MCC Championships-Day 2
11-4-2020
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-4-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 497 |
2 | CBC | 284 |
3 | Chaminade | 165 |
4 | De Smet | 130 |
5 | Vianney | 118 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:39.50 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:48.71 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:49.12 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:54.83 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | De Smet | 2:04.46 | 11-04 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 1:45.39 | 11-04 |
2 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 1:50.58 | 11-04 |
3 | Samuel Andrews | SLUH | 1:54.70 | 11-04 |
4 | George Hudson | SLUH | 1:59.28 | 11-04 |
5 | Joseph McArthur | SLUH | 1:59.69 | 11-04 |
6 | Kearney Foy | SLUH | 2:00.04 | 11-04 |
7 | Ethan Figert | Chaminade | 2:04.62 | 11-04 |
8 | Soren Smith | CBC | 2:09.29 | 11-04 |
9 | Quinton Gallagher | CBC | 2:09.39 | 11-04 |
10 | Andrew Hunt | Chaminade | 2:12.74 | 11-04 |
11 | Timothy Saunders | Chaminade | 2:13.53 | 11-04 |
12 | Andrew Wood | Vianney | 2:14.50 | 11-04 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 1:56.91 | 11-04 |
2 | Ned Mehmeti | SLUH | 2:01.06 | 11-04 |
3 | Gavin Baldes | SLUH | 2:06.61 | 11-04 |
4 | Peter Uhle | CBC | 2:10.34 | 11-04 |
5 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 2:13.25 | 11-04 |
6 | Michael Madigan | De Smet | 2:28.10 | 11-04 |
7 | Connor Hoover | Vianney | 2:29.68 | 11-04 |
8 | Michael Wunderlich | De Smet | 2:32.23 | 11-04 |
9 | Peter Hogan | CBC | 2:33.17 | 11-04 |
10 | Nick Imo | Chaminade | 2:41.89 | 11-04 |
11 | Frank Hayden | CBC | 2:42.56 | 11-04 |
12 | Charlie Rycenga | Vianney | 3:04.56 | 11-04 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 21.22 | 11-04 |
2 | Aidan King | De Smet | 22.82 | 11-04 |
3 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 22.83 | 11-04 |
4 | Jason Cabra | SLUH | 22.88 | 11-04 |
5 | Henry Unger | SLUH | 23.30 | 11-04 |
6 | Anthony Etzel | Chaminade | 23.82 | 11-04 |
7 | Jacob Griesenauer | CBC | 24.09 | 11-04 |
8 | AJ Becker | CBC | 24.21 | 11-04 |
9 | Tommy Hashbarger | De Smet | 24.36 | 11-04 |
10 | Michael Dolan | De Smet | 24.45 | 11-04 |
11 | Seitaro Takai | Chaminade | 25.04 | 11-04 |
12 | Christian Marren | CBC | 25.10 | 11-04 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Lawrence | SLUH | 506.75 | 11-04 |
2 | David Burke | CBC | 484.60 | 11-04 |
3 | Joe Donlin | Chaminade | 377.45 | 11-04 |
4 | Colby Beech | CBC | 328.10 | 11-04 |
5 | Joe McCook | De Smet | 327.00 | 11-04 |
6 | Tom Nguyen | SLUH | 288.55 | 11-04 |
7 | Nolan Travers | SLUH | 218.70 | 11-04 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonas Hostetler | SLUH | 53.28 | 11-04 |
2 | Matthew Judkins | Chaminade | 54.81 | 11-04 |
3 | Gavin Baldes | SLUH | 55.06 | 11-04 |
4 | Brayden Wells | Vianney | 57.94 | 11-04 |
5 | Peter Uhle | CBC | 59.13 | 11-04 |
6 | Joseph McArthur | SLUH | 59.46 | 11-04 |
7 | Broderick Nester | SLUH | 59.71 | 11-04 |
8 | Quinton Gallagher | CBC | 1:01.08 | 11-04 |
9 | Anthony Etzel | Chaminade | 1:01.40 | 11-04 |
10 | Matthew Noonan | Chaminade | 1:01.96 | 11-04 |
11 | Ethan Coles | Vianney | 1:07.72 | 11-04 |
12 | Dominic Ilardi | De Smet | 1:09.34 | 11-04 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Butters | SLUH | 46.28 | 11-04 |
2 | Jason Cabra | SLUH | 50.21 | 11-04 |
3 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 50.79 | 11-04 |
4 | Henry Unger | SLUH | 52.76 | 11-04 |
5 | AJ Becker | CBC | 53.34 | 11-04 |
6 | Zach Brugnara | SLUH | 53.38 | 11-04 |
7 | Aidan King | De Smet | 53.73 | 11-04 |
8 | Lewis Dennison | CBC | 55.25 | 11-04 |
9 | Ethan Figert | Chaminade | 55.64 | 11-04 |
10 | Christian Marren | CBC | 56.24 | 11-04 |
11 | Owen Dalpoas | Vianney | 57.30 | 11-04 |
12 | Timothy Saunders | Chaminade | 57.56 | 11-04 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ned Mehmeti | SLUH | 4:48.03 | 11-04 |
2 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 4:50.12 | 11-04 |
3 | Brendan Schroeder | SLUH | 5:08.28 | 11-04 |
4 | Jacob Griesenauer | CBC | 5:23.08 | 11-04 |
5 | George Hudson | SLUH | 5:25.87 | 11-04 |
6 | Alex Wentz | SLUH | 5:46.50 | 11-04 |
7 | Michael Madigan | De Smet | 5:48.32 | 11-04 |
8 | Nick Brinkley | CBC | 5:57.09 | 11-04 |
9 | Vince Mantia | Vianney | 6:05.95 | 11-04 |
10 | Alex Miller | Chaminade | 6:10.11 | 11-04 |
11 | Daniel Sansone | Chaminade | 6:11.70 | 11-04 |
12 | Andrew Wood | Vianney | 6:20.60 | 11-04 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:28.68 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:37.99 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | De Smet | 1:38.78 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | Vianney | 1:41.22 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:41.33 | 11-04 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Scharff | SLUH | 54.91 | 11-04 |
2 | Matthew Judkins | Chaminade | 57.46 | 11-04 |
3 | Solomon Shelton | SLUH | 58.61 | 11-04 |
4 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 1:00.26 | 11-04 |
5 | Samuel Andrews | SLUH | 1:02.99 | 11-04 |
6 | Kearney Foy | SLUH | 1:03.06 | 11-04 |
7 | Seitaro Takai | Chaminade | 1:05.51 | 11-04 |
8 | Peter Hogan | CBC | 1:06.03 | 11-04 |
9 | Max Laux | Vianney | 1:07.57 | 11-04 |
10 | Ben Gorin | Chaminade | 1:07.93 | 11-04 |
11 | Andrew Hunt | Chaminade | 1:08.41 | 11-04 |
12 | Nick Brinkley | CBC | 1:10.26 | 11-04 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Broderick Nester | SLUH | 1:04.66 | 11-04 |
2 | Aidan Brewer | SLUH | 1:05.27 | 11-04 |
3 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 1:05.50 | 11-04 |
4 | Sebastian Lawrence | SLUH | 1:06.48 | 11-04 |
5 | Joseph Zarrilli | SLUH | 1:11.36 | 11-04 |
6 | Lewis Dennison | CBC | 1:15.06 | 11-04 |
7 | Ethan Coles | Vianney | 1:16.72 | 11-04 |
8 | Alex Ancell | CBC | 1:17.89 | 11-04 |
9 | Harris King | De Smet | 1:18.69 | 11-04 |
10 | Soren Smith | CBC | 1:19.79 | 11-04 |
11 | Hunter Michalak | Chaminade | 1:20.81 | 11-04 |
12 | Michael Wunderlich | De Smet | 1:21.06 | 11-04 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 3:30.59 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | CBC | 3:32.54 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:35.29 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | De Smet | 3:44.98 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Vianney | 4:11.07 | 11-04 |