Fort Zumwalt West Invitational
9-19-2020
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
Diving 6 dives
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
9-19-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt East | 316 |
2 | CBC | 298 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt West | 252 |
4 | Borgia | 195 |
5 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 181 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt South | 134 |
7 | Timberland | 120.5 |
8 | Lutheran St. Charles | 107.5 |
9 | Washington | 64 |
10 | Jackson | 22 |
11 | Francis Howell North | 16 |
12 | Francis Howell Central | 5 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:47.04 | 09-19 |
2 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:49.14 | 09-19 |
3 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:49.32 | 09-19 |
4 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:54.40 | 09-19 |
5 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:57.04 | 09-19 |
6 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:57.26 | 09-19 |
7 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:58.29 | 09-19 |
8 | Relay Team | Washington | 2:00.86 | 09-19 |
9 | Relay Team | Timberland | 2:03.52 | 09-19 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 1:47.83 | 09-19 |
2 | Cameron McCrary | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:49.18 | 09-19 |
3 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:50.67 | 09-19 |
4 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 1:52.76 | 09-19 |
5 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 1:57.30 | 09-19 |
6 | Ryan Kluesner | Borgia | 2:00.05 | 09-19 |
7 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 2:02.38 | 09-19 |
8 | Cameron Short | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:12.95 | 09-19 |
9 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:13.18 | 09-19 |
10 | Nick Brinkley | CBC | 2:15.65 | 09-19 |
11 | Luke Rogers | CBC | 2:20.87 | 09-19 |
12 | Brody Sanders | Timberland | 2:22.92 | 09-19 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 2:02.58 | 09-19 |
2 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:05.29 | 09-19 |
3 | Peter Uhle | CBC | 2:14.33 | 09-19 |
4 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:19.57 | 09-19 |
5 | Joe Serio | Fort Zumwalt West | 2:21.36 | 09-19 |
6 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 2:21.68 | 09-19 |
7 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 2:21.69 | 09-19 |
8 | Brian Wright | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:22.11 | 09-19 |
9 | Brad Nonaka | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:24.76 | 09-19 |
10 | Brett Hallemeier | Timberland | 2:26.94 | 09-19 |
11 | Michael Mischkot | Timberland | 2:29.22 | 09-19 |
12 | Payton Guffey | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:29.62 | 09-19 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 22.90 | 09-19 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 23.33 | 09-19 |
3 | Sean McElfresh | Fort Zumwalt West | 23.72 | 09-19 |
4 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 24.01 | 09-19 |
5 | Mathew Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 24.70 | 09-19 |
6 | Amar Selmanovic | Liberty (Wentzville) | 24.87 | 09-19 |
7 | Christian Marren | CBC | 25.59 | 09-19 |
8 | Easton Yonaka | Lutheran St. Charles | 26.00 | 09-19 |
9 | Jackson Carlton | Timberland | 26.18 | 09-19 |
10 | Kirby Busato | Fort Zumwalt East | 26.34 | 09-19 |
11 | Andrew Haberberger | Borgia | 26.50 | 09-19 |
12 | Fitzpatrick Lawson | Fort Zumwalt South | 26.82 | 09-19 |
Diving 6 dives
# | Name | School | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Schelfaut | Francis Howell North | 299.20 | 09-19 |
2 | Eric Busby | Fort Zumwalt West | 243.55 | 09-19 |
3 | Caleb Burgard | Jackson | 197.35 | 09-19 |
4 | Colby Beech | CBC | 186.25 | 09-19 |
5 | Eli Kyle | Jackson | 184.05 | 09-19 |
6 | Evan Balkenbush | Fort Zumwalt South | 154.15 | 09-19 |
7 | Evan Fulhorst | Fort Zumwalt South | 153.80 | 09-19 |
8 | Santiago Machado | Francis Howell Central | 130.70 | 09-19 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron McCrary | Fort Zumwalt West | 54.30 | 09-19 |
2 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 54.90 | 09-19 |
3 | Gabriel Rio | Borgia | 56.46 | 09-19 |
4 | Sean McElfresh | Fort Zumwalt West | 56.74 | 09-19 |
5 | Peter Uhle | CBC | 59.38 | 09-19 |
6 | John Serio | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.65 | 09-19 |
7 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:01.55 | 09-19 |
8 | Michael Mischkot | Timberland | 1:05.10 | 09-19 |
9 | Mathew Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:05.27 | 09-19 |
10 | Luke Rogers | CBC | 1:07.62 | 09-19 |
11 | Brett Hallemeier | Timberland | 1:08.21 | 09-19 |
12 | Xander Cantrell | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:08.49 | 09-19 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 50.91 | 09-19 |
2 | Evan Liberto | CBC | 51.58 | 09-19 |
3 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 53.31 | 09-19 |
4 | Jacob Wolf | Fort Zumwalt South | 53.52 | 09-19 |
5 | Ryan Kluesner | Borgia | 54.92 | 09-19 |
6 | Conner Suthers | CBC | 54.95 | 09-19 |
7 | Logan Podhorsky | Fort Zumwalt East | 55.25 | 09-19 |
8 | AJ Becker | CBC | 57.09 | 09-19 |
9 | Carson Clay | Liberty (Wentzville) | 57.45 | 09-19 |
10 | Easton Yonaka | Lutheran St. Charles | 57.48 | 09-19 |
11 | Jackson Rohne | Timberland | 57.85 | 09-19 |
11 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 57.85 | 09-19 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Wehrmann | CBC | 4:59.44 | 09-19 |
2 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:00.71 | 09-19 |
3 | Nick Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:18.95 | 09-19 |
4 | Zachary Posinski | Borgia | 5:21.42 | 09-19 |
5 | Daniel Thoenen | Lutheran St. Charles | 5:23.96 | 09-19 |
6 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 5:30.13 | 09-19 |
7 | Dalton Rice | Liberty (Wentzville) | 5:56.83 | 09-19 |
8 | Cameron Short | Lutheran St. Charles | 6:04.33 | 09-19 |
9 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 6:07.00 | 09-19 |
10 | Christian Marren | CBC | 6:09.00 | 09-19 |
11 | Nick Brinkley | CBC | 6:11.70 | 09-19 |
12 | Joseph Hess | Timberland | 6:21.19 | 09-19 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:34.71 | 09-19 |
2 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:39.87 | 09-19 |
3 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:40.23 | 09-19 |
4 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:41.60 | 09-19 |
5 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:44.47 | 09-19 |
6 | Relay Team | Borgia | 1:48.05 | 09-19 |
7 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:48.68 | 09-19 |
8 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:58.00 | 09-19 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 57.70 | 09-19 |
2 | Aidan Garlock | Borgia | 57.94 | 09-19 |
3 | Jacob Wolf | Fort Zumwalt South | 59.27 | 09-19 |
4 | Shaurya Shrivastava | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:04.60 | 09-19 |
5 | Peter Hogan | CBC | 1:04.89 | 09-19 |
6 | Nicholas Richter | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:07.13 | 09-19 |
7 | Jackson Rohne | Timberland | 1:08.76 | 09-19 |
8 | Joseph Hess | Timberland | 1:09.94 | 09-19 |
9 | Kirby Busato | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:10.02 | 09-19 |
10 | Ryan Schmerold | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:10.19 | 09-19 |
11 | Soren Smith | CBC | 1:11.74 | 09-19 |
12 | JC Giddens | CBC | 1:11.99 | 09-19 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 1:02.43 | 09-19 |
2 | Logan Podhorsky | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:06.11 | 09-19 |
3 | Daniel Thoenen | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:06.38 | 09-19 |
4 | Joe Serio | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:09.26 | 09-19 |
5 | John Serio | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:10.13 | 09-19 |
6 | Brian Wright | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:14.39 | 09-19 |
7 | Payton Guffey | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:14.83 | 09-19 |
8 | William Jett | Borgia | 1:15.12 | 09-19 |
9 | Carter Lange | Borgia | 1:15.67 | 09-19 |
10 | Lewis Dennison | CBC | 1:15.71 | 09-19 |
11 | Jackson Carlton | Timberland | 1:16.44 | 09-19 |
12 | Tyler Brake | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:17.46 | 09-19 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:27.00 | 09-19 |
2 | Relay Team | Borgia | 3:28.76 | 09-19 |
3 | Relay Team | CBC | 3:31.72 | 09-19 |
4 | Relay Team | Timberland | 3:47.62 | 09-19 |
5 | Relay Team | Lutheran St. Charles | 3:48.60 | 09-19 |
6 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:50.55 | 09-19 |
7 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 3:59.61 | 09-19 |
8 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 4:00.20 | 09-19 |
9 | Relay Team | Washington | 4:41.82 | 09-19 |