MWAA Meet
2-2-2019
Team scores
1 | Nerinx Hall | 514 |
2 | Cor Jesu | 398.5 |
3 | St. Joseph's | 306.5 |
4 | Incarnate Word | 221 |
5 | Visitation | 209 |
6 | Villa Duchesne | 208 |
7 | Ursuline | 170 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cor Jesu | 1:48.58 | 02-02 |
2 | Nerinx Hall | 1:49.35 | 02-02 |
3 | Villa Duchesne | 1:57.33 | 02-02 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 1:52.63 | 02-02 |
2 | Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu | 1:53.75 | 02-02 |
3 | Bella Snyder, Ursuline | 1:56.98 | 02-02 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karisa Franz, Cor Jesu | 2:08.08 | 02-02 |
2 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 2:11.23 | 02-02 |
3 | Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu | 2:12.58 | 02-02 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meghan Bryan, Nerinx Hall | 24.40 | 02-02 |
2 | Carly Fesler, Villa Duchesne | 25.48 | 02-02 |
3 | Alyssa Yelton, St. Joseph's | 26.03 | 02-02 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Camfield, St. Joseph's | 376.80 | 02-02 |
2 | Annie Fox, Villa Duchesne | 353.95 | 02-02 |
3 | Caroline Schneithorst, Villa Duchesne | 329.70 | 02-02 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Karisa Franz, Cor Jesu | 55.40 | 02-02 |
2 | Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall | 59.50 | 02-02 |
3 | Erin Morie, Cor Jesu | 1:02.39 | 02-02 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 52.83 | 02-02 |
2 | Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu | 53.56 | 02-02 |
3 | Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word | 54.66 | 02-02 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Snyder, Ursuline | 5:05.54 | 02-02 |
2 | Maddie Mather, Cor Jesu | 5:14.98 | 02-02 |
3 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 5:16.37 | 02-02 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nerinx Hall | 1:40.81 | 02-02 |
2 | Incarnate Word | 1:43.16 | 02-02 |
3 | St. Joseph's | 1:44.99 | 02-02 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 57.20 | 02-02 |
2 | Maddie Palatt, Cor Jesu | 59.36 | 02-02 |
3 | Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall | 1:00.09 | 02-02 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddie Mather, Cor Jesu | 1:07.20 | 02-02 |
2 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 1:07.49 | 02-02 |
3 | Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word | 1:11.96 | 02-02 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cor Jesu | 3:43.70 | 02-02 |
2 | Nerinx Hall | 3:50.87 | 02-02 |
3 | Ursuline | 3:55.66 | 02-02 |
Results
Diving, 8 a.m. Swimming, 11 a.m. (timed finals) |