MCC Championships, Finals
11-3-2021
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-3-2021
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 472 |
2 | CBC | 233 |
3 | Vianney | 164 |
4 | Chaminade | 159 |
5 | De Smet | 137 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:40.06 | 11-03 |
2 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:45.05 | 11-03 |
3 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:52.29 | 11-03 |
4 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:53.20 | 11-03 |
5 | Relay Team | De Smet | 2:01.17 | 11-03 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 1:42.15 | 11-03 |
2 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 1:45.69 | 11-03 |
3 | Greyson Mueller | SLUH | 1:51.86 | 11-03 |
4 | Brandon Harris | SLUH | 1:52.09 | 11-03 |
5 | Jaden Yarborough | SLUH | 1:52.26 | 11-03 |
6 | Kearney Foy | SLUH | 1:55.20 | 11-03 |
7 | Oliver Nichols | De Smet | 1:57.30 | 11-03 |
8 | Ethan Figert | Chaminade | 1:57.60 | 11-03 |
9 | Michael Madigan | De Smet | 2:04.57 | 11-03 |
10 | Aiden Mcllwaine | De Smet | 2:10.19 | 11-03 |
11 | Vince Mantia | Vianney | 2:12.03 | 11-03 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Judkins | Chaminade | 1:57.72 | 11-03 |
2 | Ned Mehmeti | SLUH | 2:02.42 | 11-03 |
3 | Benjamin Chumley | SLUH | 2:05.49 | 11-03 |
4 | Gavin Baldes | SLUH | 2:06.88 | 11-03 |
5 | Aidan Brawer | SLUH | 2:10.07 | 11-03 |
6 | Peter Uhle | CBC | 2:13.39 | 11-03 |
7 | Ari Hoberman | CBC | 2:15.58 | 11-03 |
8 | Nick Brinkley | CBC | 2:17.43 | 11-03 |
9 | Max Laux | Vianney | 2:21.21 | 11-03 |
10 | Owen McMurtrie | De Smet | 2:21.51 | 11-03 |
11 | Michael Wunderlich | De Smet | 2:29.19 | 11-03 |
12 | Frank Hayden | CBC | 2:34.00 | 11-03 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 21.82 | 11-03 |
2 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 22.40 | 11-03 |
3 | Henry Unger | SLUH | 23.01 | 11-03 |
4 | Thomas Dolan | De Smet | 23.06 | 11-03 |
5 | AJ Becker | CBC | 23.31 | 11-03 |
6 | Solomon Shelton | SLUH | 24.15 | 11-03 |
7 | Owen Dalpoas | Vianney | 24.20 | 11-03 |
8 | Broderick Nester | SLUH | 24.28 | 11-03 |
9 | Seitaro Takai | Chaminade | 24.55 | 11-03 |
10 | Tommy Hashbarger | De Smet | 24.65 | 11-03 |
11 | Christian Marren | CBC | 25.43 | 11-03 |
12 | Adam Hastings | Vianney | 26.24 | 11-03 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 49.25 | 11-03 |
2 | Matthew Judkins | Chaminade | 50.40 | 11-03 |
3 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 53.89 | 11-03 |
4 | AJ Becker | CBC | 55.52 | 11-03 |
5 | Gavin Baldes | SLUH | 55.84 | 11-03 |
6 | Matthew Peretz | SLUH | 56.10 | 11-03 |
7 | Brayden Wells | Vianney | 56.95 | 11-03 |
8 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 57.71 | 11-03 |
9 | Jake Wedding | Chaminade | 59.14 | 11-03 |
10 | Quinten Gallagher | CBC | 59.52 | 11-03 |
11 | Joseph DiGuisseppe | Chaminade | 1:00.12 | 11-03 |
12 | Peter Uhle | CBC | 1:01.48 | 11-03 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 48.84 | 11-03 |
2 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 49.62 | 11-03 |
3 | Henry Unger | SLUH | 51.87 | 11-03 |
4 | Brandon Harris | SLUH | 52.10 | 11-03 |
5 | Owen Dalpoas | Vianney | 52.51 | 11-03 |
6 | Charlie Hill | SLUH | 52.73 | 11-03 |
7 | Jaden Yarborough | SLUH | 53.03 | 11-03 |
8 | Seitaro Takai | Chaminade | 54.00 | 11-03 |
9 | Ethan Figert | Chaminade | 54.05 | 11-03 |
10 | Oliver Nichols | De Smet | 54.97 | 11-03 |
11 | Tommy Hashbarger | De Smet | 56.03 | 11-03 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ned Mehmeti | SLUH | 4:55.74 | 11-03 |
2 | Brendan Schroeder | SLUH | 5:01.66 | 11-03 |
3 | Greyson Mueller | SLUH | 5:10.82 | 11-03 |
4 | Connor Hoover | Vianney | 5:28.56 | 11-03 |
5 | Michael Madigan | De Smet | 5:40.99 | 11-03 |
6 | Peter Hogan | CBC | 5:43.75 | 11-03 |
7 | Alex Wentz | SLUH | 5:47.90 | 11-03 |
8 | Grant Petruska | Chaminade | 5:57.88 | 11-03 |
9 | Vince Mantia | Vianney | 5:59.82 | 11-03 |
10 | Joe Eversman | CBC | 6:07.26 | 11-03 |
11 | Connor Travers | Chaminade | 6:14.12 | 11-03 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:30.98 | 11-03 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:33.24 | 11-03 |
3 | Relay Team | De Smet | 1:34.74 | 11-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:35.52 | 11-03 |
5 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:42.10 | 11-03 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 50.41 | 11-03 |
2 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 51.86 | 11-03 |
3 | Kearney Foy | SLUH | 57.02 | 11-03 |
4 | Benjamin Chumley | SLUH | 57.43 | 11-03 |
5 | Solomon Shelton | SLUH | 58.42 | 11-03 |
6 | Joseph DiGuisseppe | Chaminade | 58.64 | 11-03 |
7 | Brayden Wells | Vianney | 58.81 | 11-03 |
8 | Andrew Hunt | Chaminade | 1:02.42 | 11-03 |
9 | Max Laux | Vianney | 1:02.77 | 11-03 |
10 | Owen McMurtrie | De Smet | 1:03.70 | 11-03 |
11 | Peter Hogan | CBC | 1:05.52 | 11-03 |
12 | Quinten Gallagher | CBC | 1:06.99 | 11-03 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 1:03.67 | 11-03 |
2 | Broderick Nester | SLUH | 1:04.08 | 11-03 |
3 | Evan Zimmerman | SLUH | 1:04.45 | 11-03 |
4 | Aidan Brawer | SLUH | 1:05.46 | 11-03 |
5 | Luke Gill | SLUH | 1:07.31 | 11-03 |
6 | Adam Hastings | Vianney | 1:08.66 | 11-03 |
7 | Connor Hoover | Vianney | 1:09.83 | 11-03 |
8 | Harris King | De Smet | 1:13.85 | 11-03 |
9 | Timothy Saunders | Chaminade | 1:14.49 | 11-03 |
10 | Soren Smith | CBC | 1:14.65 | 11-03 |
11 | Christian Marren | CBC | 1:14.91 | 11-03 |
12 | Hunter Michalak | Chaminade | 1:17.28 | 11-03 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 3:16.08 | 11-03 |
2 | Relay Team | CBC | 3:23.88 | 11-03 |
3 | Relay Team | De Smet | 3:32.59 | 11-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:35.13 | 11-03 |
5 | Relay Team | Vianney | 3:37.12 | 11-03 |