Missouri Class 1 Championships-Preliminaries
2-15-2019

Team scores
0Battle0
0Borgia0
0Camdenton0
0Cape Girardeau Central0
0Cape Notre Dame0
0Carl Junction0
0Carthage0
0Clayton0
0Fort Zumwalt East0
0Fort Zumwalt South0
0Glendale0
0Grain Valley0
0Greenwood0
0Hannibal0
0Harrisonville0
0Incarnate Word0
0John Burroughs0
0Kearney0
0Ladue0
0Lamar0
0Liberty (Wentzville)0
0Logan-Rogersville0
0Lutheran South0
0Lutheran St. Charles0
0Marshfield0
0Mehlville0
0MICDS0
0Monett0
0Notre Dame de Sion0
0Parkview0
0Parkway Central0
0Parkway North0
0Parkway West0
0Pembroke Hill0
0Platte County0
0Poplar Bluff0
0Principia0
0Rosati-Kain0
0Saxony Lutheran0
0Smithville0
0Springfield Hillcrest0
0St. Charles0
0St. Dominic0
0St. Joseph LeBlond0
0St. Joseph's0
0St. Pius X (Kansas City)0
0Summit0
0Summit Prep0
0Thomas Jefferson Independent0
0Ursuline0
0Villa Duchesne0
0Visitation0
0Warrensburg0
0Washington0
0Webb City0
0Webster Groves0
0West Plains0
0Westminster0
0Winnetonka0

200 medley relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalConcord Carondelet, Calif.1:40.82010
MissouriLafayette1:45.292005
#NameTimeDate
1Ladue1:51.5902-15
2Cape Girardeau Central1:52.4302-15
3Webster Groves1:52.6102-15
4Logan-Rogersville1:53.2902-15
5Incarnate Word1:53.4002-15
6Kearney1:54.8002-15
7Villa Duchesne1:54.8702-15
8Parkway West1:55.0602-15

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.1:42.812008
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland1:47.252009
#NameTimeDate
1Paige Mitchell, Ladue1:51.0202-15
2Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word1:52.1502-15
3Maria Newton, Parkway West1:55.3502-15
4Audrey Duchscherer, Parkview1:56.1402-15
5Bella Snyder, Ursuline1:56.6502-15
6Noelle DeFabio, St. Pius X (Kansas City)1:57.5302-15
7Alex Fox, MICDS1:58.9802-15
8Harriet Bezzant, Ladue1:59.2002-15

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.1:53.822009
MissouriTori Beeler, Park Hill South2:00.242016
#NameTimeDate
1Lauren Naeger, Battle2:09.9102-15
2Ashley Baldwin, Glendale2:10.2502-15
3Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word2:11.0602-15
4Faith Guyer, Summit Prep2:12.1602-15
5Lauren Beard, Parkway West2:12.7502-15
6Abby Wampler, Summit2:12.9702-15
7Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue2:14.0602-15
8Kendra Howard, Webster Groves2:15.8302-15

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Mich.22.042002
MissouriAmber Green, Eureka23.242009
#NameTimeDate
1Autumn Looney, St. Charles23.7802-15
2Andi Kreiling, Kearney24.1802-15
3Maggie Moore, Summit Prep24.2102-15
4Abby Wickersham, MICDS24.4602-15
5Mary Bean, Webb City24.6002-15
6Maddie Atwood, Logan-Rogersville24.8702-15
7Olivia Townsend, Notre Dame de Sion24.9802-15
8Shannon Banark, Platte County24.9902-15

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalMisty Hyman, Phoenix Shadow Mountain, Ariz.52.411996
MissouriGabriela Vieira, Parkway West53.732016
#NameTimeDate
1Autumn Looney, St. Charles55.6502-15
2Sophie Henriksen, MICDS56.8702-15
3Lauren Naeger, Battle57.8102-15
4Mary Bean, Webb City58.9202-15
5Raegan McAtee, Poplar Bluff59.5102-15
6Meghan Watson, Lamar1:00.0902-15
7Madeline Rauh, Lutheran South1:00.2902-15
8Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves1:00.3802-15

100 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.48.332008
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland50.192009
#NameTimeDate
1Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word51.6902-15
2Ashley Baldwin, Glendale52.4402-15
3Abby Wickersham, MICDS52.7202-15
4Maria Newton, Parkway West53.6902-15
5Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word53.9202-15
6Audrey Duchscherer, Parkview54.1802-15
7Faith Guyer, Summit Prep54.6202-15
8Lili Gregov, Webster Groves55.3402-15

500 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.4:34.782008
MissouriBrittany Wen, Hickman4:54.942016
#NameTimeDate
1Paige Mitchell, Ladue4:54.4402-15
2Bella Snyder, Ursuline5:03.6902-15
3Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville5:09.4202-15
4Noelle DeFabio, St. Pius X (Kansas City)5:15.0702-15
5Alex Fox, MICDS5:20.3602-15
6Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves5:21.2902-15
7Harriet Bezzant, Ladue5:22.1902-15
8Sophia Thompson, Clayton5:22.3802-15

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCarmel, Ind.1:32.752009
MissouriBlue Springs1:36.42006
#NameTimeDate
1MICDS1:39.3002-15
2Ladue1:40.4202-15
3Incarnate Word1:41.2202-15
4Webster Groves1:41.6102-15
5Glendale1:41.9602-15
6Notre Dame de Sion1:42.4202-15
7Westminster1:42.5402-15
8Summit Prep1:42.7002-15

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCindy Tran, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.51.852010
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland54.092009
#NameTimeDate
1Maggie Moore, Summit Prep57.2602-15
2Sophie Henriksen, MICDS57.3402-15
3Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue58.5202-15
4Jessi Hicks, Glendale59.7102-15
5Audrey Dino, Visitation59.8702-15
6Kelli Sangston, Monett59.9502-15
7Caroline Martucci, Thomas Jefferson Independent1:00.0602-15
8Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves1:01.4302-15

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKasey Carlson, Walnut Creek Las Lomas, Calif.58.752009
MissouriHaley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West1:00.432009
#NameTimeDate
1Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville1:04.0902-15
2Kellen Mottl, Clayton1:07.0402-15
3Audrey Lambert, Pembroke Hill1:07.6102-15
4Andi Kreiling, Kearney1:08.1002-15
5Sophie Fredman, Ladue1:08.3202-15
6Bella Dennis, Cape Girardeau Central1:08.7002-15
7Lauren Beard, Parkway West1:09.0702-15
8Anna Baur, MICDS1:09.1702-15

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAustin Westlake, Texas3:23.12008
MissouriLafayette3:28.662016
#NameTimeDate
1MICDS3:35.5902-15
2Ladue3:38.7202-15
3Webster Groves3:42.4802-15
4Parkway West3:42.5302-15
5Glendale3:43.3302-15
6Summit Prep3:43.5402-15
7Cape Girardeau Central3:46.8002-15
8Westminster3:47.7102-15


Results
Overall state record
500: Paige Mitchell, 4:54.44
Class 1 records
200 IM: Lauren Naeger, 2:09.91
100 freestyle: Ellie Wehrmann, 51.69
200 freestyle relay: MICDS, 1:39.30
100 breaststroke: Cabrini Johnson, 1:04.09
400 freestyle relay: MICDS, 3:35.59