Jokisch/Grandone Invitational
4-27-2019
Team scores
1 | Carlinville | 99 |
2 | Williamsville | 73 |
3 | Rochester | 65 |
4 | Jerseyville | 43 |
5 | Greenville | 38 |
6 | North Mac | 38 |
7 | Riverton | 33 |
8 | Auburn | 29 |
9 | Litchfield | 29 |
10 | Gillespie | 28 |
11 | Piasa Southwestern | 24 |
12 | Lincoln | 20 |
13 | Hillsboro, Illinois | 10 |
14 | Sangamon Valley | 10 |
15 | Dupo | 9 |
16 | New Berlin | 8 |
17 | Wood River | 2 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EJ Kahl, Piasa Southwestern | 11.74 | 04-27 |
2 | Tyler Lewis, Greenville | 11.89 | 04-27 |
3 | Isaac Green, Greenville | 11.95 | 04-27 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EJ Kahl, Piasa Southwestern | 23.35 | 04-27 |
2 | Gregory Downs, Auburn | 24.21 | 04-27 |
3 | Tyler Lewis, Greenville | 24.71 | 04-27 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregory Downs, Auburn | 52.56 | 04-27 |
2 | Briley Roper, Carlinville | 52.93 | 04-27 |
3 | Jeff Guardado, Jerseyville | 53.58 | 04-27 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Landon, Carlinville | 1:59.24 | 04-27 |
2 | Shane Yamco, Riverton | 2:01.76 | 04-27 |
3 | Keaton Hill, Williamsville | 2:05.14 | 04-27 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Herren, Rochester | 4:52.54 | 04-27 |
2 | Jacob Landon, Carlinville | 4:52.56 | 04-27 |
3 | Evan Horn, Williamsville | 4:54.09 | 04-27 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Herren, Rochester | 10:57.95 | 04-27 |
2 | Cale Williams, Carlinville | 11:04.42 | 04-27 |
3 | Sam Schaadt, Sangamon Valley | 11:05.21 | 04-27 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Brewer, Riverton | 17.23 | 04-27 |
2 | Alex Ottersburg, Gillespie | 17.75 | 04-27 |
3 | Ethan Mueller, Jerseyville | 18.34 | 04-27 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Brewer, Riverton | 45.05 | 04-27 |
2 | Tanner Whitefield, Gillespie | 45.51 | 04-27 |
3 | Cameron Harston, Hillsboro | 45.78 | 04-27 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | North Mac | 46.14 | 04-27 |
2 | Lincoln | 46.47 | 04-27 |
3 | Greenville | 46.56 | 04-27 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | North Mac | 1:37.14 | 04-27 |
2 | Williamsville | 1:38.73 | 04-27 |
3 | Jerseyville | 1:39.41 | 04-27 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlinville | 3:40.45 | 04-27 |
2 | North Mac | 3:40.80 | 04-27 |
3 | Jerseyville | 3:43.34 | 04-27 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rochester | 8:36.45 | 04-27 |
2 | Williamsville | 8:38.89 | 04-27 |
3 | Carlinville | 8:54.40 | 04-27 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Douglas, Carlinville | 1.83 | 04-27 |
2 | James Arbuthnot, Jerseyville | 1.78 | 04-27 |
3 | Cameron Crow, Litchfield | 1.73 | 04-27 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Witts, Williamsville | 4.42 | 04-27 |
2 | Isaac Daugherty, Carlinville | 4.27 | 04-27 |
3 | Alan Lauterbach, Rochester | 3.96 | 04-27 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Green, Greenville | 6.52 | 04-27 |
2 | Will Walton, Carlinville | 6.26 | 04-27 |
3 | Sam Painter, Litchfield | 6.22 | 04-27 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Painter, Litchfield | 12.66 | 04-27 |
2 | Will Walton, Carlinville | 12.50 | 04-27 |
3 | Michael Douglas, Carlinville | 12.13 | 04-27 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Olysav, Williamsville | 15.91 | 04-27 |
2 | Greg Zellers, New Berlin | 15.04 | 04-27 |
3 | Clay Alewelt, Rochester | 14.64 | 04-27 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Olysav, Williamsville | 46.46 | 04-27 |
2 | Bryce Chadduck, Dupo | 44.09 | 04-27 |
3 | Clay Alewelt, Rochester | 43.89 | 04-27 |