Class 4 District 4 Meet
5-11-2019
Team scores
0 | Affton | 0 |
0 | Confluence | 0 |
0 | Gateway STEM | 0 |
0 | Hillsboro | 0 |
0 | Priory | 0 |
0 | Roosevelt | 0 |
0 | St. Mary's | 0 |
0 | Summit | 0 |
0 | Webster Groves | 0 |
0 | Windsor (Imperial) | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Brunsman, Summit | 11.03 | 05-11 |
2 | Samad Mounger, Summit | 11.74 | 05-11 |
3 | Myles Kee, Priory | 11.75 | 05-11 |
4 | Cameron Moore, Affton | 11.77 | 05-11 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Brunsman, Summit | 22.40 | 05-11 |
2 | John Reedy, St. Mary's | 23.53 | 05-11 |
3 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 23.63 | 05-11 |
4 | Kevin Coleman, St. Mary's | 23.72 | 05-11 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Brunsman, Summit | 50.74 | 05-11 |
2 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 52.20 | 05-11 |
3 | Jack Schiffhauer, Summit | 54.51 | 05-11 |
4 | Daimond Casseus, St. Mary's | 54.56 | 05-11 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Conner, Summit | 2:05.18 | 05-11 |
2 | David Buckley, Webster Groves | 2:06.83 | 05-11 |
3 | Emerson Lack, Webster Groves | 2:08.48 | 05-11 |
4 | Michael Wright, Hillsboro | 2:08.95 | 05-11 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Getz, Webster Groves | 4:43.89 | 05-11 |
2 | Drew Krobath, Summit | 4:46.78 | 05-11 |
3 | Michael Wright, Hillsboro | 4:49.04 | 05-11 |
4 | Evan Schneider, Webster Groves | 4:51.99 | 05-11 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Teeter, Webster Groves | 9:54.82 | 05-11 |
2 | Brett Krueger, Webster Groves | 10:19.95 | 05-11 |
3 | Brody Whalen, Priory | 10:35.24 | 05-11 |
4 | Jacob Minner, Affton | 10:39.72 | 05-11 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Readnour, Hillsboro | 15.57 | 05-11 |
2 | Parker Hahn, Summit | 16.08 | 05-11 |
3 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 16.39 | 05-11 |
4 | Ian Crossey, Priory | 16.90 | 05-11 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Readnour, Hillsboro | 42.49 | 05-11 |
2 | Ian Crossey, Priory | 43.68 | 05-11 |
3 | Alexander Julian, Windsor (Imperial) | 43.77 | 05-11 |
4 | Bradley Hamilton, Summit | 43.80 | 05-11 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's | 45.19 | 05-11 |
2 | Summit | 45.77 | 05-11 |
3 | Affton | 47.25 | 05-11 |
4 | Hillsboro | 47.31 | 05-11 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's | 1:33.70 | 05-11 |
2 | Windsor (Imperial) | 1:37.75 | 05-11 |
3 | Hillsboro | 1:39.55 | 05-11 |
4 | Gateway STEM | 1:42.04 | 05-11 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 3:34.15 | 05-11 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 8:25.01 | 05-11 |
2 | Summit | 8:32.07 | 05-11 |
3 | Hillsboro | 9:05.45 | 05-11 |
4 | Gateway STEM | 9:20.47 | 05-11 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacques Thomas, Summit | 1.93 | 05-11 |
2 | Bradley Hamilton, Summit | 1.78 | 05-11 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Blake Slinkard, Summit | 3.20 | 05-11 |
1 | William Street, Affton | 3.20 | 05-11 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Readnour, Hillsboro | 6.46 | 05-11 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacques Thomas, Summit | 14.47 | 05-11 |
2 | Danny Barafundi, Summit | 13.39 | 05-11 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Schnettgoecke, Webster Groves | 14.76 | 05-11 |
2 | Seifeldin Elkhashab, Windsor (Imperial) | 14.68 | 05-11 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Schnettgoecke, Webster Groves | 42.42 | 05-11 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel McCallister, Hillsboro | 51.13 | 05-11 |
2 | Tanner Nara, Summit | 50.06 | 05-11 |
4 | Zach McNees, Hillsboro | 41.53 | 05-11 |