Missouri Class 2 Championships-Preliminaries
2-14-2019

Team scores
0Belton0
0Blue Springs0
0Blue Springs South0
0Cor Jesu0
0Eureka0
0Fort Zumwalt North0
0Fort Zumwalt West0
0Francis Howell0
0Francis Howell Central0
0Francis Howell North0
0Hazelwood Central0
0Hazelwood West0
0Hickman0
0Holt0
0Jackson0
0Kickapoo0
0Kirkwood0
0Lafayette0
0Lee's Summit0
0Lee's Summit North0
0Lee's Summit West0
0Liberty (KC)0
0Liberty North0
0Lindbergh0
0Marquette0
0Nerinx Hall0
0Nixa0
0North Kansas City0
0Oakville0
0Ozark0
0Park Hill 0
0Park Hill South0
0Parkway South0
0Raymore-Peculiar0
0Rock Bridge0
0Springfield Central0
0St. Teresa's0
0Staley0
0Timberland0

200 medley relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalConcord Carondelet, Calif.1:40.82010
MissouriLafayette1:45.292005
#NameTimeDate
1Cor Jesu1:47.9902-14
2Nerinx Hall1:48.5302-14
3Marquette1:49.4102-14
4Park Hill South1:50.3702-14
5Lafayette1:50.7302-14
6Rock Bridge1:50.8102-14
7Kirkwood1:52.2602-14
8Fort Zumwalt West1:52.3302-14
10Lindbergh1:53.2002-14
13Parkway South1:53.9502-14

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.1:42.812008
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland1:47.252009
#NameTimeDate
1Grace Beahan, Hickman1:51.4502-14
2Ansley Barnes, Rock Bridge1:54.8102-14
3Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu1:55.7402-14
4Carsyn Cosman, Marquette1:56.2102-14
5Claire Muckerman, Parkway South1:57.4602-14
6Elise Henderson, Rock Bridge1:57.5202-14
7Faith Littleton, Jackson1:58.2302-14
8Bayley Helferich, Lindbergh1:58.4502-14
12Sarah Rosson, Marquette2:00.0802-14
14Haley Hume, Marquette2:00.3402-14
15Olivia Dolan, Eureka2:00.5102-14
16Madison Colombo, Nerinx Hall2:00.6002-14

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.1:53.822009
MissouriTori Beeler, Park Hill South2:00.242016
#NameTimeDate
1Karisa Franz, Cor Jesu2:05.3202-14
2Georgia Clark, Park Hill South2:07.2902-14
3Ella Pearl, Kirkwood2:07.6902-14
4Sarah Vogt, Hickman2:08.2802-14
5Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall2:10.1502-14
6Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall2:10.3902-14
7Hailey Benting, Marquette2:10.7602-14
8Karli Sewell, Lindbergh2:10.8402-14
9Taryn Zweifel, Marquette2:11.2902-14
10Lily Harrell, Eureka2:11.3802-14
13Lauren Berning, Marquette2:13.2902-14
14Abigail Nebot, Marquette2:13.6702-14
15Emma Thurman, Kirkwood2:14.9102-14

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Mich.22.042002
MissouriAmber Green, Eureka23.242009
#NameTimeDate
1Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West23.9902-14
2Meghan Bryan, Nerinx Hall24.2802-14
3Ainsley Dillon, Liberty North24.3702-14
4Olivia Stoneman, Nixa24.3902-14
5Claire Vanbiljon, Lafayette24.5802-14
6Bridget Hoth, Staley24.6002-14
7Payton Easley, Lee's Summit West24.6202-14
8Amanda Yu, Marquette24.6902-14
10Cate Behl, Lafayette24.8302-14
11Summer Hay, Parkway South24.8802-14
12Isabella Borbonus, Kirkwood24.9602-14

Diving 11 dives
RecordNamePointsYear
MissouriJulie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall523.51991
#NamePointsDate
1Ella McMahon, Staley481.5002-14
2Annie McCord, Lee's Summit North405.1002-14
3Taylor Young, Park Hill South394.1502-14
4Annica Valmassei, Lee's Summit North385.5502-14
5Chloe Cathern, Kickapoo371.6002-14
6Katie Garten, Blue Springs360.4002-14
7Grace Ericsson, Liberty North350.8502-14
8Anna Mae Williams, Marquette338.6002-14
9Allison Leinauer, Nerinx Hall334.7502-14
13Katie Hastings, Kirkwood318.7502-14
14Bailey Walka, Eureka317.4502-14

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalMisty Hyman, Phoenix Shadow Mountain, Ariz.52.411996
MissouriGabriela Vieira, Parkway West53.732016
#NameTimeDate
1Karisa Franz, Cor Jesu55.6102-14
2Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall58.3502-14
3Brooklynn Pierce, Park Hill 58.5902-14
4Olivia Stoneman, Nixa58.8802-14
5Amanda Yu, Marquette59.0602-14
6Reagan Richards, Rock Bridge59.1802-14
7Sarah Rosson, Marquette59.2002-14
8Jenny Flores, Marquette59.4602-14
9Amanda Hei, Hazelwood Central59.6502-14
10Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu1:00.2002-14
12Eva Main, Marquette1:00.4602-14
16Adelle Simmons, Parkway South1:02.0202-14

100 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.48.332008
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland50.192009
#NameTimeDate
1Claire Vanbiljon, Lafayette52.2802-14
2Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West52.3402-14
3Carsyn Cosman, Marquette52.7302-14
4Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall52.7702-14
5Ainsley Dillon, Liberty North53.1402-14
6Mara Manion, Rock Bridge53.3102-14
7Olivia Henderson, Rock Bridge53.6302-14
8Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu53.9902-14
12Bayley Helferich, Lindbergh54.7202-14
13Meghan Bryan, Nerinx Hall54.9202-14
15Summer Hay, Parkway South55.0402-14
16Gwen Raziq, Fort Zumwalt North55.0802-14

500 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.4:34.782008
MissouriBrittany Wen, Hickman4:54.942016
#NameTimeDate
1Grace Beahan, Hickman4:56.8102-14
2Camille Lease, Hickman5:08.9402-14
3Maddie Mather, Cor Jesu5:09.1502-14
4Shaedyn Read, Blue Springs5:09.4102-14
5Faith Littleton, Jackson5:09.6802-14
6Elise Henderson, Rock Bridge5:14.0802-14
7Ansley Barnes, Rock Bridge5:14.3802-14
8Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall5:15.6702-14
9Taryn Zweifel, Marquette5:16.8402-14
10Abby Bomball, Marquette5:19.4402-14
12Jenny Flores, Marquette5:22.4802-14
16Claire Muckerman, Parkway South5:27.1302-14

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCarmel, Ind.1:32.752009
MissouriBlue Springs1:36.42006
#NameTimeDate
1Liberty North1:39.6102-14
2Nerinx Hall1:39.6202-14
3Park Hill South1:40.1902-14
4Lafayette1:40.3402-14
5Marquette1:40.4602-14
6Kirkwood1:40.6502-14
7Lee's Summit West1:40.7802-14
8Parkway South1:40.9602-14
9Timberland1:44.6302-14

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCindy Tran, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.51.852010
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland54.092009
#NameTimeDate
1Georgia Clark, Park Hill South56.4002-14
2Mara Manion, Rock Bridge56.6102-14
3Ella Pearl, Kirkwood56.6302-14
4Olivia Henderson, Rock Bridge58.0202-14
5Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu58.6002-14
6Lilly Stafford, St. Teresa's58.7802-14
7Lily Harrell, Eureka58.9402-14
9Lauren Berning, Marquette59.7502-14
8Logan Knolhoff, Parkway South59.7502-14
10Sarah Higgins, Lafayette59.7902-14
11Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall59.8902-14
12Paige Howell, Kirkwood1:00.3302-14
15Haley Hume, Marquette1:01.2702-14
16Katie Locke, Lafayette1:01.3802-14

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKasey Carlson, Walnut Creek Las Lomas, Calif.58.752009
MissouriHaley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West1:00.432009
#NameTimeDate
1Sarah Vogt, Hickman1:04.0602-14
2Karli Sewell, Lindbergh1:04.7802-14
3Hailey Benting, Marquette1:06.3702-14
4Maddie Mather, Cor Jesu1:06.9602-14
5Molly Harmon, Lee's Summit West1:07.0602-14
6Abigail Nebot, Marquette1:07.7602-14
7Camille Lease, Hickman1:08.0602-14
8Annemarie Rehbein, Blue Springs1:08.3402-14
9Brooke Muckerman, Parkway South1:08.5902-14
12Emily Martin, Fort Zumwalt West1:09.4302-14
14Amanda Hei, Hazelwood Central1:10.2702-14
15Allison Heaney, Fort Zumwalt West1:10.3702-14

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAustin Westlake, Texas3:23.12008
MissouriLafayette3:28.662016
#NameTimeDate
1Cor Jesu3:36.1602-14
2Rock Bridge3:36.6202-14
3Hickman3:38.5102-14
4Liberty North3:38.9202-14
5Marquette3:39.6002-14
6Kirkwood3:41.0302-14
7Park Hill South3:42.5402-14
8Blue Springs3:43.9202-14
9Lafayette3:44.1702-14
10Eureka3:44.8402-14
12Fort Zumwalt West3:46.4202-14
15Nerinx Hall3:48.1802-14
16Lindbergh3:48.3102-14


Results
Note
100 backstroke: Parkway South's Logan Knolhoff (58.64) won swimoff against Marquette's Lauren Berning (59.50) for eighth qualifying spot in finals after both swam 59.75 in prelims
Records
500 freestyle: Grace Beahan, Hickman, 4:56.81
100 backstroke: Georgia Clark, Park Hill South, 56.40