COMO Invitational-Prelims
1-3-2020
Team scores
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
6 | Ladue | 1:53.08 | 01-03 |
14 | Nerinx Hall | 1:56.36 | 01-03 |
15 | Francis Howell | 1:56.40 | 01-03 |
16 | Visitation | 1:57.02 | 01-03 |
21 | Westminster | 1:58.93 | 01-03 |
29 | Lutheran St. Charles | 2:04.21 | 01-03 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Emma Harris, Eureka | 1:57.76 | 01-03 |
10 | Erin Lamping, John Burroughs | 1:59.78 | 01-03 |
11 | Abby Bomball, Marquette | 2:00.22 | 01-03 |
12 | Lindsey Hervey, Tolton | 2:00.29 | 01-03 |
13 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 2:00.47 | 01-03 |
15 | Audrey Dino, Visitation | 2:00.93 | 01-03 |
19 | Samantha Lee, Westminster | 2:02.33 | 01-03 |
20 | Madison Colombo, Nerinx Hall | 2:02.56 | 01-03 |
28 | Katie Quade, Marquette | 2:05.79 | 01-03 |
31 | Isabelle Calabio, Parkway Central | 2:06.91 | 01-03 |
33 | Paige Schulze, Francis Howell | 2:07.62 | 01-03 |
34 | Lena Liang, Ladue | 2:07.90 | 01-03 |
42 | Maggie Nelson, Fort Zumwalt West | 2:10.41 | 01-03 |
48 | Aleksa Roark, Eureka | 2:12.50 | 01-03 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 2:09.52 | 01-03 |
6 | Hailey Benting, Marquette | 2:12.09 | 01-03 |
7 | Amanda Yu, Marquette | 2:12.26 | 01-03 |
9 | Sidney Durbin, Eureka | 2:13.51 | 01-03 |
13 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 2:16.54 | 01-03 |
16 | Allison Heaney, Fort Zumwalt West | 2:18.46 | 01-03 |
20 | Alexandra Snyder, Nerinx Hall | 2:20.56 | 01-03 |
22 | Sydney Kirchoff, Ursuline | 2:21.64 | 01-03 |
24 | Jenna Howard, Marquette | 2:21.83 | 01-03 |
25 | Kailah Christie, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:21.84 | 01-03 |
26 | Amelia Dino, Visitation | 2:22.61 | 01-03 |
31 | Laura Bonds, Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:24.77 | 01-03 |
33 | Caroline Cunningham, Cor Jesu | 2:24.85 | 01-03 |
38 | Bella Lamb, Nerinx Hall | 2:25.71 | 01-03 |
43 | Kasenna Mamroth, Fort Zumwalt West | 2:27.21 | 01-03 |
47 | Brooke Suftko, Liberty (Wentzville) | 2:28.20 | 01-03 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
13 | Emily Zhang, Parkway Central | 25.13 | 01-03 |
20 | Ashley Mather, Cor Jesu | 25.32 | 01-03 |
21 | Maya Esparza, Marquette | 25.42 | 01-03 |
25 | Lexi McClard, Marquette | 25.57 | 01-03 |
26 | Camryn McMurry, Westminster | 25.63 | 01-03 |
29 | McKinley Munk, Eureka | 25.81 | 01-03 |
41 | Sakura Gavin, Parkway Central | 26.31 | 01-03 |
43 | Abbey Seiler, Eureka | 26.42 | 01-03 |
44 | Grecia Escalante, Parkway Central | 26.44 | 01-03 |
45 | Lauren Zone, Westminster | 26.45 | 01-03 |
47 | Aubrey McCain, Liberty (Wentzville) | 26.52 | 01-03 |
49 | Abby Ekstrom, Francis Howell | 26.53 | 01-03 |
53 | Amy Pumm, Ladue | 26.71 | 01-03 |
56 | Cora Vulin, Visitation | 26.77 | 01-03 |
57 | Jordan Hodges, Incarnate Word | 26.79 | 01-03 |
58 | Madalyn Gwaltney, Lutheran St. Charles | 26.82 | 01-03 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
4 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 58.52 | 01-03 |
14 | Sophie Fredman, Ladue | 1:00.40 | 01-03 |
19 | Ciara Hynes, Eureka | 1:01.93 | 01-03 |
24 | Abby Ekstrom, Francis Howell | 1:02.60 | 01-03 |
25 | Haley Hume, Marquette | 1:02.66 | 01-03 |
28 | Alexandra Snyder, Nerinx Hall | 1:03.03 | 01-03 |
30 | Bella Lamb, Nerinx Hall | 1:03.33 | 01-03 |
31 | Kasenna Mamroth, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:03.47 | 01-03 |
41 | Kendall Barnett, Nerinx Hall | 1:05.55 | 01-03 |
51 | Nicole Li, Ladue | 1:07.54 | 01-03 |
53 | Paige Barnett, Nerinx Hall | 1:07.78 | 01-03 |
58 | Jordan Hodges, Incarnate Word | 1:08.45 | 01-03 |
60 | Elsa Case, Marquette | 1:08.50 | 01-03 |
65 | Brooke Suftko, Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:09.73 | 01-03 |
66 | Emma Vance, Parkway Central | 1:09.75 | 01-03 |
68 | Olivia Morales, Visitation | 1:09.94 | 01-03 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu | 52.80 | 01-03 |
6 | Juliette Phillips, Parkway Central | 53.23 | 01-03 |
8 | Carsyn Cosman, Marquette | 53.65 | 01-03 |
16 | Meghan Bryan, Nerinx Hall | 55.37 | 01-03 |
18 | Ciara Hynes, Eureka | 55.57 | 01-03 |
24 | Ashley Mather, Cor Jesu | 56.55 | 01-03 |
31 | Grace Skiljan, Westminster | 57.40 | 01-03 |
33 | Abby Cavaness, Incarnate Word | 57.51 | 01-03 |
34 | McKinley Munk, Eureka | 57.62 | 01-03 |
44 | Paige Schulze, Francis Howell | 58.41 | 01-03 |
45 | Sakura Gavin, Parkway Central | 58.48 | 01-03 |
47 | Cora Vulin, Visitation | 59.07 | 01-03 |
48 | Grecia Escalante, Parkway Central | 59.12 | 01-03 |
51 | Abbey Seiler, Eureka | 59.29 | 01-03 |
61 | Grace Bryzski, Marquette | 1:00.14 | 01-03 |
62 | Anna Volk, Marquette | 1:00.18 | 01-03 |
63 | Jaryeong Kim, Parkway Central | 1:00.41 | 01-03 |
64 | Fiona Do, Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:00.45 | 01-03 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
4 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 5:10.75 | 01-03 |
5 | Erin Lamping, John Burroughs | 5:12.01 | 01-03 |
7 | Abby Bomball, Marquette | 5:15.55 | 01-03 |
8 | Samantha Lee, Westminster | 5:16.57 | 01-03 |
11 | Mackenzie Swope, Eureka | 5:22.61 | 01-03 |
15 | Amelia Dino, Visitation | 5:31.52 | 01-03 |
29 | Lena Liang, Ladue | 5:46.10 | 01-03 |
33 | Peyton Wells, Eureka | 5:51.82 | 01-03 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
8 | Ladue | 1:43.14 | 01-03 |
11 | Westminster | 1:43.83 | 01-03 |
12 | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:43.87 | 01-03 |
26 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:48.90 | 01-03 |
34 | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:53.58 | 01-03 |
41 | Ursuline | 1:56.61 | 01-03 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu | 58.06 | 01-03 |
6 | Audrey Dino, Visitation | 59.53 | 01-03 |
8 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 1:00.53 | 01-03 |
23 | Maya Esparza, Marquette | 1:04.44 | 01-03 |
27 | Isabelle Calabio, Parkway Central | 1:05.46 | 01-03 |
28 | Sammi Allen, Francis Howell | 1:05.48 | 01-03 |
29 | Theresa Santos, Marquette | 1:05.94 | 01-03 |
40 | Isabelle McGuire, Nerinx Hall | 1:07.54 | 01-03 |
41 | Amy Pumm, Ladue | 1:07.56 | 01-03 |
42 | Catherine Laio, Ladue | 1:07.73 | 01-03 |
43 | Emma Vance, Parkway Central | 1:07.91 | 01-03 |
46 | Claire Myers, Visitation | 1:08.37 | 01-03 |
50 | Madalyn Gwaltney, Lutheran St. Charles | 1:08.53 | 01-03 |
52 | Paige Trautman, Visitation | 1:08.79 | 01-03 |
53 | Abby Cavaness, Incarnate Word | 1:08.88 | 01-03 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Sidney Durbin, Eureka | 1:07.56 | 01-03 |
8 | Sophie Fredman, Ladue | 1:08.22 | 01-03 |
18 | Emily Martin, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:11.25 | 01-03 |
19 | Lexi McClard, Marquette | 1:11.34 | 01-03 |
20 | Emily Zhang, Parkway Central | 1:12.19 | 01-03 |
26 | Jenna Howard, Marquette | 1:13.96 | 01-03 |
28 | Laura Bonds, Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:14.60 | 01-03 |
33 | Kailah Christie, Lutheran St. Charles | 1:14.93 | 01-03 |
34 | Ava Jansen, Francis Howell | 1:15.19 | 01-03 |
35 | Aubrey McCain, Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:15.50 | 01-03 |
43 | Abbey Bolt, Marquette | 1:16.79 | 01-03 |
50 | Caitlin Mattingly, Francis Howell | 1:17.87 | 01-03 |
53 | Ruby Peters, Eureka | 1:18.47 | 01-03 |
54 | Vivian Marsters, Ladue | 1:19.11 | 01-03 |
65 | Megan Clark, Francis Howell | 1:20.25 | 01-03 |
66 | Hallie Anderson, Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:20.58 | 01-03 |
73 | Rylie Miller, Francis Howell North | 1:21.83 | 01-03 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
13 | Nerinx Hall | 3:51.16 | 01-03 |
21 | John Burroughs | 3:59.60 | 01-03 |
27 | Tolton | 4:04.68 | 01-03 |
29 | Francis Howell North | 4:12.37 | 01-03 |
30 | Ursuline | 4:14.64 | 01-03 |
31 | Visitation | 4:15.15 | 01-03 |
39 | Lutheran St. Charles | 4:33.01 | 01-03 |
Results
0 |