Class 1 Championships-Swimming finals
11-15-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-15-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Glendale | 247 |
2 | Cape Girardeau Central | 222 |
3 | Park Hill South | 207 |
4 | Chaminade | 199 |
5 | Parkway West | 188 |
6 | Parkway Central | 146 |
7 | MICDS | 139 |
8 | Smithville | 101 |
9 | Cape Notre Dame | 99 |
10 | John Burroughs | 94 |
11 | Nevada | 86 |
12 | Parkway South | 74 |
13 | Clayton | 62 |
14 | Fort Zumwalt East | 60 |
15 | Kearney | 55 |
16 | Oak Park | 40 |
16 | Platte County | 40 |
18 | Battle | 37 |
19 | Ladue | 32 |
20 | Carthage | 29 |
21 | Camdenton | 27 |
22 | Westminster | 26 |
23 | Logan-Rogersville | 20 |
23 | Springfield Central | 20 |
25 | Webster Groves | 16 |
26 | Smith-Cotton | 9 |
27 | Savannah | 8 |
28 | McCluer | 6 |
28 | Summit | 6 |
28 | Warrensburg | 6 |
28 | West Plains | 6 |
32 | Pembroke Hill | 5 |
33 | Oakville | 3 |
33 | Washington | 3 |
35 | Vianney | 2 |
36 | Jackson | 1 |
36 | Parkview | 1 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:36.34 | 11-15 |
2 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:36.59 | 11-15 |
3 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 1:37.01 | 11-15 |
4 | Relay Team | Glendale | 1:37.82 | 11-15 |
4 | Relay Team | Smithville | 1:37.82 | 11-15 |
6 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:38.56 | 11-15 |
7 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 1:39.00 | 11-15 |
8 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:39.98 | 11-15 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Seabaugh | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:40.51 | 11-15 |
2 | Michael Jasinski | Glendale | 1:41.07 | 11-15 |
3 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 1:42.50 | 11-15 |
4 | Alec Enyeart | Park Hill South | 1:42.57 | 11-15 |
5 | Koji Barrette | Clayton | 1:43.77 | 11-15 |
6 | Nicholas Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 1:44.15 | 11-15 |
7 | John Ransin | Parkway West | 1:44.31 | 11-15 |
8 | Steven Busch | John Burroughs | 1:47.39 | 11-15 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Hill | Oak Park | 1:48.62 | 11-15 |
2 | AJ Huskey | Battle | 1:49.25 | 11-15 |
3 | Eric Ji | MICDS | 1:54.96 | 11-15 |
4 | Will Bonnett | Parkway West | 1:55.54 | 11-15 |
5 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 1:56.98 | 11-15 |
6 | Josh Schultz | Chaminade | 1:59.51 | 11-15 |
7 | Carter Murawski | Parkway West | 1:59.87 | 11-15 |
8 | Franklin Liu | Ladue | 2:02.88 | 11-15 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 20.07 | 11-15 |
2 | Jeffrey Garlich | Chaminade | 21.37 | 11-15 |
3 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 21.78 | 11-15 |
4 | Gavin Schulte | Camdenton | 21.89 | 11-15 |
5 | Trey Flouer | Glendale | 21.90 | 11-15 |
6 | Jack Beatty | Glendale | 21.92 | 11-15 |
7 | Joseph Barber | Cape Notre Dame | 22.02 | 11-15 |
8 | Andrew McIllwain | Glendale | 22.26 | 11-15 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AJ Huskey | Battle | 49.87 | 11-15 |
2 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 50.58 | 11-15 |
3 | Jack Maxton | Cape Girardeau Central | 50.64 | 11-15 |
4 | Andrew Atwood | Logan-Rogersville | 51.03 | 11-15 |
5 | Koji Barrette | Clayton | 51.35 | 11-15 |
6 | Greg Dreisewerd | MICDS | 51.66 | 11-15 |
7 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 52.14 | 11-15 |
8 | Steven Busch | John Burroughs | 53.63 | 11-15 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 45.28 | 11-15 |
2 | Jacob Bening | Cape Girardeau Central | 45.39 | 11-15 |
3 | Ethan Roach | Park Hill South | 45.84 | 11-15 |
4 | Andrew O'Brien | Chaminade | 46.10 | 11-15 |
5 | Michael Jasinski | Glendale | 46.60 | 11-15 |
6 | Hayden Christiansen | Parkway Central | 47.11 | 11-15 |
7 | Gavin Schulte | Camdenton | 48.46 | 11-15 |
8 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 49.16 | 11-15 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Seabaugh | Cape Girardeau Central | 4:28.94 | 11-15 |
2 | Alec Enyeart | Park Hill South | 4:35.86 | 11-15 |
3 | Will Bonnett | Parkway West | 4:41.85 | 11-15 |
4 | John Ransin | Parkway West | 4:44.38 | 11-15 |
5 | Nicholas Hux | Cape Notre Dame | 4:46.90 | 11-15 |
6 | Colin McNew | Glendale | 4:48.98 | 11-15 |
7 | Greg Dreisewerd | MICDS | 4:50.13 | 11-15 |
8 | Scott Doll | Kearney | 4:52.51 | 11-15 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Glendale | 1:27.40 | 11-15 |
2 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:28.56 | 11-15 |
3 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 1:29.21 | 11-15 |
4 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 1:29.68 | 11-15 |
5 | Relay Team | Nevada | 1:29.92 | 11-15 |
6 | Relay Team | John Burroughs | 1:30.55 | 11-15 |
7 | Relay Team | Platte County | 1:31.92 | 11-15 |
7 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:31.92 | 11-15 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Hill | Oak Park | 48.98 | 11-15 |
2 | Jacob Bening | Cape Girardeau Central | 49.16 | 11-15 |
3 | Ethan Roach | Park Hill South | 51.45 | 11-15 |
4 | Trey Flouer | Glendale | 51.62 | 11-15 |
5 | Hayden Christiansen | Parkway Central | 52.16 | 11-15 |
6 | Andrew O'Brien | Chaminade | 52.41 | 11-15 |
7 | Lucas Chadwell | Glendale | 53.50 | 11-15 |
8 | Vaughn Sloan | Kearney | 53.61 | 11-15 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Cole | Carthage | 56.69 | 11-15 |
2 | Carter Murawski | Parkway West | 58.03 | 11-15 |
3 | Eric Ji | MICDS | 59.59 | 11-15 |
4 | Joseph Tetlow | Springfield Central | 1:00.00 | 11-15 |
5 | Jack Maxton | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:01.08 | 11-15 |
6 | Zander Livingston | Park Hill South | 1:01.15 | 11-15 |
7 | Jack Villa | Westminster | 1:01.48 | 11-15 |
8 | Brady Bell | Smithville | 1:01.95 | 11-15 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 3:09.78 | 11-15 |
2 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:11.19 | 11-15 |
3 | Relay Team | Glendale | 3:12.57 | 11-15 |
4 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 3:12.87 | 11-15 |
4 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 3:12.87 | 11-15 |
6 | Relay Team | Smithville | 3:16.38 | 11-15 |
7 | Relay Team | MICDS | 3:16.60 | 11-15 |
8 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 3:17.50 | 11-15 |