MCC Conference Meet
5-5-2021
Team scores
1 | SLUH | 164 |
2 | De Smet | 84 |
3 | CBC | 67 |
4 | Chaminade | 66 |
5 | Vianney | 5 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Wingo, SLUH | 10.93 | 05-05 |
2 | Jeremiyah Love, CBC | 10.94 | 05-05 |
3 | Caleb Key, De Smet | 11.59 | 05-05 |
4 | Christopher Brooks, SLUH | 11.71 | 05-05 |
5 | Jeremiah McClellan, CBC | 11.73 | 05-05 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Wingo, SLUH | 22.04 | 05-05 |
2 | Cameron Woods, CBC | 22.28 | 05-05 |
3 | Aidan Byrne, SLUH | 23.27 | 05-05 |
4 | Jeremiyah Love, CBC | 23.57 | 05-05 |
5 | Khalid Stewart, De Smet | 24.03 | 05-05 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Baker Pashea, SLUH | 1:58.50 | 05-05 |
2 | Joseph Mosquera, De Smet | 2:07.23 | 05-05 |
3 | Joseph Labarge, SLUH | 2:07.62 | 05-05 |
4 | Nicholas Herrick, CBC | 2:09.96 | 05-05 |
5 | Connor Pohl, De Smet | 2:14.06 | 05-05 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Baker Pashea, SLUH | 4:33.90 | 05-05 |
2 | Conrad Hogenkamp, Chaminade | 4:35.71 | 05-05 |
3 | Sean Kellogg, SLUH | 4:36.03 | 05-05 |
4 | Nicholas Herrick, CBC | 4:37.52 | 05-05 |
5 | Connor Pohl, De Smet | 4:42.52 | 05-05 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Glass, SLUH | 10:01.49 | 05-05 |
2 | John Hogan, SLUH | 10:04.67 | 05-05 |
3 | Mitchell Hardeman, Chaminade | 10:25.52 | 05-05 |
4 | Nolan Chickering, De Smet | 10:43.80 | 05-05 |
5 | Manny Hamer, CBC | 10:53.13 | 05-05 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Conner Greninger, SLUH | 17.22 | 05-05 |
2 | Keshon Parker, SLUH | 19.27 | 05-05 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Conner Greninger, SLUH | 43.98 | 05-05 |
2 | Keshon Parker, SLUH | 44.54 | 05-05 |
3 | Peter Hentges, De Smet | 46.41 | 05-05 |
4 | Christopher Hruz, Vianney | 48.81 | 05-05 |
5 | Matthew Kirisits, De Smet | 50.85 | 05-05 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 43.71 | 05-05 |
2 | CBC | 44.12 | 05-05 |
3 | Chaminade | 46.09 | 05-05 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Smet | 1:32.71 | 05-05 |
2 | SLUH | 1:33.55 | 05-05 |
3 | CBC | 1:34.42 | 05-05 |
4 | Chaminade | 1:36.32 | 05-05 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 3:29.55 | 05-05 |
2 | Chaminade | 3:36.98 | 05-05 |
3 | De Smet | 3:39.86 | 05-05 |
4 | CBC | 3:46.22 | 05-05 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 8:24.96 | 05-05 |
2 | Chaminade | 8:26.63 | 05-05 |
3 | De Smet | 9:19.20 | 05-05 |
4 | CBC | 10:25.58 | 05-05 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Piening, SLUH | 1.87 | 05-05 |
2 | Brendan Harter, De Smet | 1.82 | 05-05 |
3 | Charlie O'Bryan, Chaminade | 1.72 | 05-05 |
4 | Peter Hentges, De Smet | 1.67 | 05-05 |
4 | Vernon Jackson, CBC | 1.67 | 05-05 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Kean, SLUH | 3.51 | 05-05 |
2 | David Kruse, Chaminade | 3.51 | 05-05 |
4 | Stephen Dernlan, SLUH | 2.74 | 05-05 |
2 | Hank Proost, Chaminade | 2.74 | 05-05 |
3 | Christopher Hruz, Vianney | 2.59 | 05-05 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremiyah Love, CBC | 6.71 | 05-05 |
2 | Eric Piening, SLUH | 6.29 | 05-05 |
3 | Khalid Stewart, De Smet | 5.91 | 05-05 |
4 | Jonathan Lee, Chaminade | 5.86 | 05-05 |
5 | Andrew Harris, SLUH | 5.72 | 05-05 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Piening, SLUH | 12.95 | 05-05 |
2 | Andrew Harris, SLUH | 12.48 | 05-05 |
3 | Aidan Martin, CBC | 12.05 | 05-05 |
4 | Charlie O'Bryan, Chaminade | 11.31 | 05-05 |
5 | Cole Erusha, De Smet | 10.75 | 05-05 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Phillips, De Smet | 14.65 | 05-05 |
2 | Sherodd Tate, De Smet | 12.91 | 05-05 |
3 | Christian Majors, CBC | 12.91 | 05-05 |
3 | MacArthur Moten, CBC | 12.66 | 05-05 |
4 | Ethan Coles, Vianney | 12.20 | 05-05 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MacArthur Moten, CBC | 40.60 | 05-05 |
2 | Sherodd Tate, De Smet | 37.96 | 05-05 |
3 | Simon Peistrup, Chaminade | 35.77 | 05-05 |
4 | Kyle Riffel, Chaminade | 35.01 | 05-05 |
5 | Ethan Coles, Vianney | 33.11 | 05-05 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Riffel, Chaminade | 43.90 | 05-05 |
2 | Sherodd Tate, De Smet | 38.58 | 05-05 |
3 | Corey Luaders, SLUH | 36.91 | 05-05 |
4 | Elijah Bryson, De Smet | 36.17 | 05-05 |
5 | Cale Lipinski, CBC | 34.24 | 05-05 |