Class 3 Sectional 1
5-22-2021
Team scores
1 | Lutheran St. Charles | 120 |
2 | Cape Notre Dame | 95 |
3 | Orchard Farm | 95 |
4 | Kennett | 50 |
5 | St. Mary's | 50 |
6 | Ste. Genevieve | 47 |
7 | Dexter | 42 |
8 | Potosi | 39 |
9 | Park Hills Central | 37 |
10 | Herculaneum | 35 |
11 | Fredericktown | 20 |
12 | New Madrid County Central | 19 |
13 | Normandy | 17 |
14 | KIPP St. Louis | 16 |
15 | Metro | 11 |
16 | Kelly | 9 |
17 | Miller Career | 8 |
18 | Lift for Life | 7 |
19 | Soldan | 3 |
20 | Vashon | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aarnarian Snow, Orchard Farm | 11.04 | 05-22 |
2 | Jason Williams, Orchard Farm | 11.15 | 05-22 |
3 | Khalil Casimere, KIPP St. Louis | 11.22 | 05-22 |
4 | Aaron Kilbert, Normandy | 11.27 | 05-22 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 22.43 | 05-22 |
2 | Samuel Williams, St. Mary's | 22.64 | 05-22 |
3 | Aaron Kilbert, Normandy | 22.78 | 05-22 |
4 | Brian Martin, Kennett | 23.19 | 05-22 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 50.98 | 05-22 |
2 | Thomas Taylor, Cape Notre Dame | 51.60 | 05-22 |
3 | Daimond Casseus, St. Mary's | 52.30 | 05-22 |
4 | Anisten Kyle, Dexter | 52.42 | 05-22 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brody Hudson, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:03.67 | 05-22 |
2 | Noah McMullen, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:03.84 | 05-22 |
3 | Taylen Bader, Ste. Genevieve | 2:05.36 | 05-22 |
4 | Will Jarvis, Potosi | 2:05.80 | 05-22 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Lind, Lutheran St. Charles | 4:32.35 | 05-22 |
2 | Taylen Bader, Ste. Genevieve | 4:39.79 | 05-22 |
3 | Ian Schwierjohn, Orchard Farm | 4:39.93 | 05-22 |
4 | Nathan St. Clair, Ste. Genevieve | 4:42.15 | 05-22 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Lind, Lutheran St. Charles | 9:46.07 | 05-22 |
2 | Devin St. Clair, Ste. Genevieve | 10:07.46 | 05-22 |
3 | Ian Schwierjohn, Orchard Farm | 10:11.15 | 05-22 |
4 | Ezekiel Sisk, Potosi | 10:40.81 | 05-22 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Sikes, Fredericktown | 15.57 | 05-22 |
2 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 15.66 | 05-22 |
3 | Gregory Dennis, Cape Notre Dame | 15.71 | 05-22 |
4 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 16.66 | 05-22 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 42.37 | 05-22 |
2 | Charles Bockenkamp, Park Hills Central | 42.75 | 05-22 |
3 | Dimitrous Jewell, Orchard Farm | 43.00 | 05-22 |
4 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 43.08 | 05-22 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's | 42.46 | 05-22 |
2 | Orchard Farm | 43.33 | 05-22 |
3 | Kennett | 44.33 | 05-22 |
4 | Cape Notre Dame | 44.45 | 05-22 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cape Notre Dame | 1:31.29 | 05-22 |
2 | Orchard Farm | 1:34.62 | 05-22 |
3 | Miller Career | 1:34.89 | 05-22 |
4 | Lift for Life | 1:36.83 | 05-22 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Potosi | 3:33.90 | 05-22 |
2 | St. Mary's | 3:34.22 | 05-22 |
3 | Dexter | 3:35.56 | 05-22 |
4 | Cape Notre Dame | 3:37.47 | 05-22 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran St. Charles | 8:23.22 | 05-22 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve | 8:28.90 | 05-22 |
3 | Dexter | 8:30.64 | 05-22 |
4 | Potosi | 8:36.34 | 05-22 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregory Dennis, Cape Notre Dame | 1.93 | 05-22 |
2 | Owen Ross, Kennett | 1.78 | 05-22 |
2 | Zach Bleckler, Cape Notre Dame | 1.78 | 05-22 |
2 | Gavin Cartwright, Dexter | 1.78 | 05-22 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliver Robinson, Park Hills Central | 3.96 | 05-22 |
2 | Hunter Pirtle, Park Hills Central | 3.81 | 05-22 |
3 | Hank Dunkmann, Orchard Farm | 3.66 | 05-22 |
4 | Michael Moloney, Herculaneum | 3.50 | 05-22 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Khalil Casimere, KIPP St. Louis | 6.80 | 05-22 |
2 | Aarnarian Snow, Orchard Farm | 6.75 | 05-22 |
3 | Evan Bruenderman, Cape Notre Dame | 6.56 | 05-22 |
4 | Owen Ross, Kennett | 6.46 | 05-22 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Bruenderman, Cape Notre Dame | 13.39 | 05-22 |
2 | Anthony Treadwell, New Madrid County Central | 13.36 | 05-22 |
3 | Maury Sullivan, Normandy | 13.14 | 05-22 |
4 | Darrion Lewis, Orchard Farm | 12.96 | 05-22 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Latrevion Thompson, Kennett | 14.60 | 05-22 |
2 | Terrance Cranford, Miller Career | 14.19 | 05-22 |
3 | Joseph Barber, Cape Notre Dame | 13.56 | 05-22 |
4 | Josh Moreland, Herculaneum | 13.54 | 05-22 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Long, Fredericktown | 42.03 | 05-22 |
2 | Clyde Clark, Lutheran St. Charles | 38.13 | 05-22 |
3 | Austin McBride, Ste. Genevieve | 37.79 | 05-22 |
4 | Josh Moreland, Herculaneum | 36.86 | 05-22 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Alday, Dexter | 50.97 | 05-22 |
2 | Latrevion Thompson, Kennett | 46.46 | 05-22 |
3 | Wyatt Valentine, Potosi | 39.80 | 05-22 |
4 | Alexander Swope, Kelly | 38.27 | 05-22 |