Four Rivers Conference Meet
5-3-2021
Team scores
1 | Union | 166 |
2 | Owensville | 134 |
3 | Hermann | 101 |
4 | Sullivan | 89.5 |
5 | St. Clair | 87.5 |
6 | St. James | 82 |
7 | Pacific | 47 |
8 | New Haven | 17 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Thwing, Union | 11.36 | 05-03 |
2 | Alex Reinwald, St. Clair | 11.46 | 05-03 |
3 | Charlie Whelan, Owensville | 11.59 | 05-03 |
4 | Kaiden Snyder, St. James | 11.63 | 05-03 |
5 | Skyler Sanders, St. Clair | 11.75 | 05-03 |
6 | Jonathan Krygiel, Sullivan | 11.77 | 05-03 |
7 | Christian Sparks, Pacific | 11.91 | 05-03 |
8 | Seth Lucas, Sullivan | 12.03 | 05-03 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Thwing, Union | 23.90 | 05-03 |
2 | Jonathan Krygiel, Sullivan | 24.51 | 05-03 |
3 | Alex Reinwald, St. Clair | 24.56 | 05-03 |
4 | Christian Sparks, Pacific | 24.58 | 05-03 |
5 | Hayden Burke, Union | 24.65 | 05-03 |
6 | Skyler Sanders, St. Clair | 24.78 | 05-03 |
7 | Blake Redburn, St. James | 24.83 | 05-03 |
8 | James Altis, St. James | 25.15 | 05-03 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Neely, Union | 52.19 | 05-03 |
2 | Jacob Breedlove, Owensville | 52.62 | 05-03 |
3 | Vincent Hoffman, Pacific | 53.14 | 05-03 |
4 | Tyler Die, St. James | 53.71 | 05-03 |
5 | Nicholas Waechter, Hermann | 54.34 | 05-03 |
6 | Wyatt Birke, Union | 54.39 | 05-03 |
7 | Tanner Meyer, Owensville | 54.55 | 05-03 |
8 | Diego Orozco, Union | 54.83 | 05-03 |
9 | Logan Smith, St. Clair | 55.04 | 05-03 |
10 | Logan Williams, New Haven | 55.22 | 05-03 |
11 | Silas Redburn, St. James | 56.93 | 05-03 |
12 | Jonathan Krygiel, Sullivan | 57.60 | 05-03 |
13 | Shannon Murphy, St. Clair | 58.13 | 05-03 |
14 | John Liggett, New Haven | 1:00.27 | 05-03 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | William Herbst, Union | 2:03.03 | 05-03 |
2 | Peter Giles, Hermann | 2:06.02 | 05-03 |
3 | Austin Terry, Hermann | 2:06.24 | 05-03 |
4 | Bryson Pickard, Union | 2:07.08 | 05-03 |
5 | Michael Giles, Hermann | 2:07.74 | 05-03 |
6 | Gabriel Hoekel, Union | 2:10.50 | 05-03 |
7 | Collin Haley, Pacific | 2:11.57 | 05-03 |
8 | Logan Williams, New Haven | 2:11.76 | 05-03 |
9 | Aiden Kirk, Sullivan | 2:13.00 | 05-03 |
10 | Chase Walker, Sullivan | 2:14.92 | 05-03 |
11 | Caden Beagle, St. Clair | 2:19.96 | 05-03 |
12 | Austin Tobben, St. Clair | 2:22.54 | 05-03 |
13 | Jacob Breedlove, Owensville | 2:22.90 | 05-03 |
14 | Quinn Schultz, St. James | 2:31.40 | 05-03 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalton Gleeson, Hermann | 4:35.45 | 05-03 |
2 | Dominick Beine, Union | 4:40.21 | 05-03 |
3 | Aiden Kirk, Sullivan | 4:53.07 | 05-03 |
4 | Hunter Tallent, New Haven | 4:54.97 | 05-03 |
5 | Collin Haley, Pacific | 4:55.16 | 05-03 |
6 | Gabriel Hoekel, Union | 5:04.49 | 05-03 |
7 | Hayden Monroe, Union | 5:04.68 | 05-03 |
8 | Thomas Perkins, St. Clair | 5:07.36 | 05-03 |
9 | Chase Walker, Sullivan | 5:08.68 | 05-03 |
10 | Cameron O'Neal, Owensville | 5:09.71 | 05-03 |
11 | Frederic Zheng, Owensville | 5:15.41 | 05-03 |
12 | Luke Shields, St. James | 5:17.50 | 05-03 |
13 | Harm Rademacher, Owensville | 5:26.74 | 05-03 |
14 | Joe Burns, St. James | 5:43.81 | 05-03 |
15 | Anthony Kingston, St. Clair | 6:45.36 | 05-03 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dalton Gleeson, Hermann | 9:53.46 | 05-03 |
2 | Dominick Beine, Union | 10:51.03 | 05-03 |
3 | Case Busse, St. Clair | 11:09.52 | 05-03 |
4 | Hayden Monroe, Union | 11:27.43 | 05-03 |
5 | Thomas Perkins, St. Clair | 11:31.41 | 05-03 |
6 | Cameron O'Neal, Owensville | 11:39.04 | 05-03 |
7 | Frederic Zheng, Owensville | 12:06.61 | 05-03 |
8 | Hunter Tallent, New Haven | 12:19.21 | 05-03 |
9 | Harm Rademacher, Owensville | 12:20.01 | 05-03 |
10 | Joe Burns, St. James | 12:33.46 | 05-03 |
11 | Luke Shields, St. James | 12:48.54 | 05-03 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Kopp, Owensville | 16.10 | 05-03 |
2 | Joshua Jaycox, Owensville | 16.37 | 05-03 |
3 | Wyatt Kraus, Sullivan | 16.50 | 05-03 |
4 | Evan Swoboda, Union | 16.98 | 05-03 |
5 | Kaiden Snyder, St. James | 17.47 | 05-03 |
6 | Cameron Kriete, Union | 18.47 | 05-03 |
7 | Tavis Harris, Hermann | 19.03 | 05-03 |
8 | Nicholas Birke, Union | 21.00 | 05-03 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Kopp, Owensville | 41.80 | 05-03 |
2 | Kaiden Snyder, St. James | 42.16 | 05-03 |
3 | Ryan Ewald, Union | 43.81 | 05-03 |
4 | Bryce Payne, Owensville | 44.43 | 05-03 |
5 | Wyatt Kraus, Sullivan | 44.45 | 05-03 |
6 | Evan Swoboda, Union | 44.60 | 05-03 |
7 | Tavis Harris, Hermann | 45.54 | 05-03 |
8 | Hayden Die, St. James | 45.71 | 05-03 |
9 | Collin Thacker, St. Clair | 47.29 | 05-03 |
10 | Joshua Jaycox, Owensville | 49.16 | 05-03 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. James | 45.01 | 05-03 |
2 | Sullivan | 45.91 | 05-03 |
3 | Union | 46.26 | 05-03 |
4 | Owensville | 46.47 | 05-03 |
5 | Hermann | 47.77 | 05-03 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Owensville | 1:34.33 | 05-03 |
2 | St. Clair | 1:34.51 | 05-03 |
3 | Union | 1:35.91 | 05-03 |
4 | Sullivan | 1:36.01 | 05-03 |
5 | Hermann | 1:37.09 | 05-03 |
6 | St. James | 1:37.91 | 05-03 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Union | 3:32.63 | 05-03 |
2 | Hermann | 3:36.02 | 05-03 |
3 | St. James | 3:37.47 | 05-03 |
4 | Owensville | 3:41.09 | 05-03 |
5 | Pacific | 3:43.18 | 05-03 |
6 | St. Clair | 4:00.78 | 05-03 |
7 | New Haven | 4:06.04 | 05-03 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hermann | 8:25.80 | 05-03 |
2 | Union | 9:01.28 | 05-03 |
3 | St. Clair | 9:06.59 | 05-03 |
4 | Owensville | 9:17.32 | 05-03 |
5 | St. James | 9:59.44 | 05-03 |
6 | Sullivan | 11:49.08 | 05-03 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Terry, Hermann | 1.80 | 05-03 |
2 | John Liggett, New Haven | 1.75 | 05-03 |
2 | Aiden Kirk, Sullivan | 1.75 | 05-03 |
3 | Charlie Whelan, Owensville | 1.70 | 05-03 |
3 | Elias Neely, Union | 1.70 | 05-03 |
4 | Gabriel Soest, Owensville | 1.65 | 05-03 |
4 | Evan Swoboda, Union | 1.65 | 05-03 |
4 | Dillon Farrell, Sullivan | 1.65 | 05-03 |
4 | Trenton Balderson, St. Clair | 1.65 | 05-03 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy Whelan, Owensville | 3.80 | 05-03 |
2 | Daniel Thwing, Union | 3.50 | 05-03 |
3 | Hayden Die, St. James | 3.35 | 05-03 |
4 | Connor Sikes, St. Clair | 3.20 | 05-03 |
4 | Ashton Kramme, Owensville | 3.20 | 05-03 |
4 | Levin Steel, Union | 3.20 | 05-03 |
5 | Trenton Million, Owensville | 3.05 | 05-03 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Sparks, Pacific | 6.07 | 05-03 |
2 | Blake Redburn, St. James | 5.94 | 05-03 |
3 | Nicholas Parker, Sullivan | 5.84 | 05-03 |
4 | Charlie Whelan, Owensville | 5.82 | 05-03 |
5 | Trenton Balderson, St. Clair | 5.70 | 05-03 |
6 | Dillon Farrell, Sullivan | 5.52 | 05-03 |
7 | Wyatt Birke, Union | 5.50 | 05-03 |
8 | Blake Elliott, Owensville | 5.43 | 05-03 |
9 | Cameron Kriete, Union | 5.39 | 05-03 |
10 | Diego Orozco, Union | 5.32 | 05-03 |
11 | Austin Dunn, St. Clair | 5.24 | 05-03 |
12 | Jackson Chasteen, Hermann | 5.23 | 05-03 |
13 | Nicholas Waechter, Hermann | 5.06 | 05-03 |
14 | Bryce Payne, Owensville | 4.86 | 05-03 |
15 | Tyler Hartman, Hermann | 4.81 | 05-03 |
15 | Drew Nappier, St. James | 4.81 | 05-03 |
16 | Adam Homeyer, New Haven | 4.71 | 05-03 |
17 | Jacob Spangler, St. James | 4.64 | 05-03 |
18 | Josh Kleinheider, New Haven | 3.75 | 05-03 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Dunn, St. Clair | 12.75 | 05-03 |
2 | Wyatt Birke, Union | 12.46 | 05-03 |
3 | Conner Coffey, Hermann | 12.22 | 05-03 |
4 | Nicholas Parker, Sullivan | 12.13 | 05-03 |
5 | Gabriel Soest, Owensville | 11.98 | 05-03 |
6 | Diego Orozco, Union | 11.95 | 05-03 |
7 | Andrew Schlueter, Sullivan | 11.82 | 05-03 |
8 | Peyton Gruver, St. James | 11.64 | 05-03 |
9 | Silas Redburn, St. James | 11.51 | 05-03 |
10 | Joshua Jaycox, Owensville | 11.06 | 05-03 |
11 | Adam Homeyer, New Haven | 10.61 | 05-03 |
12 | Tyler Hartman, Hermann | 10.58 | 05-03 |
13 | Drew Nappier, St. James | 9.91 | 05-03 |
14 | Reagan Wehmeyer, Owensville | 9.66 | 05-03 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Johnson, Sullivan | 13.65 | 05-03 |
2 | Mardariris Miles, St. Clair | 13.51 | 05-03 |
3 | Josh Meyer, Union | 12.39 | 05-03 |
4 | Gavin Hackmann, Hermann | 11.92 | 05-03 |
5 | Jedidya Hitch, St. James | 11.86 | 05-03 |
6 | Bryce Williams, Hermann | 11.72 | 05-03 |
7 | Hayden Shoemaker, Owensville | 11.33 | 05-03 |
8 | Owen Holtzer, Owensville | 11.20 | 05-03 |
9 | Brayden Lucas, St. Clair | 11.02 | 05-03 |
10 | Cody Ward, St. James | 10.46 | 05-03 |
11 | Collin Bailey, Union | 10.41 | 05-03 |
12 | Nathan Bess, St. Clair | 10.04 | 05-03 |
12 | Braxytn Crider, St. James | 10.04 | 05-03 |
13 | Xavier Woldanski, Hermann | 9.93 | 05-03 |
14 | Jacob Smith, Sullivan | 9.54 | 05-03 |
15 | Brayden Edwards, Owensville | 9.51 | 05-03 |
16 | Adian Decker, Sullivan | 9.49 | 05-03 |
17 | Landon Smith, Union | 8.85 | 05-03 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | James Altis, St. James | 39.63 | 05-03 |
2 | Owen Holtzer, Owensville | 37.76 | 05-03 |
3 | Schuler Erickson, Hermann | 35.63 | 05-03 |
4 | Derek Johnson, Sullivan | 34.86 | 05-03 |
5 | Jedidya Hitch, St. James | 34.51 | 05-03 |
6 | Hayden Shoemaker, Owensville | 33.98 | 05-03 |
7 | Brayden Lucas, St. Clair | 33.49 | 05-03 |
8 | Skylar Sutton, Hermann | 32.18 | 05-03 |
9 | Bryce Williams, Hermann | 30.21 | 05-03 |
10 | Josh Meyer, Union | 29.16 | 05-03 |
11 | Brent Miller, St. Clair | 29.10 | 05-03 |
12 | Colin Steinbeck, New Haven | 28.11 | 05-03 |
13 | Collin Bailey, Union | 27.62 | 05-03 |
14 | Brayden Edwards, Owensville | 26.83 | 05-03 |
15 | Peter Martin, Sullivan | 26.73 | 05-03 |
16 | Adian Decker, Sullivan | 24.37 | 05-03 |
17 | Landon Smith, Union | 21.39 | 05-03 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Stockton, Owensville | 38.56 | 05-03 |
2 | Colton Thompson, Pacific | 38.01 | 05-03 |
3 | Daniel Thwing, Union | 36.25 | 05-03 |
4 | Mardariris Miles, St. Clair | 36.13 | 05-03 |
5 | Warren Fielder, Pacific | 35.33 | 05-03 |
6 | Nathan Bess, St. Clair | 34.66 | 05-03 |
7 | Skylar Sutton, Hermann | 34.06 | 05-03 |
8 | Blake Oldham, Sullivan | 33.77 | 05-03 |
9 | Ashton Kramme, Owensville | 32.87 | 05-03 |
10 | David Cox, Sullivan | 31.86 | 05-03 |
11 | Jacob Licklider, St. Clair | 30.11 | 05-03 |
12 | Xavier Woldanski, Hermann | 29.82 | 05-03 |
13 | Derek Johnson, Sullivan | 29.13 | 05-03 |
14 | Jedidya Hitch, St. James | 28.66 | 05-03 |
15 | Josh Meyer, Union | 25.42 | 05-03 |
16 | Nicholas Birke, Union | 24.92 | 05-03 |
17 | Reagan Wehmeyer, Owensville | 24.29 | 05-03 |
18 | Stephen Hoerchler, Pacific | 22.90 | 05-03 |
19 | Colin Steinbeck, New Haven | 21.06 | 05-03 |
20 | Braxytn Crider, St. James | 20.86 | 05-03 |
21 | Dalton Storie, St. James | 13.45 | 05-03 |