Missouri Class 3 State Championships
5-29-2021
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Schmidt, Borgia | 10.79 | 05-29 |
2 | Aaron Kilbert, Normandy | 11.06 | 05-29 |
3 | Khalil Casimere, KIPP St. Louis | 11.07 | 05-29 |
5 | Austin Carson, Winfield | 11.15 | 05-29 |
4 | Aarnarian Snow, Orchard Farm | 11.15 | 05-29 |
5 | Jason Williams, Orchard Farm | 11.25 | 05-29 |
7 | David Oliphant, Cassville | 11.32 | 05-29 |
8 | Jacorey Love, KC Center | 11.32 | 05-29 |
9 | Winston Moore, MICDS | 11.33 | 05-29 |
16 | Robert Hines, Westminster | 11.76 | 05-29 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Schmidt, Borgia | 21.68 | 05-29 |
2 | Aaron Kilbert, Normandy | 22.25 | 05-29 |
3 | Tucker Mulick, Westminster | 22.42 | 05-29 |
4 | Novo Onovwerosuoke, MICDS | 22.43 | 05-29 |
5 | Alex Reinwald, St. Clair | 22.55 | 05-29 |
7 | Samuel Williams, St. Mary's | 22.66 | 05-29 |
6 | Jacob Rohlman, Aurora | 22.66 | 05-29 |
7 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 22.67 | 05-29 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | James Milgie, Whitfield | 48.46 | 05-29 |
2 | Dyimond Walker, Hogan Prep | 49.86 | 05-29 |
3 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 50.33 | 05-29 |
4 | Jacob Rohlman, Aurora | 50.56 | 05-29 |
5 | Tony Nunn, MICDS | 50.85 | 05-29 |
6 | Charles Bobo, Whitfield | 51.02 | 05-29 |
7 | Tristan Parker, Hollister | 51.44 | 05-29 |
8 | Grant Pellham, Clever | 51.50 | 05-29 |
11 | Jacob Breedlove, Owensville | 51.75 | 05-29 |
16 | Daimond Casseus, St. Mary's | 52.40 | 05-29 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daelen Ackley, El Dorado Springs | 1:58.85 | 05-29 |
2 | Kelton Sorrell, East Newton | 1:58.89 | 05-29 |
3 | Connor Burns, Southern Boone | 1:58.96 | 05-29 |
4 | Dyimond Walker, Hogan Prep | 2:00.21 | 05-29 |
5 | Colin Ring, Westminster | 2:00.63 | 05-29 |
6 | Adam Snoke, Lutheran South | 2:01.11 | 05-29 |
7 | Brody Hudson, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:01.38 | 05-29 |
8 | John Myslinski, Salem | 2:02.38 | 05-29 |
15 | Noah McMullen, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:12.74 | 05-29 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daelen Ackley, El Dorado Springs | 4:22.11 | 05-29 |
2 | Connor Burns, Southern Boone | 4:22.37 | 05-29 |
3 | Samuel Wilhelm, Knob Noster | 4:26.04 | 05-29 |
4 | Caleb Lind, Lutheran St. Charles | 4:26.76 | 05-29 |
5 | Dalton Gleeson, Hermann | 4:27.26 | 05-29 |
6 | Dawson McCown, Montgomery County | 4:29.00 | 05-29 |
7 | Adam Snoke, Lutheran South | 4:30.10 | 05-29 |
8 | Connor Blackford, Maryville | 4:30.61 | 05-29 |
13 | Ian Schwierjohn, Orchard Farm | 4:39.18 | 05-29 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daelen Ackley, El Dorado Springs | 9:13.71 | 05-29 |
2 | Connor Burns, Southern Boone | 9:14.41 | 05-29 |
3 | Samuel Wilhelm, Knob Noster | 9:24.52 | 05-29 |
4 | Caleb Lind, Lutheran St. Charles | 9:26.59 | 05-29 |
5 | Joe Kremp, Lamar | 9:33.73 | 05-29 |
6 | Sean Walker, Buffalo | 9:41.04 | 05-29 |
7 | Landon Fatino, Pleasant Hill | 9:43.10 | 05-29 |
8 | Dalton Gleeson, Hermann | 9:46.10 | 05-29 |
10 | Ian Schwierjohn, Orchard Farm | 10:03.04 | 05-29 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Hill, Centralia, Mo. | 14.80 | 05-29 |
2 | Jentry Acklin, Mountain View-Liberty | 15.31 | 05-29 |
3 | Patrick Sikes, Fredericktown | 15.47 | 05-29 |
4 | Wyatt Cordray, Mount Vernon | 15.70 | 05-29 |
5 | Blake Dapkus, Southern Boone | 15.83 | 05-29 |
6 | Marcus Starks, Bowling Green | 15.91 | 05-29 |
7 | Cooper Slominski, Lawson | 15.97 | 05-29 |
8 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 16.00 | 05-29 |
11 | Kaiden Snyder, St. James | 16.20 | 05-29 |
13 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 16.44 | 05-29 |
14 | Koen Zeltmann, Borgia | 16.55 | 05-29 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Hill, Centralia, Mo. | 39.55 | 05-29 |
2 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 40.12 | 05-29 |
3 | Gabe Bergen, East Newton | 40.40 | 05-29 |
4 | Koen Zeltmann, Borgia | 40.62 | 05-29 |
5 | Matthew Schmittling, Springfield Catholic | 41.64 | 05-29 |
6 | Charles Bockenkamp, Park Hills Central | 41.65 | 05-29 |
7 | Cooper Slominski, Lawson | 42.02 | 05-29 |
8 | Max Coleman, Versailles | 42.15 | 05-29 |
9 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 42.35 | 05-29 |
10 | Dimitrous Jewell, Orchard Farm | 42.47 | 05-29 |
12 | Xavier Baldwin, Winfield | 42.69 | 05-29 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's | 42.60 | 05-29 |
2 | Richmond | 43.21 | 05-29 |
3 | Orchard Farm | 43.51 | 05-29 |
4 | MICDS | 43.64 | 05-29 |
5 | Buffalo | 44.01 | 05-29 |
6 | Winfield | 44.03 | 05-29 |
7 | Kennett | 44.08 | 05-29 |
8 | Lamar | 44.11 | 05-29 |
11 | St. Clair | 44.35 | 05-29 |
15 | Westminster | 45.40 | 05-29 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Richmond | 1:29.60 | 05-29 |
2 | MICDS | 1:30.55 | 05-29 |
3 | Lamar | 1:30.57 | 05-29 |
4 | Cape Notre Dame | 1:30.60 | 05-29 |
5 | Owensville | 1:31.89 | 05-29 |
6 | Buffalo | 1:32.15 | 05-29 |
7 | Westminster | 1:32.89 | 05-29 |
8 | KC Center | 1:32.91 | 05-29 |
10 | St. Clair | 1:33.72 | 05-29 |
12 | Orchard Farm | 1:35.09 | 05-29 |
13 | Miller Career | 1:35.33 | 05-29 |
15 | Lift for Life | 1:36.15 | 05-29 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MICDS | 3:28.53 | 05-29 |
2 | East Newton | 3:30.61 | 05-29 |
3 | St. Mary's | 3:30.78 | 05-29 |
4 | Cape Notre Dame | 3:31.08 | 05-29 |
5 | Whitfield | 3:31.44 | 05-29 |
6 | Hollister | 3:32.54 | 05-29 |
7 | Clinton | 3:33.37 | 05-29 |
8 | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 3:34.30 | 05-29 |
11 | Hermann | 3:34.66 | 05-29 |
12 | Owensville | 3:36.72 | 05-29 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East Newton | 8:10.25 | 05-29 |
2 | Hermann | 8:14.49 | 05-29 |
3 | Whitfield | 8:15.19 | 05-29 |
4 | Ste. Genevieve | 8:18.25 | 05-29 |
5 | Lutheran St. Charles | 8:18.43 | 05-29 |
6 | El Dorado Springs | 8:24.04 | 05-29 |
7 | Maryville | 8:24.23 | 05-29 |
8 | Pleasant Hill | 8:24.81 | 05-29 |
10 | Maplewood-RH | 8:30.29 | 05-29 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roman Smith, KC Center | 2.01 | 05-29 |
2 | Michael Starks, Bowling Green | 1.99 | 05-29 |
4 | Liam Hill, Centralia, Mo. | 1.95 | 05-29 |
3 | Jesus Flores-Hernandez, Maryville | 1.95 | 05-29 |
4 | Justin Hamrick, Versailles | 1.91 | 05-29 |
5 | Gregory Dennis, Cape Notre Dame | 1.89 | 05-29 |
8 | Garron Blair, Lawson | 1.87 | 05-29 |
7 | Evan Gross, Reeds Spring | 1.87 | 05-29 |
12 | Austin Terry, Hermann | 1.80 | 05-29 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Hunter, El Dorado Springs | 4.38 | 05-29 |
2 | Timothy Whelan, Owensville | 4.20 | 05-29 |
3 | Gabriel Thrasher, Macon | 4.13 | 05-29 |
4 | Tanner Hirschi, Reeds Spring | 3.99 | 05-29 |
5 | Caden Camden, Salem | 3.92 | 05-29 |
6 | Beau Gordon, Centralia, Mo. | 3.92 | 05-29 |
7 | Oliver Robinson, Park Hills Central | 3.92 | 05-29 |
8 | Michael Moloney, Herculaneum | 3.92 | 05-29 |
10 | August Wilkerson, Westminster | 3.78 | 05-29 |
11 | Hank Dunkmann, Orchard Farm | 3.48 | 05-29 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shawn Putman, MICDS | 6.81 | 05-29 |
2 | Khalil Casimere, KIPP St. Louis | 6.79 | 05-29 |
3 | Grant Erisman, Centralia, Mo. | 6.74 | 05-29 |
4 | Roman Smith, KC Center | 6.73 | 05-29 |
6 | Austin Dunn, St. Clair | 6.57 | 05-29 |
5 | Aarnarian Snow, Orchard Farm | 6.57 | 05-29 |
6 | Evan Bruenderman, Cape Notre Dame | 6.50 | 05-29 |
7 | Tristan Parker, Hollister | 6.46 | 05-29 |
11 | Jacob Miller, Maplewood-RH | 6.35 | 05-29 |
12 | Jahaad Fort, Priory | 6.30 | 05-29 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Bruenderman, Cape Notre Dame | 13.93 | 05-29 |
3 | Roman Smith, KC Center | 13.26 | 05-29 |
2 | Michael Bell, Versailles | 13.26 | 05-29 |
3 | Maury Sullivan, Normandy | 13.11 | 05-29 |
4 | Darin Conley, Pembroke Hill | 13.08 | 05-29 |
5 | Andrew Johnson, Springfield Catholic | 12.87 | 05-29 |
6 | Michael Starks, Bowling Green | 12.83 | 05-29 |
7 | Anthony Treadwell, New Madrid County Central | 12.71 | 05-29 |
11 | Austin Dunn, St. Clair | 12.59 | 05-29 |
15 | Darrion Lewis, Orchard Farm | 11.97 | 05-29 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rylan Wooldridge, Lamar | 16.20 | 05-29 |
2 | Larry Minner, Westminster | 15.49 | 05-29 |
3 | Xaden Lockett, Centralia, Mo. | 14.89 | 05-29 |
4 | Joseph Barber, Cape Notre Dame | 14.63 | 05-29 |
5 | Bradan Dickinson, Cassville | 14.39 | 05-29 |
6 | Sterling Webb, Westminster | 14.39 | 05-29 |
8 | Josh Moreland, Herculaneum | 14.38 | 05-29 |
7 | Caden Wiest, Reeds Spring | 14.38 | 05-29 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Damarcus Kelow, Chillicothe | 49.59 | 05-29 |
2 | Alex Richardson, Buffalo | 47.35 | 05-29 |
3 | Clyde Clark, Lutheran St. Charles | 45.19 | 05-29 |
4 | Marshall Long, Fredericktown | 45.15 | 05-29 |
5 | Trace Willhite, Lamar | 44.14 | 05-29 |
6 | Nathan Pyle, Salem | 42.83 | 05-29 |
7 | Devin Rue, Bowling Green | 42.45 | 05-29 |
8 | Jacob Brooks, Southern Boone | 42.16 | 05-29 |
9 | Josh Moreland, Herculaneum | 42.13 | 05-29 |
10 | Larry Minner, Westminster | 42.02 | 05-29 |
13 | Raphy Sowah, MICDS | 40.31 | 05-29 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Cox, Pleasant Hill | 54.19 | 05-29 |
2 | Zebulin Cornman, Mountain View-Liberty | 50.53 | 05-29 |
3 | Alex Richardson, Buffalo | 50.25 | 05-29 |
4 | Landon Chance, Oak Grove | 48.51 | 05-29 |
5 | Garron Blair, Lawson | 48.42 | 05-29 |
6 | Trace Willhite, Lamar | 48.25 | 05-29 |
7 | Joshua Alday, Dexter | 47.19 | 05-29 |
8 | Liam Hill, Centralia, Mo. | 47.06 | 05-29 |
Results
Para events 100: 1. Behren Truemper, Maplewood Richmond Heights, 22.60 400: 1. Behren Truemper, Maplewood Richmond Heights, 1.24.87 800: 1. CJ Asinger, Herculaneum, 2:56.91 200: 1. Behren Truemper, Maplewood Richmond Heights, 40.12; 2. CJ Asinger, Herculaneum, 40.60 |