Class 3 Sectional 2
5-20-2017
Team scores
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 114 |
2 | Centralia, Mo. | 93 |
3 | Lutheran North | 92 |
4 | Orchard Farm | 58 |
5 | California | 42 |
6 | Trinity | 42 |
7 | Southern Boone | 38 |
8 | Hallsville | 31 |
9 | Montgomery County | 28 |
10 | North Tech | 24 |
11 | Macon | 21 |
12 | Palmyra | 21 |
13 | O'Fallon Christian | 19 |
14 | Northwest Academy | 17 |
15 | Bowling Green | 15 |
16 | North Callaway | 15 |
17 | Winfield | 15 |
18 | Lutheran St. Charles | 11 |
19 | Duchesne | 10 |
20 | Wright City | 9 |
21 | Boonville | 8 |
22 | Tolton | 7 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Cole, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 10.93 | 05-20 |
2 | Devon Perry, Southern Boone | 10.96 | 05-20 |
3 | Antonio Nelson , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 10.97 | 05-20 |
4 | Teriyon Cooper, Trinity | 11.13 | 05-20 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Cole, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 21.94 | 05-20 |
2 | Bryce Pease, Lutheran North | 22.30 | 05-20 |
3 | Andrew Parker, Lutheran North | 22.31 | 05-20 |
4 | Andrew Moore, Centralia, Mo. | 22.64 | 05-20 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Pease, Lutheran North | 50.58 | 05-20 |
2 | Elias Seals, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 51.71 | 05-20 |
3 | Demoris Buford, North Tech | 51.81 | 05-20 |
4 | Collin Welch, Macon | 52.10 | 05-20 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devlin Anderson, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 2:02.11 | 05-20 |
2 | Damonie Moore, Northwest Academy | 2:04.23 | 05-20 |
3 | Justin Lebeouf, Bowling Green | 2:04.38 | 05-20 |
4 | Adreion Keys, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 2:04.42 | 05-20 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Sanders, Orchard Farm | 4:38.65 | 05-20 |
2 | Hunter Carpenter, California | 4:44.51 | 05-20 |
3 | Cody Williams, Lutheran St. Charles | 4:46.73 | 05-20 |
4 | Damonie Moore, Northwest Academy | 4:49.49 | 05-20 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Sanders, Orchard Farm | 10:36.95 | 05-20 |
2 | Nathan Sims, Centralia, Mo. | 10:42.25 | 05-20 |
3 | Austin McNeil, O'Fallon Christian | 10:47.03 | 05-20 |
4 | Mathew Bauer, Orchard Farm | 10:47.87 | 05-20 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Forsyth, Orchard Farm | 15.04 | 05-20 |
2 | Jadon Kilpack, Hallsville | 15.40 | 05-20 |
3 | Marcus Smith, Lutheran North | 15.43 | 05-20 |
4 | Allen Staab, Montgomery County | 15.54 | 05-20 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Forsyth, Orchard Farm | 39.82 | 05-20 |
2 | Allen Staab, Montgomery County | 40.79 | 05-20 |
3 | Trent Rowland, Hallsville | 41.18 | 05-20 |
4 | Peyton Davis, Centralia, Mo. | 41.41 | 05-20 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 43.13 | 05-20 |
2 | Lutheran North | 43.99 | 05-20 |
3 | Trinity | 44.56 | 05-20 |
4 | Southern Boone | 45.09 | 05-20 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:30.72 | 05-20 |
2 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 1:31.38 | 05-20 |
3 | Trinity | 1:32.64 | 05-20 |
4 | North Tech | 1:33.84 | 05-20 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 3:29.38 | 05-20 |
2 | Lutheran North | 3:30.81 | 05-20 |
3 | Southern Boone | 3:31.19 | 05-20 |
4 | North Tech | 3:32.89 | 05-20 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 8:14.76 | 05-20 |
2 | Centralia, Mo. | 8:22.69 | 05-20 |
3 | O'Fallon Christian | 8:26.04 | 05-20 |
4 | Macon | 8:31.73 | 05-20 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Fairless, Duchesne | 1.98 | 05-20 |
2 | Peyton Davis, Centralia, Mo. | 1.93 | 05-20 |
3 | Kobe Reed-Pope, Lutheran North | 1.90 | 05-20 |
4 | Chris Harrison, Montgomery County | 1.85 | 05-20 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadon Kilpack, Hallsville | 4.50 | 05-20 |
2 | Dylan Williams, Orchard Farm | 4.42 | 05-20 |
3 | Carter Kinkead, Centralia, Mo. | 4.19 | 05-20 |
4 | Gage Reeves, Orchard Farm | 4.11 | 05-20 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gunner Baquet, California | 6.52 | 05-20 |
2 | Joshua Hopkins, Lutheran North | 6.49 | 05-20 |
3 | Zach Townsend, Centralia, Mo. | 6.27 | 05-20 |
4 | John White, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 6.19 | 05-20 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Hopkins, Lutheran North | 13.41 | 05-20 |
2 | Gunner Baquet, California | 12.75 | 05-20 |
3 | Isaiah Williams, Trinity | 12.70 | 05-20 |
4 | Teriyon Cooper, Trinity | 12.52 | 05-20 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kemond Murray, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 14.65 | 05-20 |
2 | Connor Salisbury, Centralia, Mo. | 14.30 | 05-20 |
3 | Dalton Lefholz, Winfield | 14.24 | 05-20 |
4 | Paden Lewis, North Callaway | 14.10 | 05-20 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Lehenbauer, Palmyra | 47.85 | 05-20 |
2 | Connor Salisbury, Centralia, Mo. | 46.84 | 05-20 |
3 | Jordan Jenkins, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 44.35 | 05-20 |
4 | Dalton Lefholz, Winfield | 43.56 | 05-20 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | William Pezold, North Callaway | 45.52 | 05-20 |
2 | Christian Barrettgerhardt, Centralia, Mo. | 42.95 | 05-20 |
3 | Peyton Davis, Centralia, Mo. | 41.86 | 05-20 |
4 | Tyler Rodriguez, O'Fallon Christian | 38.53 | 05-20 |