Missouri Class 1 State Championships, consolation
11-12-2021
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-12-2021
Team scores
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Clayton | 1:40.82 | 11-12 |
2 | Relay Team | Westminster | 1:41.83 | 11-12 |
3 | Relay Team | Jackson | 1:42.13 | 11-12 |
4 | Relay Team | Pembroke Hill | 1:42.53 | 11-12 |
5 | Relay Team | Webster Groves | 1:42.61 | 11-12 |
6 | Relay Team | Summit | 1:44.07 | 11-12 |
7 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:44.22 | 11-12 |
8 | Relay Team | North Kansas City | 1:44.38 | 11-12 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Theall | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:47.32 | 11-12 |
2 | Atticus Sternke | Hannibal | 1:48.73 | 11-12 |
3 | Clay Pilliard | Smith-Cotton | 1:48.84 | 11-12 |
4 | Jake Slivinski | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:48.87 | 11-12 |
5 | Cabot Murawski | Parkway West | 1:50.26 | 11-12 |
6 | Hunter Wilson | Clayton | 1:50.86 | 11-12 |
7 | Trent Pruden | Cape Notre Dame | 1:51.84 | 11-12 |
8 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:52.99 | 11-12 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Wolf | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:00.41 | 11-12 |
2 | Calum Shank | Webster Groves | 2:00.57 | 11-12 |
3 | Willem Thomas | Clayton | 2:03.45 | 11-12 |
4 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 2:03.96 | 11-12 |
5 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 2:04.05 | 11-12 |
6 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 2:04.22 | 11-12 |
7 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:05.16 | 11-12 |
8 | Matthew Fillinger | Monett | 2:05.22 | 11-12 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Busch | John Burroughs | 22.05 | 11-12 |
2 | Caden Hendee | Logan-Rogersville | 22.08 | 11-12 |
3 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 22.21 | 11-12 |
4 | Adam Honson | St. Joseph Central | 22.33 | 11-12 |
5 | Raymond Fugett | Smithville | 22.39 | 11-12 |
6 | Ari Woodson | Farmington | 22.40 | 11-12 |
7 | Jackson Talburt | Glendale | 22.64 | 11-12 |
8 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 22.69 | 11-12 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quin Wolff | Parkway Central | 53.92 | 11-12 |
2 | Xander Stone | McCluer North | 54.06 | 11-12 |
3 | AJ Becker | CBC | 54.23 | 11-12 |
4 | Daniel Richmann | Parkway Central | 54.64 | 11-12 |
5 | Doug Poertner | Oakville | 54.73 | 11-12 |
6 | Jake Slivinski | Lutheran St. Charles | 54.75 | 11-12 |
7 | Connor Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 55.29 | 11-12 |
8 | Palmer Keith | Platte County | 55.38 | 11-12 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Fugett | Smithville | 48.13 | 11-12 |
2 | Tony Vanderbeek | Oak Park | 48.63 | 11-12 |
3 | Matthew Wall | Lebanon | 48.79 | 11-12 |
4 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 49.04 | 11-12 |
5 | Patrick McCollum | Parkway North | 49.33 | 11-12 |
6 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 49.47 | 11-12 |
7 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 49.57 | 11-12 |
8 | Ari Woodson | Farmington | 49.71 | 11-12 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Kammerer | West Plains | 4:59.08 | 11-12 |
2 | Andrew Ransin | Parkway West | 5:01.82 | 11-12 |
3 | Jacob Schloss | Westminster | 5:02.65 | 11-12 |
4 | Jeremiah Lynn | Parkway West | 5:04.58 | 11-12 |
5 | Sam Gillham | Glendale | 5:05.95 | 11-12 |
6 | Casey Chu | Clayton | 5:12.27 | 11-12 |
7 | Phineas Theall | Cape Girardeau Central | 5:15.11 | 11-12 |
8 | Andrew Schuerman | Parkway North | 5:15.90 | 11-12 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Westminster | 1:30.77 | 11-12 |
2 | Relay Team | Platte County | 1:31.69 | 11-12 |
3 | Relay Team | Pembroke Hill | 1:31.81 | 11-12 |
4 | Relay Team | Hannibal | 1:32.50 | 11-12 |
4 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:32.50 | 11-12 |
6 | Relay Team | Summit | 1:32.68 | 11-12 |
7 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:32.75 | 11-12 |
8 | Relay Team | West Plains | 1:33.22 | 11-12 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymond Yoon | Parkway West | 54.55 | 11-12 |
2 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 55.71 | 11-12 |
3 | Xander Stone | McCluer North | 56.54 | 11-12 |
4 | Henry Lock | Webster Groves | 56.88 | 11-12 |
5 | Bryce Martin | Republic | 56.96 | 11-12 |
6 | Sean McGinley | John Burroughs | 57.26 | 11-12 |
7 | Peter Moore | Kearney | 57.29 | 11-12 |
8 | Noah Gould | Savannah | 57.82 | 11-12 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Heberle | Parkway Central | 59.61 | 11-12 |
2 | Calum Shank | Webster Groves | 1:01.08 | 11-12 |
3 | Willem Thomas | Clayton | 1:01.50 | 11-12 |
4 | Gabe Cusanelli | Summit | 1:02.06 | 11-12 |
5 | Scott Doll | Kearney | 1:02.11 | 11-12 |
6 | Gavin Thomas | Clayton | 1:02.35 | 11-12 |
7 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 1:02.49 | 11-12 |
8 | Riley Huelsmann | Parkway North | 1:02.78 | 11-12 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:20.03 | 11-12 |
2 | Relay Team | Clayton | 3:20.88 | 11-12 |
3 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 3:22.77 | 11-12 |
4 | Relay Team | Platte County | 3:23.82 | 11-12 |
5 | Relay Team | Ladue | 3:25.64 | 11-12 |
6 | Relay Team | West Plains | 3:25.77 | 11-12 |
7 | Relay Team | Oakville | 3:28.56 | 11-12 |
8 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 3:29.60 | 11-12 |