Class 5 Sectional 2
5-18-2019
Team scores
1 | Lafayette | 112 |
2 | Hazelwood West | 96 |
3 | Pattonville | 78.5 |
4 | Kirkwood | 76 |
5 | Eureka | 64.5 |
6 | SLUH | 58 |
7 | Ritenour | 38 |
8 | McCluer North | 37 |
9 | Marquette | 34 |
10 | Francis Howell North | 27 |
11 | Lindbergh | 26 |
12 | De Smet | 19 |
13 | Hazelwood Central | 18 |
14 | Parkway West | 17.5 |
15 | Chaminade | 10 |
16 | Vianney | 10 |
17 | Mehlville | 6.5 |
18 | Parkway South | 6 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 10.52 | 05-18 |
2 | Angelo Butts, McCluer North | 10.72 | 05-18 |
3 | Imon Bell, Hazelwood Central | 10.94 | 05-18 |
4 | Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West | 11.00 | 05-18 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 21.08 | 05-18 |
2 | Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West | 21.92 | 05-18 |
3 | Caden Phipps, Lafayette | 22.09 | 05-18 |
4 | Travis Tyler, Pattonville | 22.21 | 05-18 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 47.17 | 05-18 |
2 | Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West | 50.03 | 05-18 |
3 | Michael Pate, Lafayette | 50.15 | 05-18 |
4 | Charles Perry, SLUH | 50.85 | 05-18 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazarus Williams, SLUH | 1:55.43 | 05-18 |
2 | Mason Walters, Marquette | 1:55.86 | 05-18 |
3 | Martin Strong, Kirkwood | 1:57.28 | 05-18 |
4 | Cole Johnson, Lafayette | 1:57.64 | 05-18 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 4:20.96 | 05-18 |
2 | Harrison Brown, Lafayette | 4:22.84 | 05-18 |
3 | Patrick Hetlage, SLUH | 4:24.04 | 05-18 |
4 | Lucas Rackers, SLUH | 4:25.61 | 05-18 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 9:36.17 | 05-18 |
2 | Michael Nicholson, Lafayette | 9:39.57 | 05-18 |
3 | Lucas Rackers, SLUH | 9:39.59 | 05-18 |
4 | AJ Wallach, Kirkwood | 9:39.70 | 05-18 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keshon Campbell, Chaminade | 14.64 | 05-18 |
2 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 15.18 | 05-18 |
3 | Austin Wilkins, Lindbergh | 15.34 | 05-18 |
4 | Azariah Anderson, Francis Howell North | 15.41 | 05-18 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Holmes, Hazelwood West | 39.21 | 05-18 |
2 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 40.71 | 05-18 |
3 | Kenneth Ellis, Ritenour | 40.98 | 05-18 |
4 | Aaron Toben, Lafayette | 41.02 | 05-18 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 42.42 | 05-18 |
2 | Pattonville | 42.62 | 05-18 |
3 | Hazelwood Central | 42.66 | 05-18 |
4 | Hazelwood West | 42.71 | 05-18 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 1:28.35 | 05-18 |
2 | Hazelwood West | 1:29.03 | 05-18 |
3 | McCluer North | 1:29.17 | 05-18 |
4 | Ritenour | 1:30.85 | 05-18 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | McCluer North | 3:21.43 | 05-18 |
2 | Hazelwood West | 3:22.00 | 05-18 |
3 | Lafayette | 3:22.01 | 05-18 |
4 | Marquette | 3:23.20 | 05-18 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 7:53.20 | 05-18 |
2 | Kirkwood | 7:56.45 | 05-18 |
3 | Lafayette | 7:58.61 | 05-18 |
4 | Marquette | 8:00.76 | 05-18 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Wise, Kirkwood | 2.03 | 05-18 |
3 | Justin Johnson, Ritenour | 1.83 | 05-18 |
2 | Brendan Harter, De Smet | 1.83 | 05-18 |
3 | Hameed Qasem, Pattonville | 1.78 | 05-18 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Garvey, Lindbergh | 4.11 | 05-18 |
2 | Benjamin Ludwig, Francis Howell North | 4.11 | 05-18 |
2 | Josiah Crooks, Eureka | 3.96 | 05-18 |
3 | Luke Hakanson, Parkway West | 3.81 | 05-18 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Jackson, Pattonville | 6.95 | 05-18 |
2 | Devon Williams, McCluer North | 6.44 | 05-18 |
3 | Antonio Sanders, Eureka | 6.22 | 05-18 |
4 | Keagan Roshell, Eureka | 6.13 | 05-18 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Wallace-Hughes, SLUH | 13.88 | 05-18 |
2 | Justin Johnson, Ritenour | 13.79 | 05-18 |
3 | Keagan Roshell, Eureka | 13.78 | 05-18 |
4 | Devon Williams, McCluer North | 13.63 | 05-18 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darion Baker, Lafayette | 16.10 | 05-18 |
2 | Charles Davis, Hazelwood West | 15.66 | 05-18 |
3 | Jacques Combs, De Smet | 14.99 | 05-18 |
4 | Terrell Sanderson, Pattonville | 14.33 | 05-18 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Wilkes, Pattonville | 43.54 | 05-18 |
2 | Darion Baker, Lafayette | 42.65 | 05-18 |
3 | Carl Bossert, Vianney | 42.09 | 05-18 |
4 | Charles Davis, Hazelwood West | 41.20 | 05-18 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Kovis, Eureka | 52.20 | 05-18 |
2 | Hunter Tabor, Francis Howell North | 51.26 | 05-18 |
3 | Donovan Prott, Pattonville | 49.58 | 05-18 |
4 | Marquis Robinson, Kirkwood | 44.91 | 05-18 |