Class 2 District 3
5-8-2021
Team scores
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issam Asinga, Principia | 11.18 | 05-08 |
2 | Ali Wells, Lutheran North | 11.71 | 05-08 |
3 | Tarron Walker-Townsend, Valley Park | 11.84 | 05-08 |
4 | Jeffrey Hill, O'Fallon Christian | 11.86 | 05-08 |
5 | Robert Jones, Duchesne | 11.89 | 05-08 |
6 | Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian | 12.06 | 05-08 |
7 | Kevon Jacobs, Lutheran North | 12.08 | 05-08 |
8 | Martel Coleman, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12.11 | 05-08 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issam Asinga, Principia | 22.98 | 05-08 |
2 | Jordynn Parker, Lutheran North | 23.67 | 05-08 |
3 | Jonathan Van Hook, Lutheran North | 23.70 | 05-08 |
4 | Robert Jones, Duchesne | 24.04 | 05-08 |
5 | Jeffrey Hill, O'Fallon Christian | 24.19 | 05-08 |
6 | Martel Coleman, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 25.13 | 05-08 |
7 | Tarron Walker-Townsend, Valley Park | 25.15 | 05-08 |
8 | Robert Cunningham, Cleveland | 25.76 | 05-08 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Issam Asinga, Principia | 50.52 | 05-08 |
2 | Jordynn Parker, Lutheran North | 52.04 | 05-08 |
3 | Josiah Heras, Elsberry | 52.52 | 05-08 |
4 | Robert Jones, Duchesne | 53.44 | 05-08 |
5 | Robert Cunningham, Cleveland | 56.23 | 05-08 |
6 | Duriel Rogers, DuBourg | 56.84 | 05-08 |
7 | Timothy Stokes, Lutheran North | 58.97 | 05-08 |
8 | Christopher Dowell, Elsberry | 1:01.96 | 05-08 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Hardwicke, O'Fallon Christian | 2:04.92 | 05-08 |
2 | Brian Brown, Lutheran North | 2:06.72 | 05-08 |
3 | Mark Hutchinson, Cleveland | 2:07.94 | 05-08 |
4 | Josiah Heras, Elsberry | 2:08.53 | 05-08 |
5 | Sam Omware, Principia | 2:11.88 | 05-08 |
6 | Armando Montoya, Medicine and Bioscience | 2:14.67 | 05-08 |
7 | Kaden Harvie, DuBourg | 2:17.53 | 05-08 |
8 | Jacob Warrick, Principia | 2:19.61 | 05-08 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | George Blanco, DuBourg | 4:38.14 | 05-08 |
2 | Rex Heath, Principia | 4:45.78 | 05-08 |
3 | Mark Hutchinson, Cleveland | 4:50.46 | 05-08 |
4 | Ronan Hardwicke, O'Fallon Christian | 4:52.52 | 05-08 |
5 | Dashaun Dodson, Elsberry | 4:59.36 | 05-08 |
6 | Aaron Nutwell, Principia | 5:00.55 | 05-08 |
7 | Parker Voigt, Duchesne | 5:09.22 | 05-08 |
8 | Justin Abegg, Duchesne | 5:19.55 | 05-08 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Hutchinson, Cleveland | 11:01.34 | 05-08 |
2 | Dashaun Dodson, Elsberry | 11:19.80 | 05-08 |
3 | Benjamin States, O'Fallon Christian | 11:49.36 | 05-08 |
4 | Noah VanSoelen, O'Fallon Christian | 11:52.43 | 05-08 |
5 | Matthew Bloemker, Valley Park | 12:12.50 | 05-08 |
6 | Lucas Tessereau, DuBourg | 13:42.82 | 05-08 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Ball, O'Fallon Christian | 17.15 | 05-08 |
2 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 18.32 | 05-08 |
3 | David Dearing, O'Fallon Christian | 20.12 | 05-08 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Ballenger, Lutheran North | 44.07 | 05-08 |
2 | Austin Ball, O'Fallon Christian | 45.19 | 05-08 |
3 | Jerrell Carter, Lutheran North | 47.35 | 05-08 |
4 | Noah Mosher, O'Fallon Christian | 47.54 | 05-08 |
5 | Grant Clifford, Principia | 47.94 | 05-08 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 44.69 | 05-08 |
2 | Brentwood | 45.88 | 05-08 |
3 | O'Fallon Christian | 46.67 | 05-08 |
4 | DuBourg | 50.06 | 05-08 |
5 | Principia | 51.84 | 05-08 |
6 | Northwest Academy | 55.57 | 05-08 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:32.97 | 05-08 |
2 | O'Fallon Christian | 1:39.10 | 05-08 |
3 | DuBourg | 1:39.45 | 05-08 |
4 | Northwest Academy | 1:55.08 | 05-08 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 3:32.40 | 05-08 |
2 | DuBourg | 3:38.82 | 05-08 |
3 | Principia | 3:43.45 | 05-08 |
4 | O'Fallon Christian | 3:47.93 | 05-08 |
5 | Elsberry | 3:59.93 | 05-08 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Principia | 8:43.12 | 05-08 |
2 | O'Fallon Christian | 8:52.23 | 05-08 |
3 | DuBourg | 9:14.65 | 05-08 |
4 | Lutheran North | 9:18.81 | 05-08 |
5 | Valley Park | 10:18.64 | 05-08 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Rivers, DuBourg | 1.92 | 05-08 |
2 | Brian Brown, Lutheran North | 1.72 | 05-08 |
3 | Nathan Brackenridge, O'Fallon Christian | 1.62 | 05-08 |
3 | Grant Clifford, Principia | 1.62 | 05-08 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Pilla, Duchesne | 3.65 | 05-08 |
2 | Dominic Dowdy, Duchesne | 2.43 | 05-08 |
3 | Jessie Gathungu, Principia | 1.98 | 05-08 |
3 | Sebastian Vucinovich, Principia | 1.98 | 05-08 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 6.08 | 05-08 |
2 | Robert Cunningham, Cleveland | 5.66 | 05-08 |
3 | Jordan Carter, Lutheran North | 5.61 | 05-08 |
4 | Dashaun Dodson, Elsberry | 5.53 | 05-08 |
5 | Ethan Malone, O'Fallon Christian | 5.43 | 05-08 |
6 | Noah Evans, O'Fallon Christian | 5.09 | 05-08 |
7 | Tarron Walker-Townsend, Valley Park | 5.03 | 05-08 |
8 | Sempubu Pius, Principia | 5.00 | 05-08 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 12.70 | 05-08 |
2 | Dashaun Dodson, Elsberry | 11.37 | 05-08 |
3 | Ethan Malone, O'Fallon Christian | 11.21 | 05-08 |
4 | Ezekiel Byers, Elsberry | 10.28 | 05-08 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Walker-Wright, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12.90 | 05-08 |
2 | Collin Hutson, O'Fallon Christian | 12.40 | 05-08 |
2 | Kalan Harwell, DuBourg | 12.40 | 05-08 |
3 | Carl Watkins, DuBourg | 11.70 | 05-08 |
4 | Brian Wofford, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.20 | 05-08 |
5 | Aleem Glass, Lutheran North | 10.70 | 05-08 |
6 | Juan Franco, Cleveland | 10.60 | 05-08 |
7 | William Hagenlocher, Principia | 9.60 | 05-08 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Walker-Wright, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 38.64 | 05-08 |
2 | Adrian Sabeh, Brentwood | 35.19 | 05-08 |
3 | Jacob Warrick, Principia | 33.22 | 05-08 |
4 | Carl Watkins, DuBourg | 30.66 | 05-08 |
5 | Kalan Harwell, DuBourg | 30.41 | 05-08 |
6 | William Hagenlocher, Principia | 29.29 | 05-08 |
7 | Brian Wofford, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 29.15 | 05-08 |
8 | Juan Franco, Cleveland | 28.87 | 05-08 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Warrick, Principia | 44.73 | 05-08 |
2 | Aleem Glass, Lutheran North | 36.30 | 05-08 |
3 | Fernando Mendes-Estrella, Principia | 34.73 | 05-08 |
4 | Collin Hutson, O'Fallon Christian | 33.18 | 05-08 |
5 | Ryan Rosson, O'Fallon Christian | 32.43 | 05-08 |
6 | Jacob Nelson, Duchesne | 31.60 | 05-08 |
7 | Kenny Dahn, DuBourg | 30.05 | 05-08 |
8 | Michael Pilla, Duchesne | 29.34 | 05-08 |