Illinois Class 1A State Finals
6-17-2021
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Phillips, Kankakee McNamara | 10.87 | 06-17 |
2 | Caleb Lerus, Lycee Francais de Chicago | 10.97 | 06-17 |
3 | Ben Gilbert, Maroa-Forsyth | 10.99 | 06-17 |
4 | Eli Rieker, Peoria Christian | 11.01 | 06-17 |
5 | Brady Buss, St. Joseph-Ogden | 11.05 | 06-17 |
6 | Cole Rushing, Goreville | 11.09 | 06-17 |
7 | Peyton Locke, Taylor Ridge Rockridge | 11.10 | 06-17 |
8 | David Arney, Port Byron Riverdale | 11.14 | 06-17 |
9 | Jordan Neuschwander, Forreston | 11.20 | 06-17 |
15 | Carter Wasson, Steeleville | 11.33 | 06-17 |
27 | Ronnie Monke, Gillespie | 11.66 | 06-17 |
29 | Kaylon Bursey, Madison, Illinois | 11.69 | 06-17 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Phillips, Kankakee McNamara | 22.31 | 06-17 |
2 | Ben Gilbert, Maroa-Forsyth | 22.45 | 06-17 |
3 | Caleb Lerus, Lycee Francais de Chicago | 22.53 | 06-17 |
4 | Max Allen, Arthur-Lovington | 22.73 | 06-17 |
5 | Cole Rushing, Goreville | 22.80 | 06-17 |
6 | Peyton Locke, Taylor Ridge Rockridge | 22.92 | 06-17 |
7 | Brady Buss, St. Joseph-Ogden | 22.97 | 06-17 |
8 | Tyron Ferguson, Aurora Christian | 22.99 | 06-17 |
9 | Luke Myszka, Downs Tri-Valley | 23.04 | 06-17 |
14 | Orion Partington, Wesclin | 23.35 | 06-17 |
19 | Case Goldsmith, Vandalia | 23.54 | 06-17 |
25 | Ronnie Monke, Gillespie | 23.99 | 06-17 |
26 | Daniel Jansen, Okawville | 24.30 | 06-17 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jameson Cluver, Watseka | 49.89 | 06-17 |
2 | Quinn Willard, Cornerstone Christian | 50.09 | 06-17 |
3 | Cameron Crow, Litchfield | 50.33 | 06-17 |
4 | Caleb Lerus, Lycee Francais de Chicago | 50.47 | 06-17 |
5 | Julian Aske, Evanston Beacon Academy | 50.61 | 06-17 |
6 | Aidan Martin, Niles Northridge Prep | 50.85 | 06-17 |
7 | Alex Anderson, Morrison | 50.91 | 06-17 |
8 | Daniel Jansen, Okawville | 51.01 | 06-17 |
9 | Connor Price, Iroquois West | 51.14 | 06-17 |
27 | Carter Wasson, Steeleville | 55.13 | 06-17 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Mojonnier, Bismarck-Henning | 1:57.33 | 06-17 |
2 | Hayden Colclasure, Elgin Harvest Christian | 1:57.76 | 06-17 |
3 | Mark Masaka, Niles Northridge Prep | 1:58.26 | 06-17 |
4 | Andrew Brockmeier, Niles Northridge Prep | 1:58.31 | 06-17 |
5 | Kaleb Rutter, Riverton | 1:58.32 | 06-17 |
6 | Seth Hamerski, Bluford Webber | 1:58.84 | 06-17 |
7 | Thomas Harmon, Elmwood | 1:58.97 | 06-17 |
8 | Ernie Waterson, Cornerstone Christian | 1:59.21 | 06-17 |
9 | Tommy Marron, Mater Dei | 1:59.42 | 06-17 |
32 | Gavin Hill, Wesclin | 2:13.02 | 06-17 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathew Olech, Elgin Harvest Christian | 4:21.59 | 06-17 |
2 | Jacob Belha, Sherrard | 4:22.91 | 06-17 |
3 | Ryan Hardiman, Chicago Latin | 4:25.24 | 06-17 |
4 | Justin Mumford, Wesclin | 4:25.70 | 06-17 |
5 | Daniel Winkelman, Elgin Harvest Christian | 4:26.86 | 06-17 |
6 | Mason Stoeger, Minonk Fieldcrest | 4:27.35 | 06-17 |
7 | Layton Hall, Arthur-Lovington | 4:28.97 | 06-17 |
8 | Peter Bernhardt, Chicago Latin | 4:29.98 | 06-17 |
9 | Eli Mojonnier, Bismarck-Henning | 4:32.45 | 06-17 |
29 | Camden Quarton, Litchfield | 4:57.48 | 06-17 |
31 | Will Meyer, Carlinville | 5:04.89 | 06-17 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Mumford, Wesclin | 9:18.26 | 06-17 |
2 | Mathew Olech, Elgin Harvest Christian | 9:19.92 | 06-17 |
3 | Layton Hall, Arthur-Lovington | 9:28.10 | 06-17 |
4 | Miles Sheppard, Warsaw | 9:30.70 | 06-17 |
5 | Daniel Winkelman, Elgin Harvest Christian | 9:39.55 | 06-17 |
6 | Akili Parekh, Chicago Latin | 9:52.90 | 06-17 |
7 | Tommy Murray, Port Byron Riverdale | 9:54.33 | 06-17 |
8 | Kieran Subra, Lycee Francais de Chicago | 9:55.56 | 06-17 |
9 | Tyler Guthrie, Father McGivney | 9:59.67 | 06-17 |
19 | Camden Quarton, Litchfield | 10:17.61 | 06-17 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadon Robertson, Cowden-Herrick | 14.68 | 06-17 |
2 | Luke Myszka, Downs Tri-Valley | 14.86 | 06-17 |
3 | Bennett Soltow, Forreston | 14.95 | 06-17 |
4 | Nathan Kirby, Catlin Salt Fork | 14.97 | 06-17 |
5 | Kollin Schlipf, El Paso Gridley | 15.11 | 06-17 |
6 | Jackson Kern, Auburn | 15.28 | 06-17 |
7 | Nathan Cain, Pleasant Plains | 15.57 | 06-17 |
8 | Matthew Beltran, Forreston | 15.74 | 06-17 |
9 | Bobby Mogged, Cullom (Tri-Point) | 15.86 | 06-17 |
17 | Owen Scherff, Gibault | 16.50 | 06-17 |
19 | Evan Reitz, Steeleville | 17.01 | 06-17 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Chatman, Gibson City- Melvin Sibley | 39.11 | 06-17 |
2 | Bennett Soltow, Forreston | 39.37 | 06-17 |
3 | Luke Myszka, Downs Tri-Valley | 39.85 | 06-17 |
4 | Jackson Kern, Auburn | 39.97 | 06-17 |
5 | Kollin Schlipf, El Paso Gridley | 40.19 | 06-17 |
6 | Jerard Starr, Elmhurst Timothy Christian | 40.68 | 06-17 |
7 | Cole Fuller, Chicago Latin | 41.27 | 06-17 |
8 | Nick Collins, Central A&M | 41.60 | 06-17 |
9 | Sam Roszak, North Shore Country Day | 41.61 | 06-17 |
13 | Owen Scherff, Gibault | 42.74 | 06-17 |
26 | Parker Knop, Gillespie | 45.13 | 06-17 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago Hope | 43.19 | 06-17 |
2 | Catlin Salt Fork | 43.35 | 06-17 |
3 | Forreston | 43.77 | 06-17 |
4 | Peoria Christian | 43.83 | 06-17 |
5 | Pleasant Plains | 43.95 | 06-17 |
6 | St. Joseph-Ogden | 44.14 | 06-17 |
7 | Winnebago | 44.27 | 06-17 |
8 | Pecatonica | 44.34 | 06-17 |
9 | Dakota | 44.35 | 06-17 |
10 | Madison, Illinois | 44.36 | 06-17 |
27 | Wesclin | 46.60 | 06-17 |
28 | Carlinville | 48.73 | 06-17 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Catlin Salt Fork | 1:31.00 | 06-17 |
2 | Maroa-Forsyth | 1:31.01 | 06-17 |
3 | St. Joseph-Ogden | 1:31.16 | 06-17 |
4 | Winnebago | 1:31.77 | 06-17 |
5 | Arthur-Lovington | 1:31.83 | 06-17 |
6 | Dakota | 1:31.98 | 06-17 |
7 | Madison, Illinois | 1:32.54 | 06-17 |
8 | Pecatonica | 1:32.74 | 06-17 |
9 | Illini West | 1:32.84 | 06-17 |
27 | Carlinville | 1:37.00 | 06-17 |
30 | Wesclin | 1:39.05 | 06-17 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Niles Northridge Prep | 3:25.50 | 06-17 |
2 | Winnebago | 3:25.82 | 06-17 |
3 | Elgin Harvest Christian | 3:26.76 | 06-17 |
4 | Morrison | 3:29.13 | 06-17 |
5 | Riverton | 3:29.92 | 06-17 |
6 | Cornerstone Christian | 3:30.25 | 06-17 |
7 | Lena-Winslow | 3:32.83 | 06-17 |
8 | Shelbyville | 3:33.12 | 06-17 |
9 | El Paso Gridley | 3:33.59 | 06-17 |
19 | Steeleville | 3:38.56 | 06-17 |
24 | Wesclin | 3:41.78 | 06-17 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Niles Northridge Prep | 8:00.77 | 06-17 |
2 | Elmwood | 8:06.63 | 06-17 |
3 | Elgin Harvest Christian | 8:08.23 | 06-17 |
4 | El Paso Gridley | 8:08.96 | 06-17 |
5 | Shelbyville | 8:23.02 | 06-17 |
6 | Illini West | 8:27.99 | 06-17 |
7 | Lena-Winslow | 8:29.99 | 06-17 |
8 | Chicago DePaul | 8:30.85 | 06-17 |
9 | Warsaw | 8:31.59 | 06-17 |
17 | Wesclin | 8:45.19 | 06-17 |
19 | Althoff | 8:48.00 | 06-17 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadon Robertson, Cowden-Herrick | 1.99 | 06-17 |
2 | Karson Lewsader, Georgetown-Ridge Farm | 1.96 | 06-17 |
3 | Drew Hurelbrink, Macon Meridian | 1.96 | 06-17 |
4 | Cameron Russell, Indian Creek | 1.96 | 06-17 |
6 | Jake Sarver, Warrensburg-Latham | 1.93 | 06-17 |
5 | Cameron Crow, Litchfield | 1.93 | 06-17 |
8 | Skylar Drolema, Morrison | 1.90 | 06-17 |
7 | Ty Brachbill, Shelbyville | 1.90 | 06-17 |
9 | Trelin Smith, Du Quoin | 1.90 | 06-17 |
13 | Daniel Jansen, Okawville | 1.85 | 06-17 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ridge Willard, Cornerstone Christian | 4.60 | 06-17 |
3 | Charlie Gentle, Maroa-Forsyth | 4.22 | 06-17 |
2 | Dustin Roberts, Carlinville | 4.22 | 06-17 |
5 | James Boyd, Tuscola | 4.15 | 06-17 |
4 | Ivan Favila, Urbana University | 4.15 | 06-17 |
4 | Jeffery Sharp, Auburn | 4.01 | 06-17 |
8 | Rob Gentle, Maroa-Forsyth | 3.94 | 06-17 |
7 | Will Carlile, Litchfield | 3.94 | 06-17 |
6 | Carson Collet, Seneca | 3.87 | 06-17 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Roszak, North Shore Country Day | 6.74 | 06-17 |
2 | Kaden Feagin, Arthur-Lovington | 6.62 | 06-17 |
3 | Jadon Robertson, Cowden-Herrick | 6.61 | 06-17 |
4 | Max Olysav, Williamsville | 6.53 | 06-17 |
5 | Luke Jelderks, Chicago Christian | 6.52 | 06-17 |
6 | Cabott Craft, Champaign St. Thomas More | 6.49 | 06-17 |
7 | Kreeden Allen, Rushville-Industry | 6.45 | 06-17 |
8 | Kaiden Droste, Biggsville (West Central) | 6.45 | 06-17 |
8 | Lane Ross, Vienna, Illinois | 6.33 | 06-17 |
21 | Chase Helvery, Gillespie | 5.95 | 06-17 |
22 | Cole Tarkington, Vandalia | 5.89 | 06-17 |
27 | Jacob Huber, Father McGivney | 5.52 | 06-17 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Ross, Waverly | 14.25 | 06-17 |
2 | David Arney, Port Byron Riverdale | 13.46 | 06-17 |
3 | Cameron Russell, Indian Creek | 13.40 | 06-17 |
4 | Miles Milbrath, Pecatonica | 12.82 | 06-17 |
5 | Ja'Kyan Shanklin, Athens | 12.76 | 06-17 |
6 | Ronnie Foster, Peoria Heights | 12.75 | 06-17 |
7 | Mason Kooi, Springfield Lutheran | 12.62 | 06-17 |
8 | Joey Iaccino, Pinckneyville | 12.56 | 06-17 |
9 | Daniel Doby, Elgin Harvest Christian | 12.51 | 06-17 |
16 | Daniel Jansen, Okawville | 12.24 | 06-17 |
17 | Kyle Yancy, Dupo | 12.23 | 06-17 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Lucas, Cowden-Herrick | 16.76 | 06-17 |
2 | Hayden Knott, St. Joseph-Ogden | 16.70 | 06-17 |
3 | Chris Boyd, Tuscola | 16.24 | 06-17 |
4 | George Isaacs, Downs Tri-Valley | 16.05 | 06-17 |
5 | Luke Hatten, Lebanon, Illinois | 15.97 | 06-17 |
6 | Garrett Taylor, Catlin Salt Fork | 15.71 | 06-17 |
7 | Jacob Rollins, Auburn | 15.68 | 06-17 |
8 | FJ Simpson, Williamsville | 15.29 | 06-17 |
9 | Grant Milbrath, Pecatonica | 15.23 | 06-17 |
16 | Colton Robinson, Carlinville | 13.96 | 06-17 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Taylor, Catlin Salt Fork | 50.65 | 06-17 |
2 | Hayden Knott, St. Joseph-Ogden | 50.06 | 06-17 |
3 | Luke Hatten, Lebanon, Illinois | 48.58 | 06-17 |
4 | Jake Carter, Gillespie | 47.40 | 06-17 |
5 | FJ Simpson, Williamsville | 45.59 | 06-17 |
6 | Abe Rieke, Dwight | 44.19 | 06-17 |
7 | Daniel Dominguez, Oregon | 43.62 | 06-17 |
8 | Jaden Pankau, Chicago Hope | 43.59 | 06-17 |
9 | Jacob Rollins, Auburn | 43.03 | 06-17 |
16 | Jake Hewitt, Alton Marquette | 39.52 | 06-17 |
26 | Joe Goring, Mater Dei | 30.33 | 06-17 |