JCAA Conference Meet
4-30-2021
Team scores
1 | Hillsboro | 173 |
2 | Festus | 171 |
3 | De Soto | 102 |
4 | Herculaneum | 82 |
5 | Windsor (Imperial) | 74 |
6 | St. Pius X | 66 |
7 | Jefferson | 32 |
8 | Grandview | 17 |
9 | St. Vincent | 12 |
10 | Perryville | 10 |
10 | Crystal City | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 11.30 | 04-30 |
2 | Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro | 11.41 | 04-30 |
3 | Cole Seek, St. Pius X | 11.69 | 04-30 |
4 | Dom Punjani, De Soto | 11.71 | 04-30 |
5 | Reece Johnson, Festus | 11.73 | 04-30 |
6 | Aladdin Garris, Perryville | 11.91 | 04-30 |
7 | Wyatt Radford, De Soto | 11.92 | 04-30 |
8 | Kaian Roberts-Day, Festus | 12.00 | 04-30 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 22.49 | 04-30 |
2 | Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro | 23.14 | 04-30 |
3 | Cole Seek, St. Pius X | 23.24 | 04-30 |
4 | Reece Johnson, Festus | 23.45 | 04-30 |
5 | Wyatt Radford, De Soto | 23.82 | 04-30 |
6 | Joseph McCrory, Windsor (Imperial) | 24.06 | 04-30 |
7 | Aladdin Garris, Perryville | 24.50 | 04-30 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro | 51.98 | 04-30 |
2 | Wyatt Radford, De Soto | 53.03 | 04-30 |
3 | Austin Jackson, Herculaneum | 54.09 | 04-30 |
4 | Aladdin Garris, Perryville | 54.44 | 04-30 |
4 | Josh Allison, Hillsboro | 54.44 | 04-30 |
5 | Devin Parker, Grandview | 54.55 | 04-30 |
6 | Peyton Willis, Festus | 54.57 | 04-30 |
7 | Dylan Shelton, De Soto | 56.35 | 04-30 |
8 | Royce Haynes, Grandview | 57.44 | 04-30 |
9 | Connor Wilhelm, Windsor (Imperial) | 58.88 | 04-30 |
10 | Lucas Breeze, Jefferson | 59.50 | 04-30 |
11 | Colin Dean, Crystal City | 1:00.97 | 04-30 |
12 | Corey O'Hara, Crystal City | 1:01.49 | 04-30 |
13 | Dane Kline, St. Vincent | 1:02.37 | 04-30 |
14 | Braeden Thieret-Riney, Perryville | 1:08.20 | 04-30 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Schram, Festus | 1:59.15 | 04-30 |
2 | Bradley Ahrens, Windsor (Imperial) | 2:00.15 | 04-30 |
3 | Jacob Meyers, Festus | 2:02.02 | 04-30 |
4 | Will Kaempfe, De Soto | 2:03.65 | 04-30 |
5 | Josh Allison, Hillsboro | 2:03.75 | 04-30 |
6 | Orville Mann, Hillsboro | 2:05.93 | 04-30 |
7 | Kaden Voyles, De Soto | 2:05.95 | 04-30 |
8 | Gabriel Anders, St. Vincent | 2:11.01 | 04-30 |
9 | Noah Johnson, Windsor (Imperial) | 2:12.92 | 04-30 |
10 | Lucas Smith, Perryville | 2:13.78 | 04-30 |
11 | Jacob Althoff, St. Pius X | 2:16.58 | 04-30 |
12 | Adam Bishop, St. Pius X | 2:16.62 | 04-30 |
13 | Luke Bell, Perryville | 2:32.59 | 04-30 |
14 | Ethan Schremp, St. Vincent | 2:36.03 | 04-30 |
15 | Matthew Glass, Jefferson | 2:50.19 | 04-30 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Schram, Festus | 4:26.04 | 04-30 |
2 | Cullen Krieg, Festus | 4:30.33 | 04-30 |
3 | Will Kaempfe, De Soto | 4:30.43 | 04-30 |
4 | Bradley Ahrens, Windsor (Imperial) | 4:31.22 | 04-30 |
5 | Orville Mann, Hillsboro | 4:41.28 | 04-30 |
6 | Josh Allison, Hillsboro | 4:44.37 | 04-30 |
7 | Aleksandr Schroeder, De Soto | 5:02.31 | 04-30 |
8 | Jackson Unterreiner, St. Vincent | 5:04.20 | 04-30 |
9 | Will Pierce, Herculaneum | 5:04.70 | 04-30 |
10 | Baden Costlow, Herculaneum | 5:10.37 | 04-30 |
11 | Clayton Pallme, Windsor (Imperial) | 5:10.59 | 04-30 |
12 | Jerimiah Chipps, Jefferson | 5:12.03 | 04-30 |
13 | Ethan Schremp, St. Vincent | 5:35.97 | 04-30 |
14 | Brad Glass, Jefferson | 5:41.32 | 04-30 |
15 | Ryan Vandyke, Grandview | 5:42.31 | 04-30 |
16 | Toby Haselhorst, St. Pius X | 5:48.82 | 04-30 |
17 | Justin Kramer, St. Pius X | 6:05.97 | 04-30 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 15.36 | 04-30 |
2 | Kaian Roberts-Day, Festus | 15.78 | 04-30 |
3 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 17.15 | 04-30 |
4 | Dalton Ross, Hillsboro | 17.34 | 04-30 |
5 | Alexander Julian, Windsor (Imperial) | 17.91 | 04-30 |
6 | Joseph Lehn, St. Pius X | 18.60 | 04-30 |
7 | Tyler Whitely, St. Pius X | 19.16 | 04-30 |
8 | Anthony Pittman, Festus | 19.69 | 04-30 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Wright, Hillsboro | 41.72 | 04-30 |
2 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 43.73 | 04-30 |
3 | Chase Politte, Jefferson | 45.20 | 04-30 |
4 | Tyler Whitely, St. Pius X | 45.45 | 04-30 |
5 | Alexander Julian, Windsor (Imperial) | 45.71 | 04-30 |
6 | Marcos Lopez, Hillsboro | 46.29 | 04-30 |
7 | Anthony Pittman, Festus | 46.97 | 04-30 |
8 | Joseph Lehn, St. Pius X | 48.60 | 04-30 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Soto | 44.82 | 04-30 |
2 | Festus | 45.42 | 04-30 |
3 | Herculaneum | 46.51 | 04-30 |
4 | Hillsboro | 46.75 | 04-30 |
5 | Windsor (Imperial) | 47.13 | 04-30 |
6 | Jefferson | 47.17 | 04-30 |
7 | Grandview | 48.08 | 04-30 |
8 | St. Pius X | 50.66 | 04-30 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Windsor (Imperial) | 1:36.41 | 04-30 |
2 | Festus | 1:36.45 | 04-30 |
3 | Hillsboro | 1:38.48 | 04-30 |
4 | Grandview | 1:38.58 | 04-30 |
5 | Jefferson | 1:40.49 | 04-30 |
6 | St. Vincent | 1:44.14 | 04-30 |
7 | St. Pius X | 1:45.64 | 04-30 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hillsboro | 3:34.31 | 04-30 |
2 | Festus | 3:35.77 | 04-30 |
3 | De Soto | 3:41.15 | 04-30 |
4 | Jefferson | 3:43.40 | 04-30 |
5 | Windsor (Imperial) | 3:50.35 | 04-30 |
6 | Herculaneum | 3:54.56 | 04-30 |
7 | St. Vincent | 3:55.73 | 04-30 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Chaney, Windsor (Imperial) | 1.82 | 04-30 |
1 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 1.82 | 04-30 |
2 | Joseph McCrory, Windsor (Imperial) | 1.77 | 04-30 |
3 | Gaberial Watkins, Herculaneum | 1.72 | 04-30 |
4 | Patrick Lee, Hillsboro | 1.67 | 04-30 |
4 | Brody Fischer, De Soto | 1.67 | 04-30 |
5 | Asa Faust, Grandview | 1.62 | 04-30 |
5 | Chase Politte, Jefferson | 1.62 | 04-30 |
6 | Joseph Lehn, St. Pius X | 1.57 | 04-30 |
6 | Tyler Winslett, Hillsboro | 1.57 | 04-30 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arhmad Branch, Festus | 13.33 | 04-30 |
2 | Cole Seek, St. Pius X | 13.17 | 04-30 |
3 | Tristan Jones, Hillsboro | 13.10 | 04-30 |
4 | Cayden Glaze, Festus | 12.44 | 04-30 |
5 | Cody Petty, De Soto | 12.22 | 04-30 |
6 | Trevor Pirtle, De Soto | 11.74 | 04-30 |
7 | Will Breeze, Jefferson | 11.36 | 04-30 |
8 | Ethan Petty, Windsor (Imperial) | 11.16 | 04-30 |
9 | Asa Faust, Grandview | 11.09 | 04-30 |
10 | Patrick Lee, Hillsboro | 10.90 | 04-30 |
11 | Joseph Lehn, St. Pius X | 10.65 | 04-30 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Ruble, St. Pius X | 43.11 | 04-30 |
2 | Josh Moreland, Herculaneum | 42.07 | 04-30 |
3 | Zach McNees, Hillsboro | 41.03 | 04-30 |
4 | Lukas Smith, Festus | 39.65 | 04-30 |
5 | Tim Harmon, De Soto | 38.13 | 04-30 |
6 | Logan Jacobson, St. Pius X | 37.46 | 04-30 |
7 | Kenneth Seibert, Herculaneum | 36.18 | 04-30 |
8 | Konner Armstrong, Jefferson | 36.07 | 04-30 |
9 | Richard Gilchrist, De Soto | 35.34 | 04-30 |
10 | Ethan Ottolini, Grandview | 30.24 | 04-30 |
11 | Tyson White, Hillsboro | 30.05 | 04-30 |
12 | Luke Greenstreet, Festus | 27.11 | 04-30 |
13 | Fernando Bojorquez, Perryville | 26.38 | 04-30 |
14 | Justin Sessums, Grandview | 26.11 | 04-30 |
15 | Ian Raftery, Crystal City | 25.35 | 04-30 |