Illinois Class 2A State Finals
6-18-2021
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Burgoni, Tolono Unity | 10.72 | 06-18 |
2 | Christian Keyhea, Mount Zion | 10.91 | 06-18 |
3 | Michael Marrs, Sandwich | 10.95 | 06-18 |
4 | Jalen Burton, Mundelein Carmel | 10.96 | 06-18 |
5 | Tierre Butler, Springfield Lanphier | 11.01 | 06-18 |
6 | Kenneth Buchanon, East St. Louis | 11.01 | 06-18 |
6 | Preston Sumner, Carterville | 11.05 | 06-18 |
9 | Don Tay Thompson, Freeport | 11.06 | 06-18 |
8 | Jalen Jones, Evergreen Park | 11.06 | 06-18 |
11 | CJ Edison, Triad | 11.13 | 06-18 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremiah Hamilton, Urbana | 21.67 | 06-18 |
2 | Kyle Burgoni, Tolono Unity | 21.79 | 06-18 |
3 | Michael Marrs, Sandwich | 22.18 | 06-18 |
5 | DaVontae Ford, East St. Louis | 22.20 | 06-18 |
4 | Jalen Burton, Mundelein Carmel | 22.20 | 06-18 |
5 | Quaevon Autman, Kankakee | 22.46 | 06-18 |
8 | John Green, Chicago Agricultural Science | 22.59 | 06-18 |
7 | Jalen Jones, Evergreen Park | 22.59 | 06-18 |
7 | Keegan Fogarty, Princeton | 22.67 | 06-18 |
10 | Nathan Hippard, Mascoutah | 22.72 | 06-18 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aden Sears, Eureka, Illinois | 49.29 | 06-18 |
2 | Zac Schmidt, Burlington Central | 49.42 | 06-18 |
3 | Jackson Gilbert, Urbana | 49.63 | 06-18 |
4 | Micah Senior, Eureka, Illinois | 49.67 | 06-18 |
5 | Melcon DeJesus, Kewanee | 49.74 | 06-18 |
6 | Timothy Cross, East St. Louis | 50.16 | 06-18 |
7 | Bryson Wilson, Marion | 50.24 | 06-18 |
8 | Garrett Slack, Lincoln, Illinois | 50.28 | 06-18 |
9 | Marcus Price, Breese Central | 50.51 | 06-18 |
13 | Avery Cozzi, Mascoutah | 51.35 | 06-18 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brock Drengenberg, Dixon | 1:54.69 | 06-18 |
2 | Nic Edwards-Levin, Chicago University | 1:55.29 | 06-18 |
3 | Wilson Georges, Bartonville-Limestone | 1:56.60 | 06-18 |
4 | Grayden Rill, Oak Park (Fenwick) | 1:57.80 | 06-18 |
5 | Stephen Thomas, Rockford Christian | 1:58.24 | 06-18 |
6 | Sam Atkinson, Mount Zion | 1:58.94 | 06-18 |
7 | Jordan Eddy, Mascoutah | 1:59.38 | 06-18 |
8 | Lee O'Bryan, Oak Park (Fenwick) | 1:59.41 | 06-18 |
9 | Kamil Kotarski, Elmwood Park | 1:59.78 | 06-18 |
10 | Trey Mygatt, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 2:01.04 | 06-18 |
14 | Will Detmer, Breese Central | 2:02.60 | 06-18 |
21 | Marcus O'Dell, Wood River | 2:08.51 | 06-18 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Rogers, Herscher | 4:13.26 | 06-18 |
2 | Cadyn Grafton, Dixon | 4:17.40 | 06-18 |
3 | Gavin Genisio, Benton, Illinois | 4:17.49 | 06-18 |
4 | Brooks Harlan, Centralia, Illinois | 4:18.22 | 06-18 |
5 | Wilson Georges, Bartonville-Limestone | 4:23.48 | 06-18 |
6 | Brock Drengenberg, Dixon | 4:24.29 | 06-18 |
7 | Chris Cherry, Taylorville | 4:24.33 | 06-18 |
8 | Ryder James, Paxton-Buckley-Loda | 4:25.50 | 06-18 |
9 | Peter Walsdorf, Woodstock Marian | 4:26.08 | 06-18 |
15 | Easton Rosen, Highland | 4:34.02 | 06-18 |
18 | Drake Bleier, Triad | 4:50.40 | 06-18 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Rogers, Herscher | 9:17.23 | 06-18 |
2 | Chris Cherry, Taylorville | 9:21.03 | 06-18 |
3 | Alex Partlow, Carbondale | 9:23.40 | 06-18 |
4 | Ryder James, Paxton-Buckley-Loda | 9:25.90 | 06-18 |
5 | Peter Walsdorf, Woodstock Marian | 9:31.15 | 06-18 |
6 | Ian O'Laughlin, Metamora | 9:32.34 | 06-18 |
7 | Charlie Kistner, Stanford Olympia | 9:32.71 | 06-18 |
8 | Yusuf Baig, Burlington Central | 9:43.38 | 06-18 |
9 | Tucker Poshard, Carbondale | 9:43.97 | 06-18 |
13 | Jackson Collman, Civic Memorial | 10:31.12 | 06-18 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | CJ Shoaf, Mahomet-Seymour | 14.07 | 06-18 |
1 | DaVontae Ford, East St. Louis | 14.07 | 06-18 |
2 | Kevyere Mack, Peoria Richwoods | 14.08 | 06-18 |
3 | Alec Sledge, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 14.57 | 06-18 |
4 | Tyler Carter, Sycamore | 14.78 | 06-18 |
5 | Townsend Barton, Carterville | 14.92 | 06-18 |
6 | Ky'ree Shirley, Freeport | 14.99 | 06-18 |
7 | Mitchell Danner, Eureka, Illinois | 15.00 | 06-18 |
8 | Jaden Bossie, Chicago Mount Carmel | 15.06 | 06-18 |
11 | Demarlynn Taylor, East St. Louis | 15.21 | 06-18 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevyere Mack, Peoria Richwoods | 38.20 | 06-18 |
2 | Townsend Barton, Carterville | 38.54 | 06-18 |
3 | CJ Shoaf, Mahomet-Seymour | 38.79 | 06-18 |
4 | Mitchell Danner, Eureka, Illinois | 38.92 | 06-18 |
5 | Tyler Carter, Sycamore | 39.25 | 06-18 |
6 | Matthew Marcum, Rock Falls | 39.56 | 06-18 |
7 | DaVontae Ford, East St. Louis | 39.70 | 06-18 |
8 | Bri'Yon Watts, Southland College Prep | 39.76 | 06-18 |
9 | Alec Sledge, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 40.30 | 06-18 |
10 | Samuelton Dancer, East St. Louis | 40.35 | 06-18 |
18 | Ethan Mueller, Jerseyville | 43.04 | 06-18 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbana | 42.11 | 06-18 |
2 | Mascoutah | 42.71 | 06-18 |
3 | East St. Louis | 42.78 | 06-18 |
4 | Rockford Christian | 42.81 | 06-18 |
5 | Sycamore | 42.99 | 06-18 |
6 | Marion | 43.10 | 06-18 |
8 | Oak Park (Fenwick) | 43.22 | 06-18 |
7 | Bartonville-Limestone | 43.22 | 06-18 |
8 | Kankakee | 43.31 | 06-18 |
21 | Triad | 46.10 | 06-18 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kankakee | 1:28.88 | 06-18 |
2 | East St. Louis | 1:29.03 | 06-18 |
3 | Mascoutah | 1:30.15 | 06-18 |
4 | Rockford Christian | 1:30.24 | 06-18 |
5 | Jacksonville, Illinois | 1:30.26 | 06-18 |
6 | Urbana | 1:30.83 | 06-18 |
7 | Mount Zion | 1:30.90 | 06-18 |
8 | Princeton | 1:30.98 | 06-18 |
9 | Chicago St. Rita | 1:31.07 | 06-18 |
14 | Triad | 1:32.42 | 06-18 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eureka, Illinois | 3:23.86 | 06-18 |
2 | Burlington Central | 3:25.50 | 06-18 |
3 | Mascoutah | 3:26.29 | 06-18 |
4 | Kankakee | 3:26.51 | 06-18 |
5 | Rockford Christian | 3:26.85 | 06-18 |
6 | Stanford Olympia | 3:27.01 | 06-18 |
7 | Lincoln, Illinois | 3:28.16 | 06-18 |
8 | Rantoul | 3:28.74 | 06-18 |
9 | Galesburg | 3:28.84 | 06-18 |
10 | East St. Louis | 3:29.14 | 06-18 |
12 | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 3:30.25 | 06-18 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sycamore | 8:07.67 | 06-18 |
2 | Mascoutah | 8:07.99 | 06-18 |
3 | Arlington Heights St. Viator | 8:09.25 | 06-18 |
4 | Burlington Central | 8:14.12 | 06-18 |
5 | Morton | 8:16.01 | 06-18 |
6 | Lincoln, Illinois | 8:17.68 | 06-18 |
7 | Mahomet-Seymour | 8:17.77 | 06-18 |
8 | Stanford Olympia | 8:20.41 | 06-18 |
9 | Aurora Central Catholic | 8:21.75 | 06-18 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CJ Shoaf, Mahomet-Seymour | 2.07 | 06-18 |
2 | Mason Clough, Herrin | 1.93 | 06-18 |
7 | Jayden McCulskie-Green, Sandwich | 1.90 | 06-18 |
7 | Nicholas Deloach, Cahokia | 1.90 | 06-18 |
4 | Brett Giese, Paxton-Buckley-Loda | 1.90 | 06-18 |
6 | Elijah Skutt, Eureka, Illinois | 1.90 | 06-18 |
5 | Aden Sears, Eureka, Illinois | 1.90 | 06-18 |
3 | Quani Rudd, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 1.90 | 06-18 |
9 | Teegan Davis, Princeton | 1.85 | 06-18 |
9 | Chase Litwiller, Stanford Olympia | 1.85 | 06-18 |
9 | Dylan Bazzell, Prairie Central | 1.85 | 06-18 |
12 | Jo'vioni Howard, Cahokia | 1.85 | 06-18 |
15 | Fischer Davis, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 1.80 | 06-18 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Colton Naffziger, Normal University High | 4.95 | 06-18 |
2 | Malakai Schaad, Geneseo | 4.88 | 06-18 |
3 | Dyson Roye, Marion | 4.67 | 06-18 |
4 | Evan Pickard, Reed-Custer | 4.67 | 06-18 |
4 | Kyle Hensley, Mount Zion | 4.53 | 06-18 |
5 | Colin Beers, Marion | 4.46 | 06-18 |
6 | Caleb Rutz, Triad | 4.39 | 06-18 |
8 | Alan Lauterbach, Rochester | 4.25 | 06-18 |
9 | Cooper Schaad, Geneseo | 4.25 | 06-18 |
14 | Dakota Minor, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 4.10 | 06-18 |
21 | Tanner Koontz, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 3.80 | 06-18 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Mboyo, Urbana | 6.98 | 06-18 |
2 | Jayden McCulskie-Green, Sandwich | 6.93 | 06-18 |
4 | Bryson Wilson, Marion | 6.86 | 06-18 |
3 | Darcis Bitangalo, Rockford Boylan | 6.86 | 06-18 |
4 | Logan Rubin, Salem, Illinois | 6.85 | 06-18 |
5 | Jackson Gerard, Wheaton St. Francis | 6.83 | 06-18 |
6 | Quaevon Autman, Kankakee | 6.79 | 06-18 |
9 | Lamar Manning, Springfield Lanphier | 6.73 | 06-18 |
8 | Aden Sears, Eureka, Illinois | 6.73 | 06-18 |
13 | Vinson Newsom, Marion | 6.45 | 06-18 |
19 | Juliano Cigliana, Triad | 5.92 | 06-18 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayden McCulskie-Green, Sandwich | 14.57 | 06-18 |
2 | Billy Braid, Herrin | 13.79 | 06-18 |
3 | Nicholas Deloach, Cahokia | 13.52 | 06-18 |
4 | Asa Cooper, Coal City | 13.36 | 06-18 |
5 | Salomon Dessalines, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 13.25 | 06-18 |
6 | Kejuan Caradine, Rantoul | 13.03 | 06-18 |
7 | Beau Stipp, Mount Carmel, Illinois | 12.92 | 06-18 |
8 | Josh Leslie, Richmond-Burton | 12.89 | 06-18 |
9 | Darcis Bitangalo, Rockford Boylan | 12.82 | 06-18 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Borman, Burlington Central | 16.64 | 06-18 |
2 | Barry Evans, Mascoutah | 16.49 | 06-18 |
3 | JehChys Brown, Centralia, Illinois | 16.24 | 06-18 |
4 | David Russell, Illinois Valley Central | 15.74 | 06-18 |
5 | Jackson Grant, Carbondale | 15.61 | 06-18 |
6 | Caleb Smith, Salem, Illinois | 15.49 | 06-18 |
7 | Anjay Rush, Country Club Hills Hillcrest | 15.27 | 06-18 |
8 | Kane Carter, Marion | 14.73 | 06-18 |
9 | Dre Jackson, Dixon | 14.58 | 06-18 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Evans, Mascoutah | 53.86 | 06-18 |
2 | Jackson Grant, Carbondale | 49.42 | 06-18 |
3 | Ashton Noble, Roxana | 48.89 | 06-18 |
4 | Grant Foes, Princeton | 47.56 | 06-18 |
5 | Jake Borman, Burlington Central | 47.48 | 06-18 |
6 | Kane Carter, Marion | 46.78 | 06-18 |
7 | Kyle Agunod, Rockford Boylan | 46.75 | 06-18 |
8 | Shane Anderson, Wheaton St. Francis | 46.30 | 06-18 |
9 | David Russell, Illinois Valley Central | 45.06 | 06-18 |
14 | Evan Merritt, Wood River | 41.54 | 06-18 |