Edwardsville Sectional
10-24-2020
Team scores
1 | Edwardsville | 170 |
2 | Carbondale | 69 |
3 | Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 63 |
4 | Nashville | 56.5 |
5 | Alton | 53.5 |
6 | Triad | 48 |
7 | Wesclin | 44 |
8 | Belleville East | 43 |
9 | Quincy Notre Dame | 39 |
10 | Salem, Illinois | 37 |
11 | Mascoutah | 34 |
12 | Springfield, Illinois | 27 |
13 | Quincy | 23 |
14 | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 20 |
14 | O'Fallon First Baptist | 20 |
16 | Red Bud | 19 |
17 | Collinsville | 15 |
18 | Belleville West | 14 |
19 | Chatham Glenwood | 9 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Brede, Wesclin | 1:51.91 | 10-24 |
2 | Eleni Kotzamanis, Alton | 1:53.53 | 10-24 |
3 | Hazel Konkel, Nashville | 1:58.50 | 10-24 |
4 | Ava Whittaker, Edwardsville | 2:01.92 | 10-24 |
6 | Ally Janson, Edwardsville | 2:02.80 | 10-24 |
8 | Avery Piel, Red Bud | 2:03.43 | 10-24 |
9 | Amanda Beuth, Triad | 2:03.87 | 10-24 |
11 | Rylee Sitton, Triad | 2:07.75 | 10-24 |
12 | Anna Schurz, Carbondale | 2:09.18 | 10-24 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeline Huggins, Carbondale | 2:05.48 | 10-24 |
2 | Caroline Foltz, Salem, Illinois | 2:10.32 | 10-24 |
3 | Phoebe Gremaud, Edwardsville | 2:10.89 | 10-24 |
4 | Ruby Nussbaum, Belleville East | 2:11.97 | 10-24 |
5 | Shelby Bushong, Mascoutah | 2:15.67 | 10-24 |
6 | Pera Onal, Edwardsville | 2:20.43 | 10-24 |
7 | Grace Mussemann, O'Fallon First Baptist | 2:21.94 | 10-24 |
8 | Rylee Sitton, Triad | 2:23.99 | 10-24 |
12 | Abby Kessler, Nashville | 2:32.60 | 10-24 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Allison Naylor, Edwardsville | 24.04 | 10-24 |
2 | Hazel Konkel, Nashville | 24.69 | 10-24 |
3 | Autumn Grinter, Edwardsville | 24.77 | 10-24 |
6 | Maddy Schmidt, Triad | 25.79 | 10-24 |
7 | Katherine Stedman, Belleville West | 25.88 | 10-24 |
9 | Kylee Strong-Chasteen, Collinsville | 26.09 | 10-24 |
10 | Sophie Schubert, Nashville | 26.23 | 10-24 |
10 | Ceci Parker, Alton | 26.23 | 10-24 |
13 | Shelby Bushong, Mascoutah | 26.53 | 10-24 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elise Ilsley, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 378.15 | 10-24 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeline Huggins, Carbondale | 57.74 | 10-24 |
2 | Allison Naylor, Edwardsville | 58.50 | 10-24 |
3 | Ava Whittaker, Edwardsville | 59.44 | 10-24 |
5 | Britney Brown, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 1:00.67 | 10-24 |
5 | Grace Mussemann, O'Fallon First Baptist | 1:01.04 | 10-24 |
7 | Avery Piel, Red Bud | 1:01.15 | 10-24 |
9 | Sophie Schubert, Nashville | 1:03.37 | 10-24 |
12 | Amanda Beuth, Triad | 1:04.78 | 10-24 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazel Konkel, Nashville | 52.96 | 10-24 |
2 | Madeline Huggins, Carbondale | 53.54 | 10-24 |
3 | Autumn Grinter, Edwardsville | 53.69 | 10-24 |
4 | Caroline Foltz, Salem, Illinois | 54.51 | 10-24 |
5 | Ally Janson, Edwardsville | 56.06 | 10-24 |
6 | Maddy Schmidt, Triad | 57.76 | 10-24 |
7 | Katherine Stedman, Belleville West | 57.91 | 10-24 |
8 | Avery Piel, Red Bud | 58.03 | 10-24 |
9 | Kylee Strong-Chasteen, Collinsville | 58.04 | 10-24 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Brede, Wesclin | 4:59.38 | 10-24 |
2 | Eleni Kotzamanis, Alton | 5:07.01 | 10-24 |
3 | Ruby Nussbaum, Belleville East | 5:15.33 | 10-24 |
5 | Jordan Mercer, Edwardsville | 5:47.10 | 10-24 |
6 | Madelyn Milburn, Edwardsville | 5:49.42 | 10-24 |
7 | Laura Berthe, Mascoutah | 5:52.89 | 10-24 |
8 | Anna Schurz, Carbondale | 5:54.18 | 10-24 |
10 | Addie Bicanic, Collinsville | 6:06.42 | 10-24 |
13 | Claire Paule, Alton | 6:15.57 | 10-24 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eleni Kotzamanis, Alton | 57.57 | 10-24 |
2 | Phoebe Gremaud, Edwardsville | 58.21 | 10-24 |
3 | Allison Naylor, Edwardsville | 58.78 | 10-24 |
4 | Ruby Nussbaum, Belleville East | 1:00.08 | 10-24 |
5 | Britney Brown, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 1:00.59 | 10-24 |
6 | Amanda Beuth, Triad | 1:02.19 | 10-24 |
8 | Brooke Junker, Mascoutah | 1:05.50 | 10-24 |
9 | Sophie Schubert, Nashville | 1:05.83 | 10-24 |
12 | Eleanor Schuler, Alton | 1:06.73 | 10-24 |
13 | Kylee Strong-Chasteen, Collinsville | 1:07.43 | 10-24 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeline Huggins, Carbondale | 1:02.59 | 10-24 |
2 | Caroline Foltz, Salem, Illinois | 1:06.21 | 10-24 |
3 | Chloe Brede, Wesclin | 1:06.68 | 10-24 |
4 | Shelby Bushong, Mascoutah | 1:10.35 | 10-24 |
6 | Ruby Nussbaum, Belleville East | 1:10.80 | 10-24 |
7 | Pera Onal, Edwardsville | 1:12.79 | 10-24 |
8 | Rylee Sitton, Triad | 1:12.93 | 10-24 |
9 | Ceci Parker, Alton | 1:13.78 | 10-24 |
10 | Grace Mussemann, O'Fallon First Baptist | 1:14.13 | 10-24 |
11 | Olivia Ramirez, Edwardsville | 1:15.16 | 10-24 |
Results
0 |