Missouri Class 1 State Championships
5-22-2021
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Poppa, Mound City | 11.14 | 05-22 |
3 | Landon Swavey, St. Joseph Christian | 11.37 | 05-22 |
2 | Aaron Peavler, Green City | 11.37 | 05-22 |
3 | Luke McClure, Valle Catholic | 11.42 | 05-22 |
5 | Alex Long, Scotland County | 11.46 | 05-22 |
6 | Cory Stoll, Valle Catholic | 11.46 | 05-22 |
5 | Korbin Pugh, Hardin-Central | 11.47 | 05-22 |
6 | Conner Lewandowski, Greenfield, Missouri | 11.55 | 05-22 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Poppa, Mound City | 22.64 | 05-22 |
2 | Hayden Cross, Bishop LeBlond | 22.91 | 05-22 |
3 | Cory Stoll, Valle Catholic | 23.04 | 05-22 |
4 | Alex Long, Scotland County | 23.22 | 05-22 |
5 | Manford York, Green City | 23.23 | 05-22 |
6 | Luke McClure, Valle Catholic | 23.27 | 05-22 |
7 | Aaron Peavler, Green City | 23.32 | 05-22 |
8 | Cameron Jones, Pattonsburg | 23.39 | 05-22 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Landon Swavey, St. Joseph Christian | 50.52 | 05-22 |
2 | Jaidon Crowder, Appleton City | 50.86 | 05-22 |
3 | Hayden Cross, Bishop LeBlond | 50.97 | 05-22 |
4 | Christopher Barto, Green City | 51.03 | 05-22 |
5 | Jacob Becker, Knox County | 51.96 | 05-22 |
6 | Conner Lewandowski, Greenfield, Missouri | 52.30 | 05-22 |
7 | Wil Young, Mound City | 52.45 | 05-22 |
8 | Mitchell Meyer, Valle Catholic | 52.68 | 05-22 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Schwebach, Stanberry | 2:01.93 | 05-22 |
2 | Trotter Hughes, Wellington-Napoleon | 2:02.25 | 05-22 |
3 | Grant Going, Calvary Lutheran | 2:04.01 | 05-22 |
4 | Keaton Zembles, Mound City | 2:04.65 | 05-22 |
5 | Joshua Townsend, Green Ridge | 2:05.11 | 05-22 |
6 | Isaac Seabaugh, Wellsville | 2:05.62 | 05-22 |
7 | Drew Williams, Paris | 2:06.02 | 05-22 |
8 | Jacob Uthe, Winston | 2:06.61 | 05-22 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Hagemeyer, Calvary Lutheran | 4:26.81 | 05-22 |
2 | Tyler Blay, West Nodaway | 4:30.19 | 05-22 |
3 | Joshua Townsend, Green Ridge | 4:46.47 | 05-22 |
4 | Kip Atteberry, Thomas Jefferson Independent | 4:48.56 | 05-22 |
5 | Gavin Duchscherer, Marion C Early | 4:49.42 | 05-22 |
6 | Jaxson Jobe, Calvary Lutheran | 4:50.23 | 05-22 |
7 | Riley Blay, West Nodaway | 4:50.69 | 05-22 |
8 | Colton Ellingsworth, Galena | 4:51.01 | 05-22 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Blay, West Nodaway | 9:34.49 | 05-22 |
2 | Kyle Hagemeyer, Calvary Lutheran | 9:57.92 | 05-22 |
3 | Riley Blay, West Nodaway | 10:06.52 | 05-22 |
4 | Lane Zembles, Mound City | 10:13.34 | 05-22 |
5 | Hunter Hinds, Jasper | 10:18.51 | 05-22 |
6 | Kennett Rampley, Bell City | 10:20.70 | 05-22 |
7 | Gavin Duchscherer, Marion C Early | 10:28.68 | 05-22 |
8 | Peter Roth, Valle Catholic | 10:31.47 | 05-22 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Asher Buggs-Tipton, Green City | 14.78 | 05-22 |
2 | Coltin Morrow, Knox County | 15.48 | 05-22 |
3 | Gustav Kussman, Brunswick | 16.10 | 05-22 |
4 | Mike Andrews, Vienna | 16.21 | 05-22 |
5 | Logan Flaspohler, Sturgeon | 16.23 | 05-22 |
6 | Aiden Hartgrave, Jasper | 16.32 | 05-22 |
7 | Jace Cousatte, Worth County | 16.32 | 05-22 |
7 | Jordan Bales, Valle Catholic | 16.49 | 05-22 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Asher Buggs-Tipton, Green City | 39.11 | 05-22 |
2 | Coltin Morrow, Knox County | 40.52 | 05-22 |
3 | Gustav Kussman, Brunswick | 41.25 | 05-22 |
4 | Jace Cousatte, Worth County | 41.32 | 05-22 |
5 | Aiden Hartgrave, Jasper | 42.78 | 05-22 |
6 | Mike Andrews, Vienna | 42.92 | 05-22 |
7 | Trey Clark, Zalma | 42.99 | 05-22 |
8 | Zack Loveland, Chadwick | 43.53 | 05-22 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | King City | 44.04 | 05-22 |
2 | Valle Catholic | 44.45 | 05-22 |
3 | Green City | 44.53 | 05-22 |
4 | Sweet Springs | 44.92 | 05-22 |
5 | Wellington-Napoleon | 45.06 | 05-22 |
6 | Springfield Greenwood | 45.26 | 05-22 |
7 | Otterville | 45.29 | 05-22 |
8 | Princeton | 45.76 | 05-22 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Green City | 1:31.11 | 05-22 |
2 | King City | 1:32.90 | 05-22 |
3 | Mound City | 1:33.74 | 05-22 |
4 | Wellington-Napoleon | 1:34.36 | 05-22 |
5 | Slater | 1:34.49 | 05-22 |
6 | Princeton | 1:34.77 | 05-22 |
7 | Knox County | 1:34.84 | 05-22 |
8 | Jamestown | 1:35.11 | 05-22 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Knox County | 3:30.31 | 05-22 |
2 | Green City | 3:34.24 | 05-22 |
3 | Sweet Springs | 3:34.25 | 05-22 |
4 | Valle Catholic | 3:34.97 | 05-22 |
5 | Princeton | 3:35.56 | 05-22 |
6 | Wellington-Napoleon | 3:36.04 | 05-22 |
7 | Worth County | 3:38.51 | 05-22 |
8 | Mound City | 3:38.61 | 05-22 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvary Lutheran | 8:25.67 | 05-22 |
2 | College Heights Christian | 8:34.73 | 05-22 |
3 | Valle Catholic | 8:41.47 | 05-22 |
4 | Sweet Springs | 8:41.60 | 05-22 |
5 | Mound City | 8:44.01 | 05-22 |
6 | Stanberry | 8:48.62 | 05-22 |
7 | Vienna | 8:53.56 | 05-22 |
8 | Wellsville | 8:55.39 | 05-22 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Irwin, Green Ridge | 2.00 | 05-22 |
3 | Wade Phillips, Sweet Springs | 1.95 | 05-22 |
3 | Daniel Harvey, Clopton | 1.95 | 05-22 |
2 | Logan Flaspohler, Sturgeon | 1.95 | 05-22 |
3 | Keegan Zdybel, Slater | 1.89 | 05-22 |
7 | Reese Barton, Paris | 1.83 | 05-22 |
6 | Kaylin Merriweather, Tarkio | 1.83 | 05-22 |
8 | Caleb Rhoads, Bevier | 1.83 | 05-22 |
15 | Kanden Bolton, Crystal City | 1.71 | 05-22 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Case Hampton, Liberal | 4.20 | 05-22 |
2 | Nathan Adwell, Worth County | 4.13 | 05-22 |
3 | Brayson Hubbs, Viburnum | 3.85 | 05-22 |
4 | Tony Osburn, Mound City | 3.78 | 05-22 |
5 | Ayden Gladstone, Worth County | 3.64 | 05-22 |
6 | Brock Miller, Paris | 3.50 | 05-22 |
6 | Tyler Stutesman, Appleton City | 3.50 | 05-22 |
7 | Kade Wright, St. Elizabeth | 3.22 | 05-22 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Asher Buggs-Tipton, Green City | 6.72 | 05-22 |
2 | Zachary Hargis, Jamestown | 6.31 | 05-22 |
3 | Cameron Jones, Pattonsburg | 6.24 | 05-22 |
4 | Landon Wells, King City | 6.16 | 05-22 |
5 | Zeb Schwartzkopf, Princeton | 6.08 | 05-22 |
6 | Parker Muff, King City | 6.04 | 05-22 |
7 | Cory Stoll, Valle Catholic | 5.99 | 05-22 |
8 | Landon Gilliland, Atlanta | 5.96 | 05-22 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Asher Buggs-Tipton, Green City | 13.72 | 05-22 |
2 | Cameron Jones, Pattonsburg | 13.33 | 05-22 |
4 | Jared Tidball, Jasper | 13.15 | 05-22 |
3 | Tyson Gibson, North Harrison | 13.15 | 05-22 |
4 | Landon Doosing, Green City | 12.97 | 05-22 |
5 | Hayden Long, Scotland County | 12.89 | 05-22 |
6 | Trevor Sanders, Glasgow | 12.76 | 05-22 |
7 | Janis Hubert, Vienna | 12.36 | 05-22 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Colvin, Stanberry | 15.87 | 05-22 |
2 | Alex Long, Scotland County | 14.89 | 05-22 |
3 | Hayden Dixon, Schuyler County | 14.88 | 05-22 |
4 | Samual Maas, Marion C Early | 14.79 | 05-22 |
5 | William Leach, Wellington-Napoleon | 14.49 | 05-22 |
6 | Tucker Singer, Tina-Avalon | 14.31 | 05-22 |
7 | Jaeden Sears, Hale | 13.75 | 05-22 |
8 | Jake Flowers, St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) | 13.71 | 05-22 |
11 | Kendall Gunn, Crossroads College Prep | 12.93 | 05-22 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Strange, Lakeland | 47.92 | 05-22 |
2 | Hayden Long, Scotland County | 46.27 | 05-22 |
3 | Austin Colvin, Stanberry | 43.99 | 05-22 |
4 | Ethan Mercer, Albany | 41.69 | 05-22 |
5 | Colten Stevens, Rock Port | 41.04 | 05-22 |
6 | Jackson Runde, Worth County | 38.85 | 05-22 |
7 | Brylee Fielder, Wheatland | 38.56 | 05-22 |
8 | Greysen Van Wye, Schuyler County | 36.64 | 05-22 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Conner Fletcher, Meadville | 52.75 | 05-22 |
2 | Garrett Strange, Lakeland | 52.45 | 05-22 |
3 | Blake Buchanan, Orrick | 46.15 | 05-22 |
4 | Brody Langfitt, Gilman City | 45.75 | 05-22 |
5 | Keyton Laire, Norborne | 44.73 | 05-22 |
6 | Chad Meyer, Wheaton | 44.13 | 05-22 |
7 | Jared Lott, Newburg | 43.57 | 05-22 |
8 | Evan Bracher, Appleton City | 42.97 | 05-22 |
Results
Para events 100: 1. Elliott Murphy, Bishop LeBlond, 19.27 200: 1. Elliott Murphy, Bishop LeBlond, 40.49 Shot put: 1. Elliott Murphy, Bishop LeBlond, 5.08 |