Class 4 Sectional 1
5-18-2019
Team scores
1 | Festus | 97 |
2 | Webb City | 64 |
3 | Bolivar | 63 |
4 | Sikeston | 51 |
5 | Carl Junction | 45 |
6 | Willard | 39 |
7 | Cape Notre Dame | 37.5 |
8 | Parkview | 37 |
9 | McDonald County | 35 |
10 | Potosi | 35 |
11 | Marshfield | 31 |
12 | West Plains | 30.5 |
13 | De Soto | 30 |
14 | Park Hills Central | 25 |
15 | Glendale | 24 |
16 | Neosho | 23 |
17 | Logan-Rogersville | 22 |
18 | Cape Girardeau Central | 14 |
19 | Monett | 12 |
20 | North County | 9 |
21 | Farmington | 8 |
22 | Springfield Hillcrest | 3 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah Aye, Willard | 11.47 | 05-18 |
2 | Brendan Hudson, Parkview | 11.52 | 05-18 |
3 | Jake Casey, Park Hills Central | 11.72 | 05-18 |
4 | Corbin Jones, McDonald County | 11.74 | 05-18 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lance Ward, Carl Junction | 22.38 | 05-18 |
2 | Elijah Aye, Willard | 22.68 | 05-18 |
3 | Donye Taylor, Cape Girardeau Central | 23.03 | 05-18 |
4 | Cole Ziegler, North County | 23.23 | 05-18 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lance Ward, Carl Junction | 48.53 | 05-18 |
2 | Wyatt Radford, De Soto | 51.35 | 05-18 |
3 | Ashton Sims, Sikeston | 51.43 | 05-18 |
4 | Andrew McIllwain, Glendale | 51.52 | 05-18 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Rowell, Bolivar | 2:02.69 | 05-18 |
2 | Darren Reese, Potosi | 2:03.37 | 05-18 |
3 | Tracen McKinney, Bolivar | 2:03.69 | 05-18 |
4 | Wesley Laughary, West Plains | 2:03.70 | 05-18 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Max McDaniel, Festus | 4:25.96 | 05-18 |
2 | Nicholas Ondr, Glendale | 4:26.99 | 05-18 |
3 | Alec Whitener, Festus | 4:28.01 | 05-18 |
4 | Jay Strausbaugh, Logan-Rogersville | 4:55.77 | 05-18 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Morris, Cape Notre Dame | 9:45.19 | 05-18 |
2 | Max McDaniel, Festus | 9:53.38 | 05-18 |
3 | Alec Whitener, Festus | 9:59.85 | 05-18 |
4 | Jay Strausbaugh, Logan-Rogersville | 10:05.23 | 05-18 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Pauly, Festus | 14.98 | 05-18 |
2 | Blade Hancock, Bolivar | 15.34 | 05-18 |
3 | Deverin King, Glendale | 15.48 | 05-18 |
4 | Daniel Lawrence, Sikeston | 15.69 | 05-18 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blade Hancock, Bolivar | 39.09 | 05-18 |
2 | James Morgan, Webb City | 40.20 | 05-18 |
3 | Keon Graham, Sikeston | 40.30 | 05-18 |
4 | Jacob Pauly, Festus | 40.87 | 05-18 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkview | 42.59 | 05-18 |
2 | Webb City | 44.30 | 05-18 |
3 | Neosho | 44.33 | 05-18 |
4 | Festus | 44.36 | 05-18 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkview | 1:28.97 | 05-18 |
2 | Festus | 1:31.13 | 05-18 |
3 | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:31.43 | 05-18 |
4 | Webb City | 1:31.45 | 05-18 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Junction | 3:24.28 | 05-18 |
2 | Neosho | 3:27.75 | 05-18 |
3 | Potosi | 3:28.92 | 05-18 |
4 | De Soto | 3:29.88 | 05-18 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bolivar | 7:59.70 | 05-18 |
2 | Festus | 8:02.78 | 05-18 |
3 | West Plains | 8:07.66 | 05-18 |
4 | Potosi | 8:10.31 | 05-18 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
4 | Brendan jewell, Carl Junction | 1.88 | 05-18 |
3 | Luke Brumit, Webb City | 1.88 | 05-18 |
2 | Adam Waters, Logan-Rogersville | 1.88 | 05-18 |
5 | Blade Hancock, Bolivar | 1.88 | 05-18 |
1 | Zach Haynes, Potosi | 1.88 | 05-18 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harrison Huhn, Carl Junction | 4.57 | 05-18 |
3 | Austin Coale, Festus | 4.42 | 05-18 |
2 | Tristan Greenfield, Marshfield | 4.42 | 05-18 |
3 | Pryce Mason, Webb City | 4.27 | 05-18 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Williams, McDonald County | 6.68 | 05-18 |
2 | Jaylan Watson, Festus | 6.68 | 05-18 |
2 | Hayden Jansen, Cape Notre Dame | 6.40 | 05-18 |
3 | Jeremy Jones, Park Hills Central | 6.32 | 05-18 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mehki Garrard, Webb City | 13.72 | 05-18 |
2 | Peyton McBride, Marshfield | 13.64 | 05-18 |
3 | Evan Bruenderman, Cape Notre Dame | 13.59 | 05-18 |
4 | Tyrone Newburn, Parkview | 13.40 | 05-18 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshall Swadley, Willard | 15.69 | 05-18 |
2 | Keegan Odell, Marshfield | 15.58 | 05-18 |
3 | David Rowland, Sikeston | 14.98 | 05-18 |
4 | Elliott Wolfe, McDonald County | 14.08 | 05-18 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Rowland, Sikeston | 47.45 | 05-18 |
2 | Elliott Wolfe, McDonald County | 45.95 | 05-18 |
3 | Brock Lange, Cape Notre Dame | 45.59 | 05-18 |
4 | Zetthew Meister, Webb City | 45.39 | 05-18 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trent Elliot, Sikeston | 50.42 | 05-18 |
2 | Austin Anderson, Festus | 49.12 | 05-18 |
3 | Jedidiah Brandon, Willard | 47.70 | 05-18 |
4 | Quincy Nelson, Sikeston | 46.48 | 05-18 |