Ladue Invitational
9-10-2022

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Ladue461
2MICDS362
3Clayton283
4CBC225
5Vianney190
6Borgia171
7Eureka167.5
8Lutheran St. Charles146
9Hannibal120
10Westminster62
11SLUH60.5
12North Point17

200 med.relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalThe Baylor School, Tenn.1:27.742014
MissouriLee's Summit North1:32.332020
IllinoisNew Trier1:29.532018
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamLadue1:41.7909-10
2Relay TeamMICDS1:42.5909-10
3Relay TeamClayton1:42.9409-10
4Relay TeamVianney1:46.4009-10
5Relay TeamCBC1:46.5909-10
6Relay TeamLutheran St. Charles1:51.1109-10
7Relay TeamBorgia1:51.5309-10
8Relay TeamEureka1:52.0509-10
11Relay TeamWestminster2:03.0709-10

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGrant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif.1:33.262016
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North1:37.042017
IllinoisLuke Mauer, Loyola Academy1:34.492019
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Graham ZuckerClayton1:44.6509-10
2Hunter WilsonClayton1:51.7009-10
3Jackson BespalkoLadue1:51.9009-10
4Zachary PosinskiBorgia1:55.2209-10
5Sam EllenhornMICDS1:56.8509-10
6Xander HelmkampfLadue1:57.6309-10
7Luke DeutschmanEureka1:57.6509-10

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDavid Nolan, Hershey, Pa.1:41.392011
MissouriNick Alexander, Vianney1:47.552015
IllinoisSam Iida, Glenbrook South1:46.022017
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Jake SlivinskiLutheran St. Charles2:02.9909-10
2Jeffrey GeMICDS2:06.8809-10
3Casey ChuClayton2:07.3709-10
4Wenxu HeClayton2:08.3709-10
5Raymond HuLadue2:09.4809-10
6Ashton WellsVianney2:10.0709-10
7Daniel ChenMICDS2:11.4709-10
8Brendan RaskinLadue2:16.1909-10
9Ari HobermanCBC2:17.9709-10

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCaleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla.19.292013
MissouriBen Hines, Nevada20.072019
IllinoisRyan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin19.762014
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Dawson BehlHannibal22.1209-10
2Mason BoonMICDS22.6109-10
3Conner SuthersCBC22.7909-10
4Ian BoonMICDS23.2109-10
5Owen DalpoasVianney23.4409-10
6AJ BeckerCBC23.4709-10
7Aidan GarlockBorgia23.7009-10
8Gabriel RioBorgia23.8409-10
9Connor FlynnEureka24.0309-10
10Alex AbreuLadue24.1809-10

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJoseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla.45.522013
MissouriCooper Scharff, SLUH47.462021
IllinoisConnor Black, Mundelein46.712013
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Jake SlivinskiLutheran St. Charles53.9909-10
2Brayden WellsVianney55.1009-10
3AJ BeckerCBC55.1409-10
4Sam EllenhornMICDS57.2309-10
5Aidan GarlockBorgia57.7309-10
5Gabriel RioBorgia57.7309-10
7Andrew ChenLadue58.8309-10
8Madhi BehniayeHannibal59.6609-10

100 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDavid Nolan, Hershey, Pa.42.342011
MissouriLiam Bresette, Lee's Summit North44.562017
IllinoisRyan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin43.732014
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Atticus SternkeHannibal47.9109-10
2Mason BoonMICDS50.4209-10
3Conner SuthersCBC50.8309-10
4Hunter WilsonClayton51.2909-10
5Daniel GarzaLadue52.3509-10
6Massimo SeifarthLadue52.7109-10
7Owen DalpoasVianney52.9909-10
8Xander HelmkampfLadue53.6209-10

500 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGrant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif.4:12.872016
MissouriAlec Enyeart, Park Hill South4:22.632021
IllinoisDanny Thompson, Hinsdale Central4:18.862012
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Jackson BespalkoLadue5:01.2509-10
2Casey ChuClayton5:15.1509-10
3Nicholas RichterLutheran St. Charles5:15.8609-10
4Zachary PosinskiBorgia5:16.0009-10

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJacksonville Bolles, Fla.1:19.272012
MissouriLee's Summit West1:24.22021
IllinoisGlenbrook South1:22.152009
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamMICDS1:33.2209-10
2Relay TeamCBC1:35.7009-10
3Relay TeamLadue1:35.8509-10
4Relay TeamHannibal1:37.6709-10
5Relay TeamEureka1:42.0509-10
9Relay TeamClayton1:48.2409-10
11Relay TeamLutheran St. Charles1:50.1309-10
12Relay TeamNorth Point1:51.1109-10
13Relay TeamBorgia1:53.3309-10
14Relay TeamWestminster1:53.5809-10

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalRyan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla.45.342012
MissouriCooper Scharff, SLUH48.122021
IllinoisSpencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons47.222018
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Graham ZuckerClayton51.4609-10
2Dawson BehlHannibal53.7009-10
3Nolan EarlywineEureka57.0309-10
4Raymond HuLadue57.1809-10
5Owen LimbrickMICDS57.8709-10
6Daniel ChenMICDS59.5909-10
7Ari HobermanCBC1:00.8609-10
8Luke DeutschmanEureka1:01.2209-10
9Nicholas RichterLutheran St. Charles1:01.2709-10
10Henry ZuckerClayton1:02.5009-10
11Andrew WoodVianney1:02.6909-10

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalJoshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair52.522019
MissouriDaniel Worth, Lee's Summit North53.532019
IllinoisCharlie Scheinfield, New Trier53.62018
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Daniel GarzaLadue59.9509-10
2Jeffrey GeMICDS1:00.0109-10
3Atticus SternkeHannibal1:01.4209-10
4Ian BoonMICDS1:04.9109-10
5Ashton WellsVianney1:05.2909-10
6Andrew ChenLadue1:05.8009-10
7Wenxu HeClayton1:06.5009-10
8Connor HooverVianney1:07.1509-10

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalNorth Allegheny, Pa.2:53.812018
MissouriRockhurst3:05.142009
IllinoisNew Trier2:59.762012
#NameSchoolTimeDate
1Relay TeamClayton3:22.8509-10
2Relay TeamMICDS3:29.6009-10
3Relay TeamLadue3:30.2509-10
4Relay TeamVianney3:30.7009-10
5Relay TeamBorgia3:36.6309-10
6Relay TeamEureka3:41.7409-10
7Relay TeamLutheran St. Charles3:43.2609-10
9Relay TeamWestminster3:53.7809-10
11Relay TeamCBC4:06.5509-10
14Relay TeamSLUH4:23.1009-10