Class 4 Sectional 2
5-22-2021
Team scores
1 | Trinity | 108 |
2 | Hannibal | 78 |
3 | St. Charles West | 77 |
4 | Kirksville | 76 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt East | 61 |
6 | Parkway North | 57 |
7 | Parkway Central | 52 |
8 | Chaminade | 49 |
9 | Moberly | 43 |
10 | McCluer | 30 |
11 | St. Dominic | 30 |
12 | Mexico | 29 |
13 | St. Charles | 17 |
14 | Clayton | 12 |
15 | Warrenton | 5 |
16 | Hazelwood East | 3 |
17 | University City | 3 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Weaver, Parkway North | 11.11 | 05-22 |
2 | Samuel Thomas, Kirksville | 11.26 | 05-22 |
3 | Jordan Mitchell, Mexico | 11.27 | 05-22 |
4 | Jacobi Oliphant, Trinity | 11.30 | 05-22 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romon Logan, Parkway North | 22.24 | 05-22 |
2 | Aneyas Williams, Hannibal | 22.38 | 05-22 |
3 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 22.42 | 05-22 |
4 | Monte Weaver, Parkway North | 22.45 | 05-22 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romon Logan, Parkway North | 49.45 | 05-22 |
2 | Samuel Thomas, Kirksville | 49.63 | 05-22 |
3 | Brennon Schulz, St. Dominic | 51.18 | 05-22 |
4 | Michael D'alfonso, Parkway North | 51.39 | 05-22 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Conrad Hogenkamp, Chaminade | 1:59.45 | 05-22 |
2 | Tyler Anderson, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:00.12 | 05-22 |
3 | Zack Southard, St. Charles West | 2:00.64 | 05-22 |
4 | Kevin Crooks, Kirksville | 2:02.19 | 05-22 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West | 4:34.79 | 05-22 |
2 | Andrew Ahrens, Parkway Central | 4:37.43 | 05-22 |
3 | Saiyid Ali Mohib Kazmi, Parkway Central | 4:41.83 | 05-22 |
4 | Anand Mysorekar, Clayton | 4:43.97 | 05-22 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West | 9:57.22 | 05-22 |
2 | James Wortham, St. Charles West | 9:59.90 | 05-22 |
3 | Evan Aubuchon, Kirksville | 10:05.35 | 05-22 |
4 | Mitchell Hardeman, Chaminade | 10:05.87 | 05-22 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 15.20 | 05-22 |
2 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 15.31 | 05-22 |
3 | Marquis Hawkins, McCluer | 15.54 | 05-22 |
4 | Jacobi Oliphant, Trinity | 15.59 | 05-22 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Oxford, Fort Zumwalt East | 38.86 | 05-22 |
2 | Julian Juszczyk, Trinity | 39.58 | 05-22 |
3 | William Johnson, Trinity | 40.48 | 05-22 |
4 | Marquis Hawkins, McCluer | 41.38 | 05-22 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannibal | 43.34 | 05-22 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt East | 43.60 | 05-22 |
3 | Trinity | 43.61 | 05-22 |
4 | Moberly | 43.62 | 05-22 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Moberly | 1:30.45 | 05-22 |
2 | Hannibal | 1:30.50 | 05-22 |
3 | Parkway North | 1:30.51 | 05-22 |
4 | Mexico | 1:32.09 | 05-22 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway North | 3:27.53 | 05-22 |
2 | Trinity | 3:29.51 | 05-22 |
3 | Parkway Central | 3:30.70 | 05-22 |
4 | Kirksville | 3:32.40 | 05-22 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaminade | 8:24.80 | 05-22 |
2 | Kirksville | 8:27.73 | 05-22 |
3 | St. Charles West | 8:28.53 | 05-22 |
4 | Parkway Central | 8:29.81 | 05-22 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Braden Goellner, St. Charles West | 2.06 | 05-22 |
2 | Raef Yager, Mexico | 1.96 | 05-22 |
3 | Ryan Jimerson, McCluer | 1.92 | 05-22 |
4 | Aaron Brady, Trinity | 1.82 | 05-22 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaiser Greenwell, Hannibal | 3.99 | 05-22 |
2 | Morgan Oser, St. Charles West | 3.92 | 05-22 |
3 | David Kruse, Chaminade | 3.78 | 05-22 |
4 | William Marberry, St. Charles | 3.57 | 05-22 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 7.12 | 05-22 |
2 | Toby Short, Moberly | 6.66 | 05-22 |
3 | Kaiser Greenwell, Hannibal | 6.32 | 05-22 |
4 | Malcolm Harvey, Trinity | 6.25 | 05-22 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Norwood, Trinity | 14.34 | 05-22 |
2 | Toby Short, Moberly | 13.86 | 05-22 |
3 | Anthony Johnson-Knight, Trinity | 13.08 | 05-22 |
4 | Kaiser Greenwell, Hannibal | 12.84 | 05-22 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Wilson, St. Charles West | 16.85 | 05-22 |
2 | Owen Fraser, Kirksville | 14.22 | 05-22 |
3 | Andrew Huff, Moberly | 14.17 | 05-22 |
4 | Ryan Doehring, Chaminade | 14.04 | 05-22 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Fraser, Kirksville | 51.44 | 05-22 |
2 | Adam Geisz, Parkway Central | 46.42 | 05-22 |
3 | Andrew Huff, Moberly | 42.17 | 05-22 |
4 | Daylan Reading, Hannibal | 37.84 | 05-22 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Harvey, Trinity | 53.81 | 05-22 |
2 | John Clubine, Hannibal | 52.59 | 05-22 |
3 | Owen Fraser, Kirksville | 51.07 | 05-22 |
4 | Nash Kell, St. Dominic | 45.13 | 05-22 |