4611-16
8Relay TeamLindbergh3:20.1311-16