GAC South Championships
5-5-2021
Team scores
1 | Francis Howell | 203 |
2 | Timberland | 189 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt West | 159 |
4 | Holt | 87 |
5 | Troy Buchanan | 60 |
6 | Francis Howell Central | 23 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tra'von Kennedy, Timberland | 11.08 | 05-05 |
2 | Dashon Hudson, Francis Howell | 11.42 | 05-05 |
3 | Jackson Lynch, Timberland | 11.54 | 05-05 |
4 | Nicholas Bova, Troy Buchanan | 11.66 | 05-05 |
5 | Matthew Eley, Fort Zumwalt West | 11.81 | 05-05 |
6 | Devin Reed, Holt | 11.86 | 05-05 |
7 | Zarius Looney, Holt | 11.87 | 05-05 |
8 | Darius Jones, Fort Zumwalt West | 11.90 | 05-05 |
9 | Joey Ketchum, Francis Howell | 11.93 | 05-05 |
10 | William Thomas, Francis Howell Central | 11.98 | 05-05 |
11 | Providence Hall, Troy Buchanan | 12.10 | 05-05 |
12 | Landon Kinion, Francis Howell Central | 12.40 | 05-05 |
13 | Nathaniel Bahan, Francis Howell | 20.25 | 05-05 |
14 | Allen Bublitz, Holt | 30.87 | 05-05 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tra'von Kennedy, Timberland | 22.27 | 05-05 |
2 | Anthony Faupel, Francis Howell | 22.31 | 05-05 |
3 | Cooper Hogan, Troy Buchanan | 23.26 | 05-05 |
4 | Matthew Eley, Fort Zumwalt West | 23.45 | 05-05 |
5 | Jackson Lynch, Timberland | 23.47 | 05-05 |
6 | Dashon Hudson, Francis Howell | 23.50 | 05-05 |
7 | Devin Reed, Holt | 23.83 | 05-05 |
8 | William Thomas, Francis Howell Central | 24.30 | 05-05 |
9 | Marquavious Green, Fort Zumwalt West | 24.36 | 05-05 |
10 | Marvell Washington, Francis Howell Central | 24.90 | 05-05 |
11 | Providence Hall, Troy Buchanan | 25.03 | 05-05 |
12 | Gerald Osakwe, Holt | 25.71 | 05-05 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marquavious Green, Fort Zumwalt West | 52.87 | 05-05 |
2 | Joel Thwing, Francis Howell | 52.94 | 05-05 |
3 | Jacob Donnelly, Francis Howell | 53.13 | 05-05 |
4 | Kamden Hill, Timberland | 53.15 | 05-05 |
5 | Ryley Ballard, Troy Buchanan | 54.33 | 05-05 |
6 | Christopher Woodard, Fort Zumwalt West | 54.34 | 05-05 |
7 | Matt Miner, Timberland | 54.88 | 05-05 |
8 | Ethan Lollar, Troy Buchanan | 55.68 | 05-05 |
9 | Landon Kinion, Francis Howell Central | 56.61 | 05-05 |
10 | Rolen McDevitt, Francis Howell Central | 57.77 | 05-05 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaxson Copelin, Fort Zumwalt West | 2:01.35 | 05-05 |
2 | Trevor Peimann, Timberland | 2:02.15 | 05-05 |
3 | Nicholas Parker, Fort Zumwalt West | 2:04.27 | 05-05 |
4 | Jonah McHaffie, Timberland | 2:05.53 | 05-05 |
5 | Joe Armour, Francis Howell | 2:08.69 | 05-05 |
6 | Jayce Hollister, Francis Howell | 2:10.19 | 05-05 |
7 | Ian Jenkins, Holt | 2:10.82 | 05-05 |
8 | Brenden Mosher, Troy Buchanan | 2:11.94 | 05-05 |
9 | Andrew Robinson, Holt | 2:12.86 | 05-05 |
10 | Isaac Carr, Troy Buchanan | 2:19.32 | 05-05 |
11 | Jason Gough, Francis Howell Central | 2:24.44 | 05-05 |
12 | Zach Morris, Francis Howell Central | 2:28.03 | 05-05 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Peimann, Timberland | 4:22.78 | 05-05 |
2 | Jaxson Copelin, Fort Zumwalt West | 4:27.75 | 05-05 |
3 | Nicholas Parker, Fort Zumwalt West | 4:34.54 | 05-05 |
4 | Nick Cimmarusti, Francis Howell | 4:37.43 | 05-05 |
5 | Joe Armour, Francis Howell | 4:49.06 | 05-05 |
6 | Brody Orf, Troy Buchanan | 4:50.07 | 05-05 |
7 | Braydon Leist, Holt | 4:52.58 | 05-05 |
8 | Ian Jenkins, Holt | 4:53.76 | 05-05 |
9 | Brenden Mosher, Troy Buchanan | 4:54.18 | 05-05 |
10 | Matthew Easterling, Francis Howell Central | 5:00.85 | 05-05 |
11 | Connor Casler, Francis Howell Central | 5:09.85 | 05-05 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Cimmarusti, Francis Howell | 9:55.49 | 05-05 |
2 | Tyler Bredenberg, Timberland | 10:10.62 | 05-05 |
3 | Graham Black, Francis Howell | 10:11.01 | 05-05 |
4 | Brody Orf, Troy Buchanan | 10:12.16 | 05-05 |
5 | Griffon Kipper, Fort Zumwalt West | 10:14.18 | 05-05 |
6 | Jack Rider, Fort Zumwalt West | 10:18.60 | 05-05 |
7 | Braydon Leist, Holt | 10:45.58 | 05-05 |
8 | Israel Chavez, Francis Howell Central | 11:16.53 | 05-05 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Kazmaier, Francis Howell | 14.59 | 05-05 |
2 | Vashon Riggins, Timberland | 15.93 | 05-05 |
3 | Kendall Gurley, Francis Howell | 16.48 | 05-05 |
4 | Reece Calia, Fort Zumwalt West | 16.50 | 05-05 |
5 | Harrison Edwards, Troy Buchanan | 17.35 | 05-05 |
6 | Benjamin Miller, Holt | 17.67 | 05-05 |
7 | Lucas LaRue, Troy Buchanan | 18.23 | 05-05 |
8 | Lucius Garavaglia, Fort Zumwalt West | 18.83 | 05-05 |
9 | Tyler Hoskins, Francis Howell Central | 20.53 | 05-05 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Kazmaier, Francis Howell | 40.90 | 05-05 |
2 | Vashon Riggins, Timberland | 42.26 | 05-05 |
3 | Samuel Coppedge, Holt | 43.09 | 05-05 |
4 | Reece Calia, Fort Zumwalt West | 43.48 | 05-05 |
5 | Joshua Deal, Francis Howell | 43.59 | 05-05 |
6 | Andrew Wania, Holt | 43.74 | 05-05 |
7 | Lucius Garavaglia, Fort Zumwalt West | 44.72 | 05-05 |
8 | Harrison Edwards, Troy Buchanan | 46.13 | 05-05 |
9 | Jack Schriber, Francis Howell Central | 48.42 | 05-05 |
10 | Jacob Hacker, Francis Howell Central | 48.61 | 05-05 |
11 | Lucas LaRue, Troy Buchanan | 49.21 | 05-05 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timberland | 43.22 | 05-05 |
2 | Francis Howell | 43.24 | 05-05 |
3 | Troy Buchanan | 43.47 | 05-05 |
4 | Holt | 43.55 | 05-05 |
5 | Francis Howell Central | 45.47 | 05-05 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt West | 47.31 | 05-05 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Holt | 1:30.38 | 05-05 |
2 | Francis Howell | 1:31.79 | 05-05 |
3 | Troy Buchanan | 1:31.83 | 05-05 |
4 | Timberland | 1:32.09 | 05-05 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:33.75 | 05-05 |
6 | Francis Howell Central | 1:37.30 | 05-05 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt West | 3:31.43 | 05-05 |
2 | Holt | 3:32.31 | 05-05 |
3 | Francis Howell | 3:34.24 | 05-05 |
4 | Troy Buchanan | 3:35.85 | 05-05 |
5 | Timberland | 3:40.27 | 05-05 |
6 | Francis Howell Central | 3:59.64 | 05-05 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timberland | 8:22.17 | 05-05 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt West | 8:28.94 | 05-05 |
3 | Francis Howell | 8:46.78 | 05-05 |
4 | Francis Howell Central | 9:14.25 | 05-05 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerald Osakwe, Holt | 1.85 | 05-05 |
2 | Bryce Kazmaier, Francis Howell | 1.80 | 05-05 |
2 | Christopher Kerr-Blackhall, Fort Zumwalt West | 1.80 | 05-05 |
2 | Jayden Kouadio, Fort Zumwalt West | 1.80 | 05-05 |
3 | Luke Busateri, Timberland | 1.65 | 05-05 |
3 | Kevin McCole, Francis Howell | 1.65 | 05-05 |
4 | Zarius Looney, Holt | 1.60 | 05-05 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Kazmaier, Francis Howell | 4.42 | 05-05 |
2 | Andy Thomason, Timberland | 3.96 | 05-05 |
3 | Canyon Deville, Timberland | 3.66 | 05-05 |
4 | Lucas Matz, Francis Howell Central | 3.20 | 05-05 |
4 | Gavin Stark, Fort Zumwalt West | 3.20 | 05-05 |
4 | Maison Burnis, Fort Zumwalt West | 3.20 | 05-05 |
5 | Boston Dudley, Holt | 3.05 | 05-05 |
5 | Scott Letendre, Troy Buchanan | 3.05 | 05-05 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Kouadio, Fort Zumwalt West | 6.61 | 05-05 |
2 | Kendall Gurley, Francis Howell | 6.50 | 05-05 |
3 | Luke Busateri, Timberland | 5.95 | 05-05 |
4 | Gavin Schaefer, Timberland | 5.91 | 05-05 |
5 | Camden Dillow, Troy Buchanan | 5.76 | 05-05 |
6 | Jude James, Francis Howell | 5.58 | 05-05 |
7 | Samuel Coppedge, Holt | 5.34 | 05-05 |
8 | Nathan Brown, Francis Howell Central | 5.18 | 05-05 |
9 | Brandon Edwards, Troy Buchanan | 5.08 | 05-05 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden Kouadio, Fort Zumwalt West | 13.74 | 05-05 |
2 | Gerald Osakwe, Holt | 12.45 | 05-05 |
3 | Luke Busateri, Timberland | 12.30 | 05-05 |
4 | Tarvino Houston, Francis Howell | 12.18 | 05-05 |
5 | Johnny Taylor, Fort Zumwalt West | 12.01 | 05-05 |
6 | Daniel Looney, Holt | 11.77 | 05-05 |
7 | Camden Dillow, Troy Buchanan | 11.72 | 05-05 |
8 | Gavin Schaefer, Timberland | 11.67 | 05-05 |
9 | Jude James, Francis Howell | 11.34 | 05-05 |
10 | Providence Hall, Troy Buchanan | 11.06 | 05-05 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Brock, Francis Howell | 14.97 | 05-05 |
2 | Austin Gooch, Timberland | 13.91 | 05-05 |
3 | Jackson Petty, Timberland | 13.78 | 05-05 |
4 | Jack Berry, Francis Howell | 13.45 | 05-05 |
5 | Karter Zengil, Fort Zumwalt West | 13.41 | 05-05 |
6 | Jack Vernon, Holt | 12.55 | 05-05 |
7 | Jacob Austin, Holt | 11.95 | 05-05 |
8 | William Palmer, Troy Buchanan | 11.94 | 05-05 |
9 | Matt Taylor, Francis Howell Central | 10.38 | 05-05 |
10 | William Orf, Francis Howell Central | 10.34 | 05-05 |
11 | Nathaniel Bahan, Francis Howell | 6.90 | 05-05 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Brock, Francis Howell | 46.76 | 05-05 |
2 | Nicholas Azar, Fort Zumwalt West | 40.54 | 05-05 |
3 | Hayden Hauser, Francis Howell | 39.70 | 05-05 |
4 | Louis Pilliard, Troy Buchanan | 37.24 | 05-05 |
5 | Karter Zengil, Fort Zumwalt West | 35.51 | 05-05 |
6 | Jack Vernon, Holt | 35.45 | 05-05 |
7 | Ben Bueneman, Holt | 33.93 | 05-05 |
8 | Connor Schulte, Timberland | 33.15 | 05-05 |
9 | Lyndon Adams, Timberland | 32.51 | 05-05 |
10 | Boyd Suchland, Troy Buchanan | 28.06 | 05-05 |
11 | Edward Fawcett, Francis Howell Central | 25.36 | 05-05 |
12 | Matt Taylor, Francis Howell Central | 23.19 | 05-05 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Brock, Francis Howell | 58.36 | 05-05 |
2 | Kevin McCole, Francis Howell | 46.48 | 05-05 |
3 | Connor Schulte, Timberland | 42.55 | 05-05 |
4 | Jackson Cecil, Fort Zumwalt West | 40.77 | 05-05 |
5 | Austin Gooch, Timberland | 38.54 | 05-05 |
6 | Scott Stutsman, Holt | 34.59 | 05-05 |
7 | Matt Jones, Francis Howell Central | 29.91 | 05-05 |
8 | Jack Vernon, Holt | 26.11 | 05-05 |
9 | Rolen McDevitt, Francis Howell Central | 24.77 | 05-05 |