Class 5 District 3 Meet
5-11-2019
Team scores
1 | Lafayette | 171.5 |
2 | Kirkwood | 144 |
3 | Eureka | 131 |
4 | SLUH | 106 |
5 | Lindbergh | 55 |
6 | Mehlville | 45 |
7 | Parkway South | 32 |
8 | Chaminade | 27.5 |
9 | Vianney | 21 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marsean Fisher, Lafayette | 11.67 | 05-11 |
2 | Arvell Ferguson, Kirkwood | 11.80 | 05-11 |
3 | Gavin O'Neill, Lafayette | 11.81 | 05-11 |
4 | Christian Sparks, Eureka | 11.93 | 05-11 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caden Phipps, Lafayette | 22.62 | 05-11 |
2 | Marsean Fisher, Lafayette | 23.32 | 05-11 |
3 | James Duda, SLUH | 23.48 | 05-11 |
4 | Jacobi Shelton, Mehlville | 23.52 | 05-11 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Pate, Lafayette | 50.74 | 05-11 |
2 | Andrew Hediger, Parkway South | 50.83 | 05-11 |
3 | Charles Perry, SLUH | 51.34 | 05-11 |
4 | Eli McDowell, Kirkwood | 52.19 | 05-11 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Johnson, Lafayette | 1:57.84 | 05-11 |
2 | Lazarus Williams, SLUH | 1:57.89 | 05-11 |
3 | Martin Strong, Kirkwood | 1:57.90 | 05-11 |
4 | Michah Feliciano, Lindbergh | 1:58.75 | 05-11 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrison Brown, Lafayette | 4:22.22 | 05-11 |
2 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 4:25.29 | 05-11 |
3 | Lucas Rackers, SLUH | 4:26.17 | 05-11 |
4 | Patrick Hetlage, SLUH | 4:26.31 | 05-11 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 9:16.07 | 05-11 |
2 | Lucas Rackers, SLUH | 9:25.06 | 05-11 |
3 | AJ Wallach, Kirkwood | 9:37.85 | 05-11 |
4 | Michael Nicholson, Lafayette | 9:38.70 | 05-11 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keshon Campbell, Chaminade | 15.13 | 05-11 |
2 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 15.22 | 05-11 |
3 | Antonio Cooper, Lafayette | 15.60 | 05-11 |
4 | Austin Wilkins, Lindbergh | 16.04 | 05-11 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 40.81 | 05-11 |
2 | Pernell Garner, Lafayette | 41.74 | 05-11 |
3 | Aaron Toben, Lafayette | 41.97 | 05-11 |
4 | David Beeler, Eureka | 42.32 | 05-11 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 43.48 | 05-11 |
2 | Eureka | 43.98 | 05-11 |
3 | Mehlville | 45.05 | 05-11 |
4 | Kirkwood | 45.61 | 05-11 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eureka | 1:47.92 | 05-11 |
2 | Lafayette | 1:48.49 | 05-11 |
3 | Mehlville | 1:51.59 | 05-11 |
4 | Kirkwood | 1:51.69 | 05-11 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 3:24.56 | 05-11 |
2 | Kirkwood | 3:24.77 | 05-11 |
3 | Eureka | 3:30.68 | 05-11 |
4 | SLUH | 3:30.95 | 05-11 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 7:58.73 | 05-11 |
2 | Kirkwood | 8:09.98 | 05-11 |
3 | Lafayette | 8:13.50 | 05-11 |
4 | Lindbergh | 8:15.57 | 05-11 |