Class 4 District 3
5-15-2021
Team scores
1 | Trinity | 160 |
2 | St. Charles West | 127 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt East | 126 |
4 | St. Dominic | 108 |
5 | McCluer | 93 |
6 | St. Charles | 67 |
7 | Hazelwood East | 21 |
8 | Riverview Gardens | 8 |
9 | McCluer North | 7 |
9 | Jennings | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacobi Oliphant, Trinity | 11.47 | 05-15 |
2 | Jackson Overton, St. Dominic | 11.58 | 05-15 |
3 | Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East | 11.67 | 05-15 |
4 | Jelani Collins, Fort Zumwalt East | 11.71 | 05-15 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 22.56 | 05-15 |
2 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 22.96 | 05-15 |
3 | Demetrion Cannon, Trinity | 23.59 | 05-15 |
4 | Brennon Schulz, St. Dominic | 23.65 | 05-15 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinelle Jennings, McCluer | 51.67 | 05-15 |
2 | Brennon Schulz, St. Dominic | 52.09 | 05-15 |
3 | Bruce Johnson, Trinity | 53.12 | 05-15 |
4 | Boric Alogavi, McCluer | 53.59 | 05-15 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Southard, St. Charles West | 2:01.62 | 05-15 |
2 | Tyler Anderson, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:03.44 | 05-15 |
3 | Jack Case, St. Charles | 2:08.00 | 05-15 |
4 | Austin Litton, St. Charles West | 2:09.44 | 05-15 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West | 4:41.04 | 05-15 |
2 | Tyler Anderson, Fort Zumwalt East | 4:42.52 | 05-15 |
3 | Ben Eusterbrock, St. Dominic | 4:53.00 | 05-15 |
4 | Nate Maples, St. Charles | 5:00.69 | 05-15 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West | 9:58.76 | 05-15 |
2 | James Wortham, St. Charles West | 10:00.67 | 05-15 |
3 | Nate Maples, St. Charles | 10:41.46 | 05-15 |
4 | Daniel McClellan, Fort Zumwalt East | 11:11.42 | 05-15 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 15.33 | 05-15 |
2 | Marquis Hawkins, McCluer | 15.37 | 05-15 |
3 | Jacobi Oliphant, Trinity | 15.41 | 05-15 |
4 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 15.49 | 05-15 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 39.33 | 05-15 |
2 | Julian Juszczyk, Trinity | 40.58 | 05-15 |
3 | Marquis Hawkins, McCluer | 41.13 | 05-15 |
4 | William Johnson, Trinity | 42.08 | 05-15 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinity | 44.08 | 05-15 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt East | 44.10 | 05-15 |
3 | McCluer | 44.93 | 05-15 |
4 | St. Charles West | 46.12 | 05-15 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinity | 1:30.71 | 05-15 |
2 | McCluer | 1:32.68 | 05-15 |
3 | Hazelwood East | 1:37.02 | 05-15 |
4 | St. Dominic | 1:39.62 | 05-15 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trinity | 3:33.13 | 05-15 |
2 | McCluer | 3:40.82 | 05-15 |
3 | St. Charles | 3:44.41 | 05-15 |
4 | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:46.33 | 05-15 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt East | 8:25.16 | 05-15 |
2 | St. Charles West | 8:29.45 | 05-15 |
3 | St. Charles | 8:55.35 | 05-15 |
4 | Trinity | 9:32.61 | 05-15 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Braden Goellner, St. Charles West | 1.90 | 05-15 |
2 | Ryan Jimerson, McCluer | 1.85 | 05-15 |
3 | Aaron Brady, Trinity | 1.80 | 05-15 |
3 | Jacob Kenkel, St. Dominic | 1.80 | 05-15 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Oser, St. Charles West | 3.50 | 05-15 |
2 | Noah Sachs, St. Dominic | 3.35 | 05-15 |
3 | William Marberry, St. Charles | 3.20 | 05-15 |
4 | Quinn Kiger, St. Dominic | 3.05 | 05-15 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 7.12 | 05-15 |
2 | Malcolm Harvey, Trinity | 6.29 | 05-15 |
3 | Christopher Robinson, McCluer | 5.85 | 05-15 |
4 | Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East | 5.75 | 05-15 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 13.49 | 05-15 |
2 | Anthony Johnson-Knight, Trinity | 12.52 | 05-15 |
3 | Colin Courtois, St. Dominic | 12.32 | 05-15 |
4 | Tyler Lindemann, Fort Zumwalt East | 11.99 | 05-15 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Wilson, St. Charles West | 15.21 | 05-15 |
2 | Tyler Brown, Trinity | 13.76 | 05-15 |
3 | Teviar Fields, Fort Zumwalt East | 13.42 | 05-15 |
4 | Louis Dieckmann, St. Charles West | 12.92 | 05-15 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Perano, Fort Zumwalt East | 37.46 | 05-15 |
2 | Louis Dieckmann, St. Charles West | 36.89 | 05-15 |
3 | Al-Mani Jimerson, McCluer | 34.76 | 05-15 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Harvey, Trinity | 54.82 | 05-15 |
2 | Jelani Collins, Fort Zumwalt East | 41.88 | 05-15 |
3 | Nash Kell, St. Dominic | 40.76 | 05-15 |
4 | Braden Goellner, St. Charles West | 37.92 | 05-15 |