GAC North-Central Championships-Finals
11-6-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-6-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt East | 433 |
2 | Timberland | 369 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt North | 310 |
4 | Fort Zumwalt South | 308 |
5 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 249 |
6 | Washington | 180 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:46.17 | 11-06 |
2 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:47.96 | 11-06 |
3 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:49.65 | 11-06 |
4 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:54.16 | 11-06 |
5 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:54.29 | 11-06 |
6 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:54.48 | 11-06 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:52.33 | 11-06 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:56.83 | 11-06 |
3 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 1:59.38 | 11-06 |
4 | Michael Mischkot | Timberland | 2:07.33 | 11-06 |
5 | Brennan Myers | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:09.72 | 11-06 |
6 | John Palmer | Fort Zumwalt North | 2:11.04 | 11-06 |
7 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:11.46 | 11-06 |
8 | Alex Schroeder | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:13.78 | 11-06 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:09.01 | 11-06 |
2 | Brian Wright | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:14.51 | 11-06 |
3 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 2:18.44 | 11-06 |
4 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:28.78 | 11-06 |
5 | Jarrett Alexander | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:29.08 | 11-06 |
6 | Zane Johnson | Washington | 2:32.62 | 11-06 |
7 | Brett Hallemeier | Timberland | 2:33.14 | 11-06 |
8 | Xavier Harris | Fort Zumwalt North | 2:38.70 | 11-06 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 21.58 | 11-06 |
2 | Bryce Kaibel | Fort Zumwalt South | 23.32 | 11-06 |
3 | Nolan Tucker | Timberland | 23.73 | 11-06 |
4 | Jake Farrar | Fort Zumwalt North | 24.42 | 11-06 |
5 | Evan Sanker | Timberland | 24.81 | 11-06 |
6 | Amar Selmanovic | Liberty (Wentzville) | 24.86 | 11-06 |
7 | Deion Cunningham | Liberty (Wentzville) | 24.90 | 11-06 |
8 | Ben Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 25.07 | 11-06 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon DeVille | Timberland | 340.45 | 11-06 |
2 | Evan Balkenbush | Fort Zumwalt South | 309.70 | 11-06 |
3 | Tommy Stroud | Fort Zumwalt North | 236.75 | 11-06 |
4 | David Wright-Tyree | Fort Zumwalt North | 232.95 | 11-06 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 55.44 | 11-06 |
2 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 55.66 | 11-06 |
3 | William He | Fort Zumwalt South | 56.15 | 11-06 |
4 | Nolan Dyer | Fort Zumwalt North | 57.97 | 11-06 |
5 | Nolan Smith | Timberland | 59.51 | 11-06 |
6 | Brian Wright | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:01.62 | 11-06 |
7 | Justin Bonds | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:03.37 | 11-06 |
8 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:04.24 | 11-06 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 48.32 | 11-06 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 51.21 | 11-06 |
3 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 52.09 | 11-06 |
4 | Max Jellinek | Fort Zumwalt South | 53.01 | 11-06 |
5 | Bryce Kaibel | Fort Zumwalt South | 53.53 | 11-06 |
6 | Nolan Tucker | Timberland | 53.98 | 11-06 |
7 | Amar Selmanovic | Liberty (Wentzville) | 54.80 | 11-06 |
8 | John Palmer | Fort Zumwalt North | 56.90 | 11-06 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:11.00 | 11-06 |
2 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:17.22 | 11-06 |
3 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 5:26.50 | 11-06 |
4 | Michael Mischkot | Timberland | 5:53.01 | 11-06 |
5 | Brennan Myers | Liberty (Wentzville) | 6:04.24 | 11-06 |
6 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 6:04.37 | 11-06 |
7 | Joe Hess | Timberland | 6:14.23 | 11-06 |
8 | Alex Schroeder | Fort Zumwalt South | 6:19.24 | 11-06 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:31.49 | 11-06 |
2 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:36.20 | 11-06 |
3 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:36.54 | 11-06 |
4 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:37.24 | 11-06 |
5 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:53.43 | 11-06 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 57.93 | 11-06 |
2 | William He | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:04.41 | 11-06 |
3 | Nolan Dyer | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:04.84 | 11-06 |
4 | Alex Wenig | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:05.42 | 11-06 |
5 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:06.37 | 11-06 |
6 | Todd Bobo | Washington | 1:08.13 | 11-06 |
7 | Deion Cunningham | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:08.74 | 11-06 |
8 | Eduard Woods | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:12.24 | 11-06 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 1:02.68 | 11-06 |
2 | Logan Podhorsky | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:03.00 | 11-06 |
3 | Jake Farrar | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:05.92 | 11-06 |
4 | Max Jellinek | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:07.42 | 11-06 |
5 | Ben Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:11.12 | 11-06 |
6 | Justin Bonds | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:11.79 | 11-06 |
7 | Nolan Smith | Timberland | 1:13.01 | 11-06 |
8 | Jackson Carlton | Timberland | 1:18.50 | 11-06 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:24.56 | 11-06 |
2 | Relay Team | Timberland | 3:44.40 | 11-06 |
3 | Relay Team | Washington | 3:47.66 | 11-06 |
4 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:58.32 | 11-06 |
5 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 4:08.76 | 11-06 |
6 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 4:10.19 | 11-06 |