Missouri Class 1 Championships-Finals
2-16-2019

Team scores
1Ladue216
2MICDS191
3Webster Groves188
4Parkway West155
5Glendale143
6Summit Prep126
7Incarnate Word123
8Cape Girardeau Central96
9Logan-Rogersville94
10Notre Dame de Sion92
11Westminster90
12Webb City69
13Kearney66
14St. Joseph's50
15Clayton46
16Ursuline45
17Villa Duchesne44
18St. Charles40
19Parkway Central34
20Battle33
21Visitation30.5
22Platte County30
23Parkview28
24Monett27
25Pembroke Hill25
25St. Pius X (Kansas City)25
27John Burroughs22
28Summit21
29Lamar18
30Thomas Jefferson Independent16.5
31Grain Valley16
31Lutheran South16
31Winnetonka16
34Warrensburg9
35Liberty (Wentzville)8
36Bishop LeBlond7
36Cape Notre Dame7
38Fort Zumwalt East4
38Mehlville4
40Carl Junction3
40Parkway North3
42Poplar Bluff0
42Springfield Hillcrest0

200 medley relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalConcord Carondelet, Calif.1:40.82010
MissouriLafayette1:45.292005
#NameTimeDate
1Cape Girardeau Central1:50.8002-16
2Ladue1:51.0702-16
3Webster Groves1:52.4502-16
4Logan-Rogersville1:53.1402-16
5Parkway West1:53.6702-16
6Incarnate Word1:54.1702-16
7Kearney1:55.6302-16
8Villa Duchesne1:55.8802-16

200 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.1:42.812008
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland1:47.252009
#NameTimeDate
1Paige Mitchell, Ladue1:51.1602-16
2Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word1:52.6202-16
3Maria Newton, Parkway West1:54.1202-16
4Bella Snyder, Ursuline1:56.2902-16
5Audrey Duchscherer, Parkview1:57.0102-16
6Noelle DeFabio, St. Pius X (Kansas City)1:58.1202-16
7Alex Fox, MICDS1:59.3202-16

200 individual medley
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.1:53.822009
MissouriTori Beeler, Park Hill South2:00.242016
#NameTimeDate
1Lauren Beard, Parkway West2:08.4602-16
2Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word2:10.3102-16
3Faith Guyer, Summit Prep2:10.9702-16
4Lauren Naeger, Battle2:12.0202-16
5Ashley Baldwin, Glendale2:12.4302-16
6Abby Wampler, Summit2:13.0702-16
7Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue2:15.3902-16
8Kendra Howard, Webster Groves2:16.6502-16

50 freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Mich.22.042002
MissouriAmber Green, Eureka23.242009
#NameTimeDate
1Autumn Looney, St. Charles23.7102-16
2Maggie Moore, Summit Prep23.8002-16
3Abby Wickersham, MICDS24.0002-16
4Andi Kreiling, Kearney24.0602-16
5Shannon Banark, Platte County24.8302-16
6Maddie Atwood, Logan-Rogersville24.8602-16
7Mary Bean, Webb City24.9602-16
8Olivia Townsend, Notre Dame de Sion25.0102-16

Diving 11 dives
RecordNamePointsYear
MissouriJulie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall523.51991
#NamePointsDate
1Margo O'Meara, Westminster520.2502-16
2Caroline Knopke, Notre Dame de Sion397.7002-16
3Eden Viles, Winnetonka364.7002-16
4Sam Camfield, St. Joseph's359.9002-16
5Hayden Meyer, Grain Valley346.9002-16
6Maddie Smith, Glendale344.2502-16
7Ashley Cole, Webb City339.4002-16
8Lily Eckenrode, Parkway Central333.6002-16

100 butterfly
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalMisty Hyman, Phoenix Shadow Mountain, Ariz.52.411996
MissouriGabriela Vieira, Parkway West53.732016
#NameTimeDate
1Autumn Looney, St. Charles55.0102-16
2Sophie Henriksen, MICDS56.9302-16
3Lauren Naeger, Battle58.3102-16
4Mary Bean, Webb City58.5002-16
5Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves59.7602-16
6Madeline Rauh, Lutheran South59.9802-16
7Meghan Watson, Lamar1:00.3002-16
8Raegan McAtee, Poplar Bluff1:01.0002-16

100 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.48.332008
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland50.192009
#NameTimeDate
1Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word51.9302-16
2Abby Wickersham, MICDS52.2002-16
3Ashley Baldwin, Glendale52.5202-16
4Maria Newton, Parkway West53.1402-16
5Audrey Duchscherer, Parkview53.6302-16
6Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word54.1702-16
7Faith Guyer, Summit Prep54.4802-16
8Lili Gregov, Webster Groves55.3302-16

500 Freestyle
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalDagny Knutson, Minot, N.D.4:34.782008
MissouriBrittany Wen, Hickman4:54.942016
#NameTimeDate
1Paige Mitchell, Ladue4:55.6602-16
2Bella Snyder, Ursuline5:05.0702-16
3Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville5:10.6402-16
4Alex Fox, MICDS5:19.6102-16
5Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves5:20.1002-16
6Sophia Thompson, Clayton5:20.2802-16
7Noelle DeFabio, St. Pius X (Kansas City)5:21.9102-16
8Harriet Bezzant, Ladue5:23.5102-16

200 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCarmel, Ind.1:32.752009
MissouriBlue Springs1:36.42006
#NameTimeDate
1MICDS1:38.6802-16
2Ladue1:39.4102-16
3Webster Groves1:41.5102-16
4Incarnate Word1:42.1202-16
5Glendale1:42.1502-16
6Notre Dame de Sion1:42.4202-16
7Summit Prep1:42.8102-16
8Westminster1:43.6902-16

100 backstroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalCindy Tran, Huntington Beach Edison, Calif.51.852010
MissouriTaylor Wohrley, Timberland54.092009
#NameTimeDate
1Maggie Moore, Summit Prep56.7302-16
2Sophie Henriksen, MICDS56.8002-16
3Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue58.8902-16
4Jessi Hicks, Glendale1:00.1002-16
5Audrey Dino, Visitation1:00.3002-16
5Caroline Martucci, Thomas Jefferson Independent1:00.3002-16
7Kelli Sangston, Monett1:00.6502-16
8Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves1:01.8402-16

100 breaststroke
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKasey Carlson, Walnut Creek Las Lomas, Calif.58.752009
MissouriHaley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West1:00.432009
#NameTimeDate
1Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville1:04.7102-16
2Kellen Mottl, Clayton1:05.4402-16
3Audrey Lambert, Pembroke Hill1:07.0602-16
4Bella Dennis, Cape Girardeau Central1:07.8202-16
5Anna Baur, MICDS1:08.5502-16
6Sophie Fredman, Ladue1:08.5802-16
7Lauren Beard, Parkway West1:08.7602-16
8Andi Kreiling, Kearney1:09.1402-16

400 freestyle relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAustin Westlake, Texas3:23.12008
MissouriLafayette3:28.662016
#NameTimeDate
1MICDS3:34.6802-16
2Ladue3:38.0902-16
3Webster Groves3:40.6902-16
4Parkway West3:41.7302-16
5Summit Prep3:43.7802-16
6Glendale3:45.0502-16
7Westminster3:47.0302-16
8Cape Girardeau Central3:49.3802-16


Results
0