Class 5 District 4 Meet
5-11-2019
Team scores
0 | De Smet | 0 |
0 | Francis Howell North | 0 |
0 | Hazelwood Central | 0 |
0 | Hazelwood West | 0 |
0 | Marquette | 0 |
0 | McCluer North | 0 |
0 | Parkway West | 0 |
0 | Pattonville | 0 |
0 | Ritenour | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 10.71 | 05-11 |
2 | Imon Bell, Hazelwood Central | 10.77 | 05-11 |
3 | Angelo Butts, McCluer North | 10.98 | 05-11 |
4 | Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West | 11.03 | 05-11 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 22.08 | 05-11 |
2 | Travis Tyler, Pattonville | 22.36 | 05-11 |
3 | Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West | 22.88 | 05-11 |
4 | Cameron Woods, Pattonville | 22.89 | 05-11 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 50.19 | 05-11 |
2 | Brian Stiles, Hazelwood West | 50.37 | 05-11 |
3 | De'Wayne Dodd, Marquette | 50.45 | 05-11 |
4 | John Bush, Marquette | 51.36 | 05-11 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Walters, Marquette | 1:59.07 | 05-11 |
2 | Joseph Kipper, Ritenour | 2:02.45 | 05-11 |
3 | Stone Burke, Marquette | 2:02.60 | 05-11 |
4 | Lucas Gibson, Pattonville | 2:03.23 | 05-11 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Walters, Marquette | 4:31.96 | 05-11 |
2 | Robert Gibson, Pattonville | 4:33.13 | 05-11 |
3 | Lucas Gibson, Pattonville | 4:35.11 | 05-11 |
4 | Jacob Laupan, Marquette | 4:35.67 | 05-11 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Andersen, Parkway West | 9:52.53 | 05-11 |
2 | Zane Yates, Parkway West | 9:57.15 | 05-11 |
3 | Robert Gibson, Pattonville | 10:02.62 | 05-11 |
4 | Ethan Koop, Marquette | 10:08.25 | 05-11 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Forrest, Hazelwood Central | 16.00 | 05-11 |
2 | Azariah Anderson, Francis Howell North | 16.21 | 05-11 |
3 | Anthony Grant, De Smet | 16.71 | 05-11 |
4 | Justin Johnson, Ritenour | 16.93 | 05-11 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Holmes, Hazelwood West | 40.09 | 05-11 |
2 | Kenneth Ellis, Ritenour | 41.13 | 05-11 |
3 | Xavier Forrest, Hazelwood Central | 42.21 | 05-11 |
4 | Jeron Smith, Pattonville | 42.48 | 05-11 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pattonville | 43.38 | 05-11 |
2 | Hazelwood Central | 43.61 | 05-11 |
3 | Hazelwood West | 44.35 | 05-11 |
4 | Ritenour | 45.16 | 05-11 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazelwood West | 1:30.47 | 05-11 |
2 | Pattonville | 1:30.99 | 05-11 |
3 | McCluer North | 1:31.25 | 05-11 |
4 | Ritenour | 1:34.48 | 05-11 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marquette | 8:07.03 | 05-11 |
2 | Pattonville | 8:12.06 | 05-11 |
3 | Ritenour | 8:25.59 | 05-11 |
3 | Parkway West | 8:25.59 | 05-11 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marquette | 8:07.03 | 05-11 |
2 | Pattonville | 8:12.06 | 05-11 |
3 | Ritenour | 8:25.59 | 05-11 |
4 | Parkway West | 8:32.19 | 05-11 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Justin Johnson, Ritenour | 1.73 | 05-11 |
1 | Julius Erby, Pattonville | 1.73 | 05-11 |
3 | Brendan Harter, De Smet | 1.68 | 05-11 |
4 | Hameed Qasem, Pattonville | 1.68 | 05-11 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Jackson, Pattonville | 6.39 | 05-11 |
2 | Devon Williams, McCluer North | 5.87 | 05-11 |
3 | Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West | 5.82 | 05-11 |
4 | James Jones, Marquette | 5.79 | 05-11 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devon Williams, McCluer North | 13.23 | 05-11 |
2 | Justin Johnson, Ritenour | 13.16 | 05-11 |
3 | Tyeray McKinney, Hazelwood West | 12.90 | 05-11 |
4 | Jalen White, Marquette | 12.57 | 05-11 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Davis, Hazelwood West | 13.89 | 05-11 |
2 | Jacques Combs, De Smet | 13.39 | 05-11 |
3 | Terrell Sanderson, Pattonville | 13.26 | 05-11 |
4 | Hutson Lillibridge, De Smet | 12.90 | 05-11 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Wilkes, Pattonville | 42.32 | 05-11 |
2 | Charles Davis, Hazelwood West | 42.21 | 05-11 |
3 | Terrell Sanderson, Pattonville | 37.67 | 05-11 |
4 | Adel Mountassir, Francis Howell North | 36.63 | 05-11 |