Missouri Class 2 Championships-Preliminaries
2-14-2019
Team scores
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cor Jesu | 1:47.99 | 02-14 |
2 | Nerinx Hall | 1:48.53 | 02-14 |
3 | Marquette | 1:49.41 | 02-14 |
4 | Park Hill South | 1:50.37 | 02-14 |
5 | Lafayette | 1:50.73 | 02-14 |
6 | Rock Bridge | 1:50.81 | 02-14 |
7 | Kirkwood | 1:52.26 | 02-14 |
8 | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:52.33 | 02-14 |
10 | Lindbergh | 1:53.20 | 02-14 |
13 | Parkway South | 1:53.95 | 02-14 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Beahan, Hickman | 1:51.45 | 02-14 |
2 | Ansley Barnes, Rock Bridge | 1:54.81 | 02-14 |
3 | Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu | 1:55.74 | 02-14 |
4 | Carsyn Cosman, Marquette | 1:56.21 | 02-14 |
5 | Claire Muckerman, Parkway South | 1:57.46 | 02-14 |
6 | Elise Henderson, Rock Bridge | 1:57.52 | 02-14 |
7 | Faith Littleton, Jackson | 1:58.23 | 02-14 |
8 | Bayley Helferich, Lindbergh | 1:58.45 | 02-14 |
12 | Sarah Rosson, Marquette | 2:00.08 | 02-14 |
14 | Haley Hume, Marquette | 2:00.34 | 02-14 |
15 | Olivia Dolan, Eureka | 2:00.51 | 02-14 |
16 | Madison Colombo, Nerinx Hall | 2:00.60 | 02-14 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karisa Franz, Cor Jesu | 2:05.32 | 02-14 |
2 | Georgia Clark, Park Hill South | 2:07.29 | 02-14 |
3 | Ella Pearl, Kirkwood | 2:07.69 | 02-14 |
4 | Sarah Vogt, Hickman | 2:08.28 | 02-14 |
5 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 2:10.15 | 02-14 |
6 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 2:10.39 | 02-14 |
7 | Hailey Benting, Marquette | 2:10.76 | 02-14 |
8 | Karli Sewell, Lindbergh | 2:10.84 | 02-14 |
9 | Taryn Zweifel, Marquette | 2:11.29 | 02-14 |
10 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 2:11.38 | 02-14 |
13 | Lauren Berning, Marquette | 2:13.29 | 02-14 |
14 | Abigail Nebot, Marquette | 2:13.67 | 02-14 |
15 | Emma Thurman, Kirkwood | 2:14.91 | 02-14 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West | 23.99 | 02-14 |
2 | Meghan Bryan, Nerinx Hall | 24.28 | 02-14 |
3 | Ainsley Dillon, Liberty North | 24.37 | 02-14 |
4 | Olivia Stoneman, Nixa | 24.39 | 02-14 |
5 | Claire Vanbiljon, Lafayette | 24.58 | 02-14 |
6 | Bridget Hoth, Staley | 24.60 | 02-14 |
7 | Payton Easley, Lee's Summit West | 24.62 | 02-14 |
8 | Amanda Yu, Marquette | 24.69 | 02-14 |
10 | Cate Behl, Lafayette | 24.83 | 02-14 |
11 | Summer Hay, Parkway South | 24.88 | 02-14 |
12 | Isabella Borbonus, Kirkwood | 24.96 | 02-14 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ella McMahon, Staley | 481.50 | 02-14 |
2 | Annie McCord, Lee's Summit North | 405.10 | 02-14 |
3 | Taylor Young, Park Hill South | 394.15 | 02-14 |
4 | Annica Valmassei, Lee's Summit North | 385.55 | 02-14 |
5 | Chloe Cathern, Kickapoo | 371.60 | 02-14 |
6 | Katie Garten, Blue Springs | 360.40 | 02-14 |
7 | Grace Ericsson, Liberty North | 350.85 | 02-14 |
8 | Anna Mae Williams, Marquette | 338.60 | 02-14 |
9 | Allison Leinauer, Nerinx Hall | 334.75 | 02-14 |
13 | Katie Hastings, Kirkwood | 318.75 | 02-14 |
14 | Bailey Walka, Eureka | 317.45 | 02-14 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karisa Franz, Cor Jesu | 55.61 | 02-14 |
2 | Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall | 58.35 | 02-14 |
3 | Brooklynn Pierce, Park Hill | 58.59 | 02-14 |
4 | Olivia Stoneman, Nixa | 58.88 | 02-14 |
5 | Amanda Yu, Marquette | 59.06 | 02-14 |
6 | Reagan Richards, Rock Bridge | 59.18 | 02-14 |
7 | Sarah Rosson, Marquette | 59.20 | 02-14 |
8 | Jenny Flores, Marquette | 59.46 | 02-14 |
9 | Amanda Hei, Hazelwood Central | 59.65 | 02-14 |
10 | Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu | 1:00.20 | 02-14 |
12 | Eva Main, Marquette | 1:00.46 | 02-14 |
16 | Adelle Simmons, Parkway South | 1:02.02 | 02-14 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Vanbiljon, Lafayette | 52.28 | 02-14 |
2 | Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West | 52.34 | 02-14 |
3 | Carsyn Cosman, Marquette | 52.73 | 02-14 |
4 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 52.77 | 02-14 |
5 | Ainsley Dillon, Liberty North | 53.14 | 02-14 |
6 | Mara Manion, Rock Bridge | 53.31 | 02-14 |
7 | Olivia Henderson, Rock Bridge | 53.63 | 02-14 |
8 | Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu | 53.99 | 02-14 |
12 | Bayley Helferich, Lindbergh | 54.72 | 02-14 |
13 | Meghan Bryan, Nerinx Hall | 54.92 | 02-14 |
15 | Summer Hay, Parkway South | 55.04 | 02-14 |
16 | Gwen Raziq, Fort Zumwalt North | 55.08 | 02-14 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Beahan, Hickman | 4:56.81 | 02-14 |
2 | Camille Lease, Hickman | 5:08.94 | 02-14 |
3 | Maddie Mather, Cor Jesu | 5:09.15 | 02-14 |
4 | Shaedyn Read, Blue Springs | 5:09.41 | 02-14 |
5 | Faith Littleton, Jackson | 5:09.68 | 02-14 |
6 | Elise Henderson, Rock Bridge | 5:14.08 | 02-14 |
7 | Ansley Barnes, Rock Bridge | 5:14.38 | 02-14 |
8 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 5:15.67 | 02-14 |
9 | Taryn Zweifel, Marquette | 5:16.84 | 02-14 |
10 | Abby Bomball, Marquette | 5:19.44 | 02-14 |
12 | Jenny Flores, Marquette | 5:22.48 | 02-14 |
16 | Claire Muckerman, Parkway South | 5:27.13 | 02-14 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty North | 1:39.61 | 02-14 |
2 | Nerinx Hall | 1:39.62 | 02-14 |
3 | Park Hill South | 1:40.19 | 02-14 |
4 | Lafayette | 1:40.34 | 02-14 |
5 | Marquette | 1:40.46 | 02-14 |
6 | Kirkwood | 1:40.65 | 02-14 |
7 | Lee's Summit West | 1:40.78 | 02-14 |
8 | Parkway South | 1:40.96 | 02-14 |
9 | Timberland | 1:44.63 | 02-14 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia Clark, Park Hill South | 56.40 | 02-14 |
2 | Mara Manion, Rock Bridge | 56.61 | 02-14 |
3 | Ella Pearl, Kirkwood | 56.63 | 02-14 |
4 | Olivia Henderson, Rock Bridge | 58.02 | 02-14 |
5 | Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu | 58.60 | 02-14 |
6 | Lilly Stafford, St. Teresa's | 58.78 | 02-14 |
7 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 58.94 | 02-14 |
8 | Logan Knolhoff, Parkway South | 59.75 | 02-14 |
9 | Lauren Berning, Marquette | 59.75 | 02-14 |
10 | Sarah Higgins, Lafayette | 59.79 | 02-14 |
11 | Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall | 59.89 | 02-14 |
12 | Paige Howell, Kirkwood | 1:00.33 | 02-14 |
15 | Haley Hume, Marquette | 1:01.27 | 02-14 |
16 | Katie Locke, Lafayette | 1:01.38 | 02-14 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Vogt, Hickman | 1:04.06 | 02-14 |
2 | Karli Sewell, Lindbergh | 1:04.78 | 02-14 |
3 | Hailey Benting, Marquette | 1:06.37 | 02-14 |
4 | Maddie Mather, Cor Jesu | 1:06.96 | 02-14 |
5 | Molly Harmon, Lee's Summit West | 1:07.06 | 02-14 |
6 | Abigail Nebot, Marquette | 1:07.76 | 02-14 |
7 | Camille Lease, Hickman | 1:08.06 | 02-14 |
8 | Annemarie Rehbein, Blue Springs | 1:08.34 | 02-14 |
9 | Brooke Muckerman, Parkway South | 1:08.59 | 02-14 |
12 | Emily Martin, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:09.43 | 02-14 |
14 | Amanda Hei, Hazelwood Central | 1:10.27 | 02-14 |
15 | Allison Heaney, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:10.37 | 02-14 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cor Jesu | 3:36.16 | 02-14 |
2 | Rock Bridge | 3:36.62 | 02-14 |
3 | Hickman | 3:38.51 | 02-14 |
4 | Liberty North | 3:38.92 | 02-14 |
5 | Marquette | 3:39.60 | 02-14 |
6 | Kirkwood | 3:41.03 | 02-14 |
7 | Park Hill South | 3:42.54 | 02-14 |
8 | Blue Springs | 3:43.92 | 02-14 |
9 | Lafayette | 3:44.17 | 02-14 |
10 | Eureka | 3:44.84 | 02-14 |
12 | Fort Zumwalt West | 3:46.42 | 02-14 |
15 | Nerinx Hall | 3:48.18 | 02-14 |
16 | Lindbergh | 3:48.31 | 02-14 |
Results
Note 100 backstroke: Parkway South's Logan Knolhoff (58.64) won swimoff against Marquette's Lauren Berning (59.50) for eighth qualifying spot in finals after both swam 59.75 in prelims Records 500 freestyle: Grace Beahan, Hickman, 4:56.81 100 backstroke: Georgia Clark, Park Hill South, 56.40 |