COMO Invitational
9-28-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
9-28-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 288 |
2 | Park Hill South | 183 |
3 | Cape Girardeau Central | 161 |
4 | Lee's Summit West | 159 |
5 | Chaminade | 145 |
6 | Lee's Summit North | 142 |
7 | Rock Bridge | 140 |
8 | Parkway Central | 132 |
9 | Rockhurst | 119 |
10 | Liberty (KC) | 114 |
11 | CBC | 102 |
12 | Cape Notre Dame | 64 |
12 | Nevada | 64 |
14 | Staley | 61 |
15 | Blue Springs | 57 |
16 | Hickman | 49 |
17 | Joplin | 48 |
17 | Oak Park | 48 |
19 | Smithville | 35 |
20 | Liberty North | 33 |
21 | Battle | 31 |
22 | Blue Springs South | 25 |
23 | Camdenton | 24 |
23 | Raymore-Peculiar | 24 |
25 | Ladue | 21 |
26 | Grain Valley | 15 |
27 | Platte County | 14 |
28 | De Smet | 6 |
29 | Lee's Summit | 4 |
29 | Smith-Cotton | 4 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:37.08 | 09-28 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:38.94 | 09-28 |
3 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit West | 1:40.46 | 09-28 |
4 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:40.60 | 09-28 |
5 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:40.63 | 09-28 |
6 | Relay Team | Liberty (KC) | 1:41.39 | 09-28 |
7 | Relay Team | Rock Bridge | 1:41.85 | 09-28 |
8 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 1:43.82 | 09-28 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Seabaugh | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:41.10 | 09-28 |
2 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 1:42.58 | 09-28 |
3 | Tait Harvey | Liberty (KC) | 1:44.25 | 09-28 |
4 | Alec Enyeart | Park Hill South | 1:44.31 | 09-28 |
5 | Dylan Nill | Rockhurst | 1:45.46 | 09-28 |
6 | Turner DeArmond | Rock Bridge | 1:46.31 | 09-28 |
7 | Leo Kurucz | Lee's Summit West | 1:49.00 | 09-28 |
8 | Oakley Lorson | Rock Bridge | 1:49.04 | 09-28 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Hill | Oak Park | 1:50.62 | 09-28 |
2 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 1:52.28 | 09-28 |
3 | AJ Huskey | Battle | 1:52.54 | 09-28 |
4 | Andrew O'Brien | Chaminade | 1:57.17 | 09-28 |
5 | Ethan Roach | Park Hill South | 1:57.30 | 09-28 |
6 | Caden Murphy | Liberty (KC) | 1:58.79 | 09-28 |
7 | Dominick Damico | Lee's Summit West | 2:02.25 | 09-28 |
8 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 2:02.36 | 09-28 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 20.57 | 09-28 |
2 | Lance Godard | Lee's Summit North | 20.92 | 09-28 |
3 | Alex Crawford | Joplin | 21.71 | 09-28 |
4 | Gavin Schulte | Camdenton | 21.91 | 09-28 |
5 | Andrew Bennett | Lee's Summit North | 21.99 | 09-28 |
6 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 22.05 | 09-28 |
7 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 22.06 | 09-28 |
8 | Andrew Zimmerman | SLUH | 22.15 | 09-28 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Burke | CBC | 464.70 | 09-28 |
2 | Sebastian Lawrence | SLUH | 455.10 | 09-28 |
3 | Josiah Thomson | Blue Springs | 448.50 | 09-28 |
4 | Greyson Langer | Park Hill South | 438.70 | 09-28 |
5 | Maximillian Manalang | SLUH | 386.50 | 09-28 |
6 | Gabriel Manalang | SLUH | 382.60 | 09-28 |
7 | Joe Donlin | Chaminade | 360.25 | 09-28 |
8 | Joey Stecher | Parkway Central | 360.05 | 09-28 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 49.56 | 09-28 |
2 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 50.97 | 09-28 |
3 | Caleb Ellis | Lee's Summit West | 51.44 | 09-28 |
4 | AJ Huskey | Battle | 52.42 | 09-28 |
5 | Oakley Lorson | Rock Bridge | 52.84 | 09-28 |
6 | Spencer Adamson | Staley | 53.91 | 09-28 |
7 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 54.26 | 09-28 |
8 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 54.32 | 09-28 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Bening | Cape Girardeau Central | 46.73 | 09-28 |
2 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 48.58 | 09-28 |
3 | Drew Barber | Cape Notre Dame | 48.85 | 09-28 |
4 | Wyatt Huffman | Grain Valley | 49.32 | 09-28 |
5 | Andrew Zimmerman | SLUH | 49.60 | 09-28 |
6 | Caden Francois | Rockhurst | 49.70 | 09-28 |
7 | William Pan | Ladue | 50.40 | 09-28 |
8 | Andrew Bennett | Lee's Summit North | 50.41 | 09-28 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Seabaugh | Cape Girardeau Central | 4:32.94 | 09-28 |
2 | Alec Enyeart | Park Hill South | 4:38.40 | 09-28 |
3 | Dylan Nill | Rockhurst | 4:42.78 | 09-28 |
4 | Jackson Veltrop | Rock Bridge | 4:44.76 | 09-28 |
5 | Tait Harvey | Liberty (KC) | 4:44.79 | 09-28 |
6 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 4:45.91 | 09-28 |
7 | Andrew O'Brien | Chaminade | 4:46.37 | 09-28 |
8 | Turner DeArmond | Rock Bridge | 4:50.21 | 09-28 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:25.68 | 09-28 |
2 | Relay Team | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:28.49 | 09-28 |
3 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 1:29.44 | 09-28 |
4 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 1:30.20 | 09-28 |
5 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit West | 1:30.86 | 09-28 |
6 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:31.84 | 09-28 |
7 | Relay Team | Cape Notre Dame | 1:33.39 | 09-28 |
8 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:35.03 | 09-28 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Bening | Cape Girardeau Central | 49.67 | 09-28 |
2 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 51.10 | 09-28 |
3 | Ethan Roach | Park Hill South | 52.81 | 09-28 |
4 | Alex Crawford | Joplin | 53.24 | 09-28 |
5 | Hayden Christiansen | Parkway Central | 54.06 | 09-28 |
6 | Cogan Davis | Blue Springs | 54.55 | 09-28 |
7 | Caden Francois | Rockhurst | 55.67 | 09-28 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Hill | Oak Park | 57.55 | 09-28 |
2 | Tim Schweizer | Blue Springs | 58.15 | 09-28 |
3 | Dominick Damico | Lee's Summit West | 1:00.15 | 09-28 |
4 | Zander Livingston | Park Hill South | 1:01.05 | 09-28 |
5 | Ethan Sahudin | Lee's Summit West | 1:02.04 | 09-28 |
6 | Caden Murphy | Liberty (KC) | 1:02.58 | 09-28 |
7 | Andrew Augustine | Liberty North | 1:02.76 | 09-28 |
8 | Evan Lu | SLUH | 1:03.96 | 09-28 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 3:17.59 | 09-28 |
2 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:17.95 | 09-28 |
3 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 3:18.68 | 09-28 |
4 | Relay Team | Park Hill South | 3:18.93 | 09-28 |
5 | Relay Team | SLUH | 3:19.99 | 09-28 |
6 | Relay Team | CBC | 3:21.34 | 09-28 |
7 | Relay Team | Rock Bridge | 3:23.12 | 09-28 |
8 | Relay Team | Rockhurst | 3:25.30 | 09-28 |