Missouri Class 1 Championships
11-14-2020
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 11 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
Results
11-14-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Glendale | 297 |
2 | MICDS | 266 |
3 | Parkway West | 217.5 |
4 | Parkway Central | 205 |
5 | John Burroughs | 165 |
6 | Smithville | 142 |
7 | Kearney | 139 |
8 | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 123 |
9 | Ladue | 81 |
10 | Fort Zumwalt East | 71 |
10 | Pembroke Hill | 71 |
12 | Westminster | 61 |
13 | Raytown | 55 |
14 | Summit | 52 |
15 | Nevada | 51 |
16 | Chaminade | 40 |
17 | Webster Groves | 33 |
18 | Camdenton | 31.5 |
19 | Cape Girardeau Central | 30 |
19 | Lebanon | 30 |
19 | Washington | 30 |
22 | Savannah | 25 |
23 | Borgia | 19 |
24 | Logan-Rogersville | 13 |
25 | Belton | 12 |
26 | Grain Valley | 9 |
26 | Parkway North | 9 |
26 | Smith-Cotton | 9 |
29 | Fort Zumwalt South | 8 |
30 | Hannibal | 6 |
30 | Republic | 6 |
30 | West Plains | 6 |
33 | Jackson | 4 |
33 | Webb City | 4 |
35 | De Smet | 2 |
35 | Platte County | 2 |
37 | Carthage | 0 |
37 | Lutheran St. Charles | 0 |
37 | Marshfield | 0 |
37 | Monett | 0 |
37 | North Kansas City | 0 |
37 | Saxony Lutheran | 0 |
37 | Vianney | 0 |
37 | Warrensburg | 0 |
37 | Winnetonka | 0 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:33.80 | 11-14 |
2 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 1:35.64 | 11-14 |
3 | Relay Team | Glendale | 1:36.55 | 11-14 |
4 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:37.20 | 11-14 |
5 | Relay Team | Smithville | 1:37.72 | 11-14 |
6 | Relay Team | Kearney | 1:38.16 | 11-14 |
7 | Relay Team | Westminster | 1:42.92 | 11-14 |
8 | Relay Team | Pembroke Hill | 1:43.31 | 11-14 |
9 | Relay Team | Raytown | 1:44.06 | 11-14 |
10 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:44.39 | 11-14 |
11 | Relay Team | Lebanon | 1:44.41 | 11-14 |
12 | Relay Team | Webster Groves | 1:45.21 | 11-14 |
13 | Relay Team | Summit | 1:45.25 | 11-14 |
14 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:45.56 | 11-14 |
15 | Relay Team | Parkway North | 1:45.76 | 11-14 |
16 | Relay Team | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 1:45.79 | 11-14 |
18 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:45.99 | 11-14 |
23 | Relay Team | Borgia | 2:01.79 | 11-14 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Naber | MICDS | 1:39.62 | 11-14 |
2 | Michael Jasinski | Glendale | 1:39.72 | 11-14 |
3 | Steven Busch | John Burroughs | 1:41.56 | 11-14 |
4 | Colin McNew | Glendale | 1:43.55 | 11-14 |
5 | Ryan Mauney | MICDS | 1:46.36 | 11-14 |
6 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:47.73 | 11-14 |
7 | Jackson Fox | MICDS | 1:48.11 | 11-14 |
8 | Samuel Garza | Ladue | 1:48.23 | 11-14 |
9 | Jacob Oetjen | Summit | 1:48.24 | 11-14 |
10 | Ben Gippner | Raytown | 1:48.65 | 11-14 |
11 | Daniel Budiman | Parkway West | 1:49.20 | 11-14 |
12 | Noel Keran | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 1:51.63 | 11-14 |
13 | Isaac Kammerer | West Plains | 1:52.16 | 11-14 |
14 | Caleb Whittington | Lebanon | 1:52.34 | 11-14 |
15 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 1:52.89 | 11-14 |
16 | Elias Theall | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:53.20 | 11-14 |
17 | Eli Hofer | Parkway Central | 1:53.40 | 11-14 |
18 | Jacob Wolf | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:53.73 | 11-14 |
19 | Sam Ellenhorn | MICDS | 1:54.04 | 11-14 |
22 | Jackson Bespalko | Ladue | 1:56.82 | 11-14 |
24 | Graham Fredman | Ladue | 1:59.05 | 11-14 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Bonnett | Parkway West | 1:51.29 | 11-14 |
2 | Eric Ji | MICDS | 1:52.74 | 11-14 |
3 | Hayden Christiansen | Parkway Central | 1:55.62 | 11-14 |
4 | Nicholas Theodos | John Burroughs | 1:57.96 | 11-14 |
5 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 1:58.35 | 11-14 |
6 | Jake Hansen | Parkway Central | 1:59.50 | 11-14 |
7 | Carter Woods | Kearney | 2:00.33 | 11-14 |
8 | Nicholas Frank | Pembroke Hill | 2:02.61 | 11-14 |
9 | Alexander Theodos | John Burroughs | 2:02.84 | 11-14 |
10 | Cody Leung | Nevada | 2:03.17 | 11-14 |
11 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:03.41 | 11-14 |
12 | Dakota Windsor | Lebanon | 2:04.86 | 11-14 |
13 | Eli Andrews | Glendale | 2:05.49 | 11-14 |
14 | Jeffrey Ge | MICDS | 2:05.92 | 11-14 |
15 | Nick Landewe | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 2:05.94 | 11-14 |
16 | Joshua Wu | Parkway West | 2:07.61 | 11-14 |
17 | Daniel Thoenen | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:08.09 | 11-14 |
19 | Calum Shank | Webster Groves | 2:08.87 | 11-14 |
21 | Daniel Garza | Ladue | 2:09.21 | 11-14 |
23 | Zack Swayne | Summit | 2:10.24 | 11-14 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 20.28 | 11-14 |
2 | Joseph Barber | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 21.29 | 11-14 |
3 | Gavin Schulte | Camdenton | 21.72 | 11-14 |
4 | Jack Beatty | Glendale | 22.04 | 11-14 |
5 | Raymond Fugett | Smithville | 22.09 | 11-14 |
6 | Ben Gould | Savannah | 22.11 | 11-14 |
7 | Liam Arnzen | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 22.14 | 11-14 |
8 | Michael Tu | John Burroughs | 22.18 | 11-14 |
9 | Hugh Muschany | Westminster | 22.31 | 11-14 |
10 | Raymond Yoon | Parkway West | 22.37 | 11-14 |
10 | Dane Lapine | Camdenton | 22.37 | 11-14 |
12 | William Jost | Parkway Central | 22.45 | 11-14 |
13 | Nicholas Trainor | Pembroke Hill | 22.50 | 11-14 |
14 | McKay Morgan | Parkway West | 22.51 | 11-14 |
15 | Adam Hoffman | Kearney | 22.56 | 11-14 |
16 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 22.58 | 11-14 |
17 | Aidan King | De Smet | 22.63 | 11-14 |
19 | Matt Campbell | Parkway Central | 22.85 | 11-14 |
23 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 23.41 | 11-14 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Aaron Ashworth, Hickman | 591.65 | 2000 |
Illinois | Joey Cifeli, Chicago Heights Marian | 555.4 | 2015 |
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennet Loving | Webster Groves | 459.45 | 11-14 |
2 | Evan Riley | Glendale | 444.35 | 11-14 |
3 | Joe Donlin | Chaminade | 423.35 | 11-14 |
4 | Eliot Barnes | John Burroughs | 411.05 | 11-14 |
5 | Tristan Caudill | Parkway West | 403.70 | 11-14 |
6 | Zach Berg | Pembroke Hill | 371.30 | 11-14 |
7 | Sterling Fuller | Belton | 354.20 | 11-14 |
8 | Jacob Gordon | Parkway West | 346.30 | 11-14 |
9 | Eli Hendricks | Grain Valley | 345.50 | 11-14 |
10 | Mack Mullen | Parkway West | 341.20 | 11-14 |
11 | Justice Murray | Republic | 329.50 | 11-14 |
12 | Justice McDonald | Smith-Cotton | 323.95 | 11-14 |
13 | Logan Thibault | Webb City | 319.05 | 11-14 |
14 | Grant Cox | Ladue | 316.45 | 11-14 |
15 | Joe McCook | De Smet | 316.30 | 11-14 |
16 | Evan Balkenbush | Fort Zumwalt South | 281.45 | 11-14 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hines | Nevada | 50.14 | 11-14 |
2 | Nathan Noll | Smithville | 50.54 | 11-14 |
3 | Greg Dreisewerd | MICDS | 50.61 | 11-14 |
4 | Steven Busch | John Burroughs | 50.87 | 11-14 |
5 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 51.20 | 11-14 |
6 | Jack Maxton | Cape Girardeau Central | 51.34 | 11-14 |
7 | Trey Flouer | Glendale | 52.79 | 11-14 |
8 | Matthew Judkins | Chaminade | 53.19 | 11-14 |
9 | Dakota Windsor | Lebanon | 53.70 | 11-14 |
10 | Carter Woods | Kearney | 53.77 | 11-14 |
11 | Connor Hux | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 54.35 | 11-14 |
12 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 54.44 | 11-14 |
13 | Jackson Fox | MICDS | 54.54 | 11-14 |
14 | Henry Lock | Webster Groves | 55.13 | 11-14 |
15 | Dylan Searls | Raytown | 55.23 | 11-14 |
16 | Caleb Whittington | Lebanon | 55.28 | 11-14 |
17 | Daniel Richmann | Parkway Central | 55.55 | 11-14 |
18 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 55.65 | 11-14 |
19 | Anthony Etzel | Chaminade | 55.76 | 11-14 |
21 | Brayden Wells | Vianney | 56.06 | 11-14 |
22 | Graham Sagel | John Burroughs | 57.30 | 11-14 |
24 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 59.15 | 11-14 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Jasinski | Glendale | 46.20 | 11-14 |
2 | Kolby Ruff | Smithville | 46.32 | 11-14 |
3 | Carter Murawski | Parkway West | 47.32 | 11-14 |
4 | Joseph Barber | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 47.38 | 11-14 |
5 | Lucas Chadwell | Glendale | 47.52 | 11-14 |
6 | Jack Beatty | Glendale | 47.89 | 11-14 |
7 | Ryan Mauney | MICDS | 48.02 | 11-14 |
8 | Vaughn Sloan | Kearney | 48.89 | 11-14 |
9 | Gavin Schulte | Camdenton | 48.93 | 11-14 |
10 | Matt Campbell | Parkway Central | 49.04 | 11-14 |
11 | Quin Wolff | Parkway Central | 49.09 | 11-14 |
12 | Liam Arnzen | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 49.28 | 11-14 |
13 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 49.37 | 11-14 |
14 | McKay Morgan | Parkway West | 49.58 | 11-14 |
15 | Nicholas Trainor | Pembroke Hill | 50.03 | 11-14 |
16 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 50.74 | 11-14 |
18 | Wayne Webster | MICDS | 51.19 | 11-14 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Bonnett | Parkway West | 4:36.81 | 11-14 |
2 | Nicholas Theodos | John Burroughs | 4:40.79 | 11-14 |
3 | Greg Dreisewerd | MICDS | 4:43.23 | 11-14 |
4 | Scott Doll | Kearney | 4:46.70 | 11-14 |
5 | Colin McNew | Glendale | 4:48.47 | 11-14 |
6 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 4:52.99 | 11-14 |
7 | Samuel Garza | Ladue | 4:55.74 | 11-14 |
8 | Jacob Oetjen | Summit | 4:59.27 | 11-14 |
9 | Alexander Theodos | John Burroughs | 4:59.62 | 11-14 |
10 | Nick Landewe | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 5:00.65 | 11-14 |
11 | Sam Ellenhorn | MICDS | 5:03.85 | 11-14 |
12 | Elias Theall | Cape Girardeau Central | 5:04.10 | 11-14 |
13 | Ben Gippner | Raytown | 5:06.93 | 11-14 |
14 | Ridge McBride | Kearney | 5:07.12 | 11-14 |
15 | Isaac Kammerer | West Plains | 5:07.92 | 11-14 |
16 | Brayden Walters | Jackson | 5:08.21 | 11-14 |
17 | Eli Hofer | Parkway Central | 5:09.31 | 11-14 |
18 | Jacob Morelli | Parkway West | 5:10.16 | 11-14 |
19 | Jackson Bespalko | Ladue | 5:10.21 | 11-14 |
22 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 5:14.36 | 11-14 |
23 | Jeremiah Lynn | Parkway West | 5:15.62 | 11-14 |
24 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:24.34 | 11-14 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Glendale | 1:26.70 | 11-14 |
2 | Relay Team | Smithville | 1:26.76 | 11-14 |
3 | Relay Team | John Burroughs | 1:29.20 | 11-14 |
4 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 1:29.82 | 11-14 |
5 | Relay Team | MICDS | 1:29.92 | 11-14 |
6 | Relay Team | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 1:30.32 | 11-14 |
7 | Relay Team | Westminster | 1:30.56 | 11-14 |
8 | Relay Team | Ladue | 1:31.14 | 11-14 |
9 | Relay Team | Kearney | 1:31.63 | 11-14 |
10 | Relay Team | Raytown | 1:31.81 | 11-14 |
11 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 1:31.82 | 11-14 |
12 | Relay Team | Summit | 1:32.04 | 11-14 |
13 | Relay Team | Pembroke Hill | 1:32.52 | 11-14 |
14 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:34.18 | 11-14 |
15 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:34.41 | 11-14 |
16 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 1:34.73 | 11-14 |
17 | Relay Team | Webster Groves | 1:35.77 | 11-14 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Naber | MICDS | 49.37 | 11-14 |
2 | Hayden Christiansen | Parkway Central | 50.88 | 11-14 |
3 | Trey Flouer | Glendale | 53.15 | 11-14 |
4 | Spencer Hyatt | Parkway Central | 53.31 | 11-14 |
5 | Lucas Chadwell | Glendale | 53.60 | 11-14 |
6 | Nicholas Frank | Pembroke Hill | 54.11 | 11-14 |
7 | Ben Gould | Savannah | 54.20 | 11-14 |
8 | Vaughn Sloan | Kearney | 54.39 | 11-14 |
9 | Raymond Yoon | Parkway West | 54.43 | 11-14 |
10 | Jacob Wolf | Fort Zumwalt South | 54.98 | 11-14 |
11 | Dawson Behl | Hannibal | 55.66 | 11-14 |
12 | Daniel Budiman | Parkway West | 55.77 | 11-14 |
13 | Clay Pilliard | Smith-Cotton | 56.18 | 11-14 |
14 | Matthew Judkins | Chaminade | 56.48 | 11-14 |
15 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 57.14 | 11-14 |
16 | Brayden Walters | Jackson | 58.03 | 11-14 |
17 | Joshua Wu | Parkway West | 58.22 | 11-14 |
18 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 58.49 | 11-14 |
20 | Raymond Hu | Ladue | 59.23 | 11-14 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Frank | Pembroke Hill | 54.11 | 11-14 |
2 | Ben Gould | Savannah | 54.20 | 11-14 |
3 | Carter Murawski | Parkway West | 57.24 | 11-14 |
4 | Eric Ji | MICDS | 57.95 | 11-14 |
5 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 58.16 | 11-14 |
6 | Jake Hansen | Parkway Central | 58.18 | 11-14 |
7 | Eli Andrews | Glendale | 1:00.27 | 11-14 |
8 | Caden Hendee | Logan-Rogersville | 1:00.65 | 11-14 |
9 | Scott Doll | Kearney | 1:01.05 | 11-14 |
10 | Jack Maxton | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:01.28 | 11-14 |
11 | Luke Heberle | Parkway Central | 1:01.46 | 11-14 |
12 | Jeffrey Ge | MICDS | 1:01.65 | 11-14 |
13 | Daniel Garza | Ladue | 1:01.68 | 11-14 |
14 | Riley Hulsmann | Parkway North | 1:02.06 | 11-14 |
15 | Cody Leung | Nevada | 1:02.78 | 11-14 |
16 | Logan Podhorsky | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:03.34 | 11-14 |
17 | Trent Paullus | Jackson | 1:03.79 | 11-14 |
18 | Samuel Helmkampf | Ladue | 1:04.53 | 11-14 |
19 | Brandon Scaife | Parkway Central | 1:04.66 | 11-14 |
20 | Jacob Morelli | Parkway West | 1:05.39 | 11-14 |
21 | Ashton Wells | Vianney | 1:05.53 | 11-14 |
21 | Adam Zhao | John Burroughs | 1:05.70 | 11-14 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Glendale | 3:09.27 | 11-14 |
2 | Relay Team | MICDS | 3:10.44 | 11-14 |
3 | Relay Team | Smithville | 3:10.76 | 11-14 |
4 | Relay Team | Parkway West | 3:11.14 | 11-14 |
5 | Relay Team | Parkway Central | 3:15.74 | 11-14 |
6 | Relay Team | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 3:17.28 | 11-14 |
7 | Relay Team | John Burroughs | 3:17.75 | 11-14 |
8 | Relay Team | Kearney | 3:20.08 | 11-14 |
9 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:22.82 | 11-14 |
10 | Relay Team | Summit | 3:24.12 | 11-14 |
11 | Relay Team | Ladue | 3:25.69 | 11-14 |
12 | Relay Team | Raytown | 3:25.99 | 11-14 |
13 | Relay Team | Chaminade | 3:26.56 | 11-14 |
14 | Relay Team | Borgia | 3:26.71 | 11-14 |
15 | Relay Team | Westminster | 3:27.05 | 11-14 |
16 | Relay Team | Platte County | 3:30.06 | 11-14 |
Results
Diving, 9:30 a.m. Timed swimming finals, 3:30 p.m. |