Missouri Class 1 State Championships-Consolation
2-21-2020
Team scores
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Visitation | 1:53.83 | 02-21 |
10 | St. Joseph's | 1:55.17 | 02-21 |
11 | MICDS | 1:55.85 | 02-21 |
12 | Platte County | 1:56.00 | 02-21 |
13 | Westminster | 1:56.16 | 02-21 |
14 | Pembroke Hill | 1:56.39 | 02-21 |
15 | Notre Dame de Sion | 1:57.76 | 02-21 |
16 | Cape Notre Dame | 1:59.02 | 02-21 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Ainsley Bennett, Hannibal | 1:58.92 | 02-21 |
10 | Madison Colombo, Nerinx Hall | 2:00.04 | 02-21 |
11 | Libby Seitz, Webster Groves | 2:00.40 | 02-21 |
12 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 2:00.82 | 02-21 |
13 | Samantha Lee, Westminster | 2:01.32 | 02-21 |
14 | Megan VanValkenburgh, Parkway West | 2:01.52 | 02-21 |
15 | Kallie Nero, St. Dominic | 2:02.57 | 02-21 |
16 | Grace Sanders, Cape Girardeau Central | 2:07.84 | 02-21 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Sarah Donohue, St. Joseph's | 2:12.78 | 02-21 |
10 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 2:14.94 | 02-21 |
11 | Mady McCrea, Republic | 2:15.41 | 02-21 |
12 | Sydney Pickett, St. Dominic | 2:16.83 | 02-21 |
13 | Audrey Dino, Visitation | 2:18.98 | 02-21 |
14 | Alexandra Snyder, Nerinx Hall | 2:19.03 | 02-21 |
15 | Emma Gulovsen, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:19.13 | 02-21 |
16 | Karissa Metzger, Republic | 2:19.39 | 02-21 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Lili Gregov, Webster Groves | 25.13 | 02-21 |
10 | Laya Young, Rosati-Kain | 25.30 | 02-21 |
11 | Alyssa Yelton, St. Joseph's | 25.36 | 02-21 |
12 | Camryn McMurry, Westminster | 25.53 | 02-21 |
13 | Olivia Townsend, Notre Dame de Sion | 25.56 | 02-21 |
14 | Emily Joseph, Harrisonville | 25.69 | 02-21 |
15 | Caroline Martucci, Thomas Jefferson Independent | 25.73 | 02-21 |
16 | Lauren Lamar, Cape Girardeau Central | 25.87 | 02-21 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Kallie Nero, St. Dominic | 1:00.77 | 02-21 |
10 | Emma Gulovsen, Fort Zumwalt East | 1:01.69 | 02-21 |
11 | Kaitlyn Rowbottom, John Burroughs | 1:01.71 | 02-21 |
12 | Mallory Stirrat, Parkway West | 1:01.77 | 02-21 |
13 | Kendall Barnett, Nerinx Hall | 1:02.51 | 02-21 |
14 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 1:02.53 | 02-21 |
15 | Alexandra Snyder, Nerinx Hall | 1:03.11 | 02-21 |
16 | Emily Willis, Camdenton | 1:03.90 | 02-21 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Kellen Mottl, Clayton | 55.00 | 02-21 |
10 | Lili Gregov, Webster Groves | 55.40 | 02-21 |
11 | Ava Duncan, Cape Girardeau Central | 55.68 | 02-21 |
12 | Megan VanValkenburgh, Parkway West | 55.70 | 02-21 |
13 | Madelyn Schoedel, Villa Duchesne | 55.81 | 02-21 |
14 | Lauren Lamar, Cape Girardeau Central | 55.93 | 02-21 |
15 | Mikaela Aurand, Belton | 56.30 | 02-21 |
16 | Camryn McMurry, Westminster | 56.36 | 02-21 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Erin Lamping, John Burroughs | 5:20.16 | 02-21 |
10 | Sydney Pickett, St. Dominic | 5:26.38 | 02-21 |
11 | Anna Glen, St. Michael the Archangel | 5:26.82 | 02-21 |
12 | Sydney Kirchoff, Ursuline | 5:27.23 | 02-21 |
13 | Amelia Dino, Visitation | 5:29.35 | 02-21 |
14 | Ashlynn Dunlop, Winnetonka | 5:29.72 | 02-21 |
15 | Maura Collins, Parkway West | 5:30.72 | 02-21 |
16 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 5:31.39 | 02-21 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Webster Groves | 1:43.81 | 02-21 |
10 | Nerinx Hall | 1:45.15 | 02-21 |
11 | Notre Dame de Sion | 1:45.18 | 02-21 |
12 | Parkway West | 1:45.54 | 02-21 |
13 | Carl Junction | 1:45.68 | 02-21 |
14 | Platte County | 1:45.94 | 02-21 |
15 | Glendale | 1:46.58 | 02-21 |
16 | MICDS | 1:47.59 | 02-21 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Ainsley Bennett, Hannibal | 1:00.60 | 02-21 |
10 | Sophia Thompson, Clayton | 1:00.65 | 02-21 |
11 | Skyler Sundy, Carl Junction | 1:01.07 | 02-21 |
12 | Meghan Watson, Lamar | 1:01.31 | 02-21 |
13 | Izzy Dunn, Glendale | 1:02.14 | 02-21 |
14 | Analynn Bullock, KC Center | 1:02.63 | 02-21 |
15 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 1:02.71 | 02-21 |
16 | Caroline Myers, Liberty (Wentzville) | 1:02.72 | 02-21 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Madeline Klippenstein, Platte County | 1:09.05 | 02-21 |
10 | Abby Wampler, Summit | 1:09.09 | 02-21 |
11 | Karissa Metzger, Republic | 1:09.24 | 02-21 |
12 | Reese Berry, Parkway West | 1:09.74 | 02-21 |
13 | Emma Lacey, Carl Junction | 1:11.01 | 02-21 |
14 | Drew DeLay, Platte County | 1:11.59 | 02-21 |
15 | Madigan Kinsey, MICDS | 1:12.73 | 02-21 |
16 | Kate Maune, Hannibal | 1:13.79 | 02-21 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Cape Girardeau Central | 3:48.02 | 02-21 |
10 | Glendale | 3:50.71 | 02-21 |
11 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:52.32 | 02-21 |
12 | Summit Prep | 3:52.82 | 02-21 |
13 | Parkway North | 3:53.34 | 02-21 |
14 | Belton | 3:55.06 | 02-21 |
15 | Notre Dame de Sion | 3:55.07 | 02-21 |
16 | John Burroughs | 3:55.63 | 02-21 |
Results
0 |