GAC North-Central Championships-Prelims
11-4-2019
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
11-4-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
0 | Fort Zumwalt East | 0 |
0 | Fort Zumwalt North | 0 |
0 | Fort Zumwalt South | 0 |
0 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 0 |
0 | Timberland | 0 |
0 | Washington | 0 |
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:47.16 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:49.04 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:50.03 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:55.01 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:57.11 | 11-04 |
6 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:57.46 | 11-04 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:56.11 | 11-04 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:58.51 | 11-04 |
3 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 2:01.37 | 11-04 |
4 | John Palmer | Fort Zumwalt North | 2:09.22 | 11-04 |
5 | Michael Mischkot | Timberland | 2:10.82 | 11-04 |
6 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:13.41 | 11-04 |
7 | Brennan Myers | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:15.93 | 11-04 |
8 | Alex Schroeder | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:17.63 | 11-04 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:13.08 | 11-04 |
2 | Brian Wright | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:16.17 | 11-04 |
3 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 2:20.15 | 11-04 |
4 | Natan Novikov | Fort Zumwalt East | 2:32.52 | 11-04 |
5 | Brett Hallemeier | Timberland | 2:34.70 | 11-04 |
6 | Jarrett Alexander | Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:34.84 | 11-04 |
7 | Zane Johnson | Washington | 2:36.17 | 11-04 |
8 | Xavier Harris | Fort Zumwalt North | 2:37.09 | 11-04 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 21.71 | 11-04 |
2 | Bryce Kaibel | Fort Zumwalt South | 23.60 | 11-04 |
3 | Nolan Tucker | Timberland | 24.51 | 11-04 |
4 | Jake Farrar | Fort Zumwalt North | 24.55 | 11-04 |
5 | Deion Cunningham | Liberty (Wentzville) | 24.92 | 11-04 |
6 | Evan Sanker | Timberland | 25.11 | 11-04 |
7 | Amar Selmanovic | Liberty (Wentzville) | 25.12 | 11-04 |
8 | Ben Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 25.31 | 11-04 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Phillips | Fort Zumwalt East | 56.02 | 11-04 |
2 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 56.69 | 11-04 |
3 | William He | Fort Zumwalt South | 57.71 | 11-04 |
4 | Nolan Dyer | Fort Zumwalt North | 57.87 | 11-04 |
5 | Brian Wright | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:02.40 | 11-04 |
6 | Nolan Smith | Timberland | 1:02.42 | 11-04 |
7 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:03.13 | 11-04 |
8 | Justin Bonds | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:04.38 | 11-04 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Hutchison | Fort Zumwalt East | 48.74 | 11-04 |
2 | Matthew Springer | Fort Zumwalt East | 51.48 | 11-04 |
3 | Matthew Mangin | Timberland | 52.12 | 11-04 |
4 | Max Jellinek | Fort Zumwalt South | 53.14 | 11-04 |
5 | Bryce Kaibel | Fort Zumwalt South | 54.37 | 11-04 |
6 | Nolan Tucker | Timberland | 55.27 | 11-04 |
7 | Amar Selmanovic | Liberty (Wentzville) | 56.03 | 11-04 |
8 | John Palmer | Fort Zumwalt North | 56.47 | 11-04 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Randall | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:15.60 | 11-04 |
2 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 5:21.06 | 11-04 |
3 | Trevor Leitz | Timberland | 5:29.66 | 11-04 |
4 | Michael Mischkot | Timberland | 5:56.60 | 11-04 |
5 | Henry Griffin | Fort Zumwalt East | 6:07.83 | 11-04 |
6 | Brennan Myers | Liberty (Wentzville) | 6:09.30 | 11-04 |
7 | Joe Hess | Timberland | 6:12.53 | 11-04 |
8 | Alex Schroeder | Fort Zumwalt South | 6:18.50 | 11-04 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:32.25 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:39.17 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:39.68 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | Timberland | 1:39.88 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Washington | 1:57.94 | 11-04 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffery Ostrander | Fort Zumwalt East | 59.46 | 11-04 |
2 | Nolan Dyer | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:06.00 | 11-04 |
3 | Todd Bobo | Washington | 1:06.61 | 11-04 |
4 | Alex Wenig | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:06.70 | 11-04 |
5 | William He | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:07.16 | 11-04 |
6 | Kenny Goeke | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:07.80 | 11-04 |
7 | Jackson Rohne | Timberland | 1:10.90 | 11-04 |
8 | Deion Cunningham | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:11.68 | 11-04 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Podhorsky | Fort Zumwalt East | 1:03.75 | 11-04 |
2 | Mason Kauffeld | Washington | 1:04.22 | 11-04 |
3 | Jake Farrar | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:07.14 | 11-04 |
4 | Max Jellinek | Fort Zumwalt South | 1:08.04 | 11-04 |
5 | Justin Bonds | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:14.15 | 11-04 |
6 | Ben Brown | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:14.66 | 11-04 |
6 | Nolan Smith | Timberland | 1:14.66 | 11-04 |
8 | Jackson Carlton | Timberland | 1:17.99 | 11-04 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:30.98 | 11-04 |
2 | Relay Team | Timberland | 3:48.96 | 11-04 |
3 | Relay Team | Washington | 3:57.59 | 11-04 |
4 | Relay Team | Liberty (Wentzville) | 4:02.72 | 11-04 |
5 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt North | 4:12.33 | 11-04 |
6 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt South | 4:15.77 | 11-04 |