Ladue Invitational
9-10-2022
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
9-10-2022
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 461 |
2 | MICDS | 362 |
3 | Clayton | 283 |
4 | CBC | 225 |
5 | Vianney | 190 |
6 | Borgia | 171 |
7 | Eureka | 167.5 |
8 | Lutheran St. Charles | 146 |
9 | Hannibal | 120 |
10 | Westminster | 62 |
11 | SLUH | 60.5 |
12 | North Point | 17 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:41.79 | 09-10 |
2 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:42.59 | 09-10 |
3 | Relay Team | Clayton | 1:42.94 | 09-10 |
4 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:46.40 | 09-10 |
5 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:46.59 | 09-10 |
6 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:51.11 | 09-10 |
7 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:51.53 | 09-10 |
8 | Relay Team | Eureka | 1:52.05 | 09-10 |
11 | Relay Team | Westminster | 2:03.07 | 09-10 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Zucker | Clayton | 1:44.65 | 09-10 |
2 | Hunter Wilson | Clayton | 1:51.70 | 09-10 |
3 | Jackson Bespalko | Ladue | 1:51.90 | 09-10 |
4 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 1:55.22 | 09-10 |
5 | Sam Ellenhorn | MICDS | 1:56.85 | 09-10 |
6 | Xander Helmkampf | Ladue | 1:57.63 | 09-10 |
7 | Luke Deutschman | Eureka | 1:57.65 | 09-10 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Slivinski | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:02.99 | 09-10 |
2 | Jeffrey Ge | MICDS | 2:06.88 | 09-10 |
3 | Casey Chu | Clayton | 2:07.37 | 09-10 |
4 | Wenxu He | Clayton | 2:08.37 | 09-10 |
5 | Raymond Hu | Ladue | 2:09.48 | 09-10 |
6 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 2:10.07 | 09-10 |
7 | Daniel Chen | MICDS | 2:11.47 | 09-10 |
8 | Brendan Raskin | Ladue | 2:16.19 | 09-10 |
9 | Ari Hoberman | CBC | 2:17.97 | 09-10 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 22.12 | 09-10 |
2 | Mason Boon | MICDS | 22.61 | 09-10 |
3 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 22.79 | 09-10 |
4 | Ian Boon | MICDS | 23.21 | 09-10 |
5 | Owen Dalpoas | Vianney | 23.44 | 09-10 |
6 | AJ Becker | CBC | 23.47 | 09-10 |
7 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 23.70 | 09-10 |
8 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 23.84 | 09-10 |
9 | Connor Flynn | Eureka | 24.03 | 09-10 |
10 | Alex Abreu | Ladue | 24.18 | 09-10 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Slivinski | Lutheran St. Charles | 53.99 | 09-10 |
2 | Brayden Wells | Vianney | 55.10 | 09-10 |
3 | AJ Becker | CBC | 55.14 | 09-10 |
4 | Sam Ellenhorn | MICDS | 57.23 | 09-10 |
5 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 57.73 | 09-10 |
5 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 57.73 | 09-10 |
7 | Andrew Chen | Ladue | 58.83 | 09-10 |
8 | Madhi Behniaye | Hannibal | 59.66 | 09-10 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atticus Sternke | Hannibal | 47.91 | 09-10 |
2 | Mason Boon | MICDS | 50.42 | 09-10 |
3 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 50.83 | 09-10 |
4 | Hunter Wilson | Clayton | 51.29 | 09-10 |
5 | Daniel Garza | Ladue | 52.35 | 09-10 |
6 | Massimo Seifarth | Ladue | 52.71 | 09-10 |
7 | Owen Dalpoas | Vianney | 52.99 | 09-10 |
8 | Xander Helmkampf | Ladue | 53.62 | 09-10 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Bespalko | Ladue | 5:01.25 | 09-10 |
2 | Casey Chu | Clayton | 5:15.15 | 09-10 |
3 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 5:15.86 | 09-10 |
4 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 5:16.00 | 09-10 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:33.22 | 09-10 |
2 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:35.70 | 09-10 |
3 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:35.85 | 09-10 |
4 | Relay Team | Hannibal | 1:37.67 | 09-10 |
5 | Relay Team | Eureka | 1:42.05 | 09-10 |
9 | Relay Team | Clayton | 1:48.24 | 09-10 |
11 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:50.13 | 09-10 |
12 | Relay Team | North Point | 1:51.11 | 09-10 |
13 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:53.33 | 09-10 |
14 | Relay Team | Westminster | 1:53.58 | 09-10 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Zucker | Clayton | 51.46 | 09-10 |
2 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 53.70 | 09-10 |
3 | Nolan Earlywine | Eureka | 57.03 | 09-10 |
4 | Raymond Hu | Ladue | 57.18 | 09-10 |
5 | Owen Limbrick | MICDS | 57.87 | 09-10 |
6 | Daniel Chen | MICDS | 59.59 | 09-10 |
7 | Ari Hoberman | CBC | 1:00.86 | 09-10 |
8 | Luke Deutschman | Eureka | 1:01.22 | 09-10 |
9 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:01.27 | 09-10 |
10 | Henry Zucker | Clayton | 1:02.50 | 09-10 |
11 | Andrew Wood | Vianney | 1:02.69 | 09-10 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Garza | Ladue | 59.95 | 09-10 |
2 | Jeffrey Ge | MICDS | 1:00.01 | 09-10 |
3 | Atticus Sternke | Hannibal | 1:01.42 | 09-10 |
4 | Ian Boon | MICDS | 1:04.91 | 09-10 |
5 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 1:05.29 | 09-10 |
6 | Andrew Chen | Ladue | 1:05.80 | 09-10 |
7 | Wenxu He | Clayton | 1:06.50 | 09-10 |
8 | Connor Hoover | Vianney | 1:07.15 | 09-10 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Clayton | 3:22.85 | 09-10 |
2 | Relay Team | MICDS | 3:29.60 | 09-10 |
3 | Relay Team | Ladue | 3:30.25 | 09-10 |
4 | Relay Team | Vianney | 3:30.70 | 09-10 |
5 | Relay Team | Borgia | 3:36.63 | 09-10 |
6 | Relay Team | Eureka | 3:41.74 | 09-10 |
7 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 3:43.26 | 09-10 |
9 | Relay Team | Westminster | 3:53.78 | 09-10 |
11 | Relay Team | CBC | 4:06.55 | 09-10 |
14 | Relay Team | SLUH | 4:23.10 | 09-10 |