Southwestern Conference Meet
5-8-2019
Team scores
1 | East St. Louis | 145.5 |
2 | Edwardsville | 137.5 |
3 | O'Fallon | 130.5 |
4 | Collinsville | 82 |
5 | Belleville East | 72.5 |
6 | Alton | 51 |
7 | Belleville West | 50 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 10.66 | 05-08 |
2 | Deonte McGoy, Alton | 10.78 | 05-08 |
3 | Dorian Brown, O'Fallon | 11.13 | 05-08 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 21.58 | 05-08 |
2 | Marcus Lampley, East St. Louis | 22.01 | 05-08 |
3 | Deonte McGoy, Alton | 22.16 | 05-08 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Willie Johnson, East St. Louis | 48.02 | 05-08 |
2 | Brandon Battle, Edwardsville | 50.04 | 05-08 |
3 | Jeremy Schooler, Belleville East | 50.28 | 05-08 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassius Havis, Alton | 1:59.56 | 05-08 |
2 | Alex Tillock, O'Fallon | 1:59.80 | 05-08 |
3 | Jack Pifer, Edwardsville | 2:01.28 | 05-08 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Prenzler, Edwardsville | 4:23.20 | 05-08 |
2 | Will VanAlstine, O'Fallon | 4:32.63 | 05-08 |
3 | Max Hartmann, Edwardsville | 4:34.46 | 05-08 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Prenzler, Edwardsville | 9:58.64 | 05-08 |
2 | Zach Walters, Edwardsville | 10:08.62 | 05-08 |
3 | William Ray, O'Fallon | 10:19.01 | 05-08 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Johnson, East St. Louis | 14.93 | 05-08 |
2 | Jamarriante Burgess, East St. Louis | 14.94 | 05-08 |
3 | Kevion Woods, Belleville West | 15.23 | 05-08 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KeiJhuan James, O'Fallon | 38.96 | 05-08 |
2 | Andrew Johnson, East St. Louis | 39.10 | 05-08 |
3 | Jamarriante Burgess, East St. Louis | 39.17 | 05-08 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville West | 42.11 | 05-08 |
2 | East St. Louis | 42.15 | 05-08 |
3 | Edwardsville | 42.80 | 05-08 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 1:28.34 | 05-08 |
2 | Belleville West | 1:29.13 | 05-08 |
3 | Collinsville | 1:30.78 | 05-08 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 3:23.24 | 05-08 |
2 | Alton | 3:24.22 | 05-08 |
3 | O'Fallon | 3:27.15 | 05-08 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville East | 8:14.68 | 05-08 |
2 | Edwardsville | 8:24.60 | 05-08 |
3 | O'Fallon | 8:26.22 | 05-08 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrence Hargrove, East St. Louis | 1.93 | 05-08 |
3 | Jacoby Branch, East St. Louis | 1.88 | 05-08 |
2 | Kyle Crone, Collinsville | 1.88 | 05-08 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Claxton, O'Fallon | 3.66 | 05-08 |
2 | Hunter Laminack, Belleville West | 3.66 | 05-08 |
2 | Vincent Boyen, Edwardsville | 3.35 | 05-08 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville | 7.21 | 05-08 |
2 | Elijah McCauley, Belleville East | 6.83 | 05-08 |
3 | Elijah Felton, East St. Louis | 6.74 | 05-08 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville | 13.93 | 05-08 |
2 | Darrione Williams, East St. Louis | 13.92 | 05-08 |
3 | Elijah Felton, East St. Louis | 13.57 | 05-08 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Farmer, O'Fallon | 15.49 | 05-08 |
2 | Jacob Morrissey, Edwardsville | 15.11 | 05-08 |
3 | George Rasmussen, Edwardsville | 14.20 | 05-08 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Farmer, O'Fallon | 43.74 | 05-08 |
2 | Joshua Suttles, Belleville East | 42.95 | 05-08 |
3 | Reed Kaburick, Edwardsville | 42.67 | 05-08 |