Norm Armstrong Invitational
5-1-2021
Team scores
1 | Edwardsville | 119.5 |
2 | Mascoutah | 111.5 |
3 | East St. Louis | 96 |
4 | Collinsville | 78.5 |
5 | Cahokia | 57 |
6 | Triad | 47.5 |
7 | Belleville West | 44 |
8 | Belleville East | 43 |
9 | O'Fallon | 37 |
10 | Springfield, Illinois | 33.5 |
11 | Alton | 33 |
12 | Carterville | 13.5 |
13 | Father McGivney | 10 |
14 | Waterloo | 6 |
15 | Granite City | 4 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marty Boey, Alton | 11.00 | 05-01 |
2 | Malachi Wren, Belleville East | 11.13 | 05-01 |
3 | Nathan Hippard, Mascoutah | 11.24 | 05-01 |
4 | CJ Edison, Triad | 11.25 | 05-01 |
5 | Sy'Mondrea Brown, Belleville West | 11.35 | 05-01 |
6 | Sevyon Williams, Springfield, Illinois | 11.46 | 05-01 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Battle, Edwardsville | 21.46 | 05-01 |
2 | Malachi Wren, Belleville East | 22.67 | 05-01 |
3 | XZavier Mix, Cahokia | 22.83 | 05-01 |
4 | Chase Hanson, Mascoutah | 23.14 | 05-01 |
5 | Jerry Richardson, Collinsville | 23.32 | 05-01 |
6 | EJ Pruitt, Springfield, Illinois | 23.48 | 05-01 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Battle, Edwardsville | 47.56 | 05-01 |
2 | Ryan Somraty, O'Fallon | 51.06 | 05-01 |
3 | Timothy Cross, East St. Louis | 52.38 | 05-01 |
4 | Eriq Chavez, Mascoutah | 52.49 | 05-01 |
5 | Mason Miller, Edwardsville | 53.29 | 05-01 |
6 | Jeremiah Gonzalez, Cahokia | 54.19 | 05-01 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Tillock, O'Fallon | 1:58.16 | 05-01 |
2 | Theo Paxton, Collinsville | 1:59.38 | 05-01 |
3 | Noah Stuckel, Belleville West | 2:02.80 | 05-01 |
4 | Jordan Eddy, Mascoutah | 2:04.39 | 05-01 |
5 | Nick Novy, O'Fallon | 2:05.26 | 05-01 |
6 | Garrison Shindler, Belleville East | 2:05.94 | 05-01 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Luitjohan, Edwardsville | 4:28.45 | 05-01 |
2 | Geordan Patrylak, Edwardsville | 4:47.20 | 05-01 |
3 | Christian Kotzamanis, Alton | 4:49.00 | 05-01 |
4 | Dylan Ybarra, O'Fallon | 4:53.41 | 05-01 |
5 | Evan Retherford, Springfield, Illinois | 4:55.46 | 05-01 |
6 | Lance Miller, Mascoutah | 4:55.91 | 05-01 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Guthrie, Father McGivney | 9:47.94 | 05-01 |
2 | Geordan Patrylak, Edwardsville | 9:58.27 | 05-01 |
3 | Joe Schwartz, Waterloo | 10:00.79 | 05-01 |
4 | Lance Miller, Mascoutah | 10:23.82 | 05-01 |
5 | Jacob Grandone, Edwardsville | 10:40.86 | 05-01 |
6 | Ethan Sommers, Springfield, Illinois | 10:57.00 | 05-01 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DaVontae Ford, East St. Louis | 14.53 | 05-01 |
2 | Demarlynn Taylor, East St. Louis | 15.59 | 05-01 |
3 | Keshawn Lyons, Cahokia | 16.22 | 05-01 |
4 | Sean Graves, Springfield, Illinois | 16.71 | 05-01 |
5 | Michael Shoemaker, Belleville East | 16.96 | 05-01 |
6 | Jackson Lee, Collinsville | 17.06 | 05-01 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DaVontae Ford, East St. Louis | 38.72 | 05-01 |
2 | Townsend Barton, Carterville | 40.08 | 05-01 |
3 | Marty Boey, Alton | 43.18 | 05-01 |
4 | Jacob Bates, Belleville West | 43.22 | 05-01 |
5 | Keshawn Lyons, Cahokia | 44.10 | 05-01 |
6 | Chase Harmon, Triad | 44.86 | 05-01 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edwardsville | 42.63 | 05-01 |
2 | Mascoutah | 43.78 | 05-01 |
3 | East St. Louis | 44.07 | 05-01 |
4 | Cahokia | 44.30 | 05-01 |
5 | Triad | 44.31 | 05-01 |
6 | Alton | 44.67 | 05-01 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mascoutah | 1:32.05 | 05-01 |
2 | Edwardsville | 1:33.26 | 05-01 |
3 | East St. Louis | 1:34.26 | 05-01 |
4 | Belleville West | 1:35.18 | 05-01 |
5 | Cahokia | 1:37.00 | 05-01 |
6 | Collinsville | 1:39.00 | 05-01 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 3:28.62 | 05-01 |
2 | Edwardsville | 3:31.47 | 05-01 |
3 | Mascoutah | 3:37.35 | 05-01 |
4 | Belleville West | 3:38.78 | 05-01 |
5 | Alton | 3:43.94 | 05-01 |
6 | Springfield, Illinois | 3:46.83 | 05-01 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mascoutah | 8:14.13 | 05-01 |
2 | Edwardsville | 8:16.69 | 05-01 |
3 | Belleville West | 8:56.80 | 05-01 |
4 | O'Fallon | 9:07.49 | 05-01 |
5 | Collinsville | 9:23.58 | 05-01 |
6 | East St. Louis | 9:38.51 | 05-01 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Kory Duich, Granite City | 1.75 | 05-01 |
4 | Lintez Simmons, East St. Louis | 1.75 | 05-01 |
2 | Khalil Thorps-Watt, Collinsville | 1.75 | 05-01 |
1 | Tyrez Rogers, Collinsville | 1.75 | 05-01 |
3 | Zach Wolf, Belleville West | 1.75 | 05-01 |
2 | Romeo Morton, Springfield, Illinois | 1.60 | 05-01 |
2 | Juliano Cigliana, Triad | 1.60 | 05-01 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Rutz, Triad | 4.19 | 05-01 |
2 | Jackson Lee, Collinsville | 3.81 | 05-01 |
3 | Jacob Dyer, Collinsville | 3.66 | 05-01 |
5 | Braden White, Springfield, Illinois | 3.66 | 05-01 |
3 | Townsend Barton, Carterville | 3.66 | 05-01 |
6 | Jackson Buck, Triad | 3.66 | 05-01 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah McCauley, Belleville East | 6.50 | 05-01 |
2 | Chase Hanson, Mascoutah | 6.44 | 05-01 |
3 | Tyrez Rogers, Collinsville | 6.20 | 05-01 |
4 | Jordan Brooks, Edwardsville | 6.13 | 05-01 |
5 | Nicholas Deloach, Cahokia | 6.11 | 05-01 |
6 | Devon Miller, Alton | 6.02 | 05-01 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Deloach, Cahokia | 13.19 | 05-01 |
2 | Elijah McCauley, Belleville East | 13.01 | 05-01 |
3 | Jordan Brooks, Edwardsville | 12.88 | 05-01 |
4 | Jimique Harvey, Cahokia | 12.44 | 05-01 |
5 | Lorenzo Cutler, East St. Louis | 11.92 | 05-01 |
6 | Jackson Lee, Collinsville | 11.69 | 05-01 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Evans, Mascoutah | 15.56 | 05-01 |
2 | Samuel McCain, East St. Louis | 15.06 | 05-01 |
3 | Kavontay Samelton, East St. Louis | 13.88 | 05-01 |
4 | Cole Van Tieghem, Triad | 13.26 | 05-01 |
5 | Shawn Binford, Cahokia | 12.76 | 05-01 |
6 | Chris Garcia-Cloud, Collinsville | 12.58 | 05-01 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barry Evans, Mascoutah | 52.46 | 05-01 |
2 | Chris Garcia-Cloud, Collinsville | 45.20 | 05-01 |
3 | Dominic Wilson, Mascoutah | 40.66 | 05-01 |
4 | Ryan Garrison, Edwardsville | 37.98 | 05-01 |
5 | Nathan Chapman, Edwardsville | 36.70 | 05-01 |
6 | Benjamin Eckell, O'Fallon | 36.55 | 05-01 |