Class 5 District 1 Meet
5-11-2019
Team scores
0 | Fox | 0 |
0 | Jackson | 0 |
0 | Lebanon | 0 |
0 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 0 |
0 | Oakville | 0 |
0 | Poplar Bluff | 0 |
0 | Seckman | 0 |
0 | Waynesville | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaiden Tripp, Waynesville | 11.34 | 05-11 |
2 | Kaelen O'Connor, Lebanon | 11.40 | 05-11 |
3 | Shemyron Townsend, Poplar Bluff | 11.44 | 05-11 |
4 | Eric Richardson, Waynesville | 11.49 | 05-11 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaiden Tripp, Waynesville | 23.12 | 05-11 |
2 | Kaelen O'Connor, Lebanon | 23.17 | 05-11 |
3 | Aaron Brown, Jackson | 23.28 | 05-11 |
4 | Cameron Cavalier, Waynesville | 23.84 | 05-11 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Brown, Jackson | 50.27 | 05-11 |
2 | Xzavier Bartlett, Poplar Bluff | 52.14 | 05-11 |
3 | Zach Jamieson, Lebanon | 53.15 | 05-11 |
4 | Earzabre Gibson, Waynesville | 53.42 | 05-11 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Key, Seckman | 2:00.42 | 05-11 |
2 | Zach Reed, Seckman | 2:01.20 | 05-11 |
3 | Victor Daos, Waynesville | 2:01.47 | 05-11 |
4 | Joey Miller, Oakville | 2:02.25 | 05-11 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Reed, Seckman | 4:31.88 | 05-11 |
2 | Jaden Deaton, Poplar Bluff | 4:35.74 | 05-11 |
3 | Bryan O'Barr, Waynesville | 4:36.77 | 05-11 |
4 | Jakob McMillin, Fox | 4:38.11 | 05-11 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaden Deaton, Poplar Bluff | 9:55.55 | 05-11 |
2 | Tim Maxwell, Seckman | 9:56.01 | 05-11 |
3 | Luke Wendel, Jackson | 9:57.07 | 05-11 |
4 | Scout Pettit, Jackson | 10:02.01 | 05-11 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadarius Pigg, Poplar Bluff | 15.76 | 05-11 |
2 | Caleb Craft, Jackson | 16.33 | 05-11 |
3 | Elijah Kruse, Northwest Cedar Hill | 16.36 | 05-11 |
4 | Albert Williams, Waynesville | 16.83 | 05-11 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah Kruse, Northwest Cedar Hill | 41.06 | 05-11 |
2 | Caleb Craft, Jackson | 41.19 | 05-11 |
3 | Cordell Zebel, Lebanon | 41.32 | 05-11 |
4 | Jadarius Pigg, Poplar Bluff | 42.76 | 05-11 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poplar Bluff | 44.14 | 05-11 |
2 | Waynesville | 44.49 | 05-11 |
3 | Fox | 45.15 | 05-11 |
4 | Lebanon | 45.42 | 05-11 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Waynesville | 1:32.84 | 05-11 |
2 | Poplar Bluff | 1:33.09 | 05-11 |
3 | Lebanon | 1:33.14 | 05-11 |
4 | Fox | 1:35.62 | 05-11 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Seckman | 8:22.58 | 05-11 |
2 | Poplar Bluff | 8:29.34 | 05-11 |
3 | Lebanon | 8:32.22 | 05-11 |
4 | Jackson | 8:32.49 | 05-11 |