Northwest Cedar Hill Invitational
4-6-2019
Team scores
1 | Lafayette | 162 |
2 | Festus | 105 |
3 | Fox | 85 |
4 | Marquette | 75 |
5 | Francis Howell North | 60 |
6 | McCluer | 55 |
7 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 54 |
8 | Hazelwood East | 38 |
9 | Parkway North | 29 |
10 | Riverview Gardens | 28 |
11 | Parkway West | 27 |
12 | Fort Zumwalt North | 22 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caden Phipps, Lafayette | 11.05 | 04-06 |
2 | Monte Weaver, Parkway North | 11.50 | 04-06 |
3 | Taimon Jones, McCluer | 11.51 | 04-06 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marsean Fisher, Lafayette | 22.91 | 04-06 |
2 | Desean Reese, Lafayette | 23.00 | 04-06 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Pate, Lafayette | 50.36 | 04-06 |
2 | Desean Reese, Lafayette | 51.43 | 04-06 |
3 | De'Wayne Dodd, Marquette | 51.60 | 04-06 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Walters, Marquette | 1:58.67 | 04-06 |
2 | Harrison Brown, Lafayette | 1:59.34 | 04-06 |
3 | Simon Ogle, Festus | 2:04.92 | 04-06 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Max McDaniel, Festus | 9:44.85 | 04-06 |
2 | Alexander McMillen, Lafayette | 9:56.49 | 04-06 |
3 | Zane Yates, Parkway West | 9:59.27 | 04-06 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Pauly, Festus | 15.35 | 04-06 |
2 | Azariah Anderson, Francis Howell North | 15.50 | 04-06 |
3 | Antonio Cooper, Lafayette | 16.09 | 04-06 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Pauly, Festus | 41.72 | 04-06 |
2 | Pernell Garner, Lafayette | 42.36 | 04-06 |
3 | Aaron Toben, Lafayette | 42.59 | 04-06 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 43.55 | 04-06 |
2 | Riverview Gardens | 44.65 | 04-06 |
3 | Hazelwood East | 44.99 | 04-06 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marquette | 3:29.68 | 04-06 |
2 | Lafayette | 3:30.06 | 04-06 |
3 | McCluer | 3:33.11 | 04-06 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 8:11.29 | 04-06 |
2 | Festus | 8:21.41 | 04-06 |
3 | Marquette | 8:25.40 | 04-06 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Hatfield-Jackson, Fox | 2.06 | 04-06 |
2 | Michael Jenkins, McCluer | 1.98 | 04-06 |
3 | Tanner Campbell, Northwest Cedar Hill | 1.93 | 04-06 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Benjamin Ludwig, Francis Howell North | 3.96 | 04-06 |
2 | Austin Coale, Festus | 3.81 | 04-06 |
3 | Samuel Scherff, Francis Howell North | 3.66 | 04-06 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Hatfield-Jackson, Fox | 6.88 | 04-06 |
2 | Terrance Gary, Hazelwood East | 6.49 | 04-06 |
3 | Jaylan Watson, Festus | 6.16 | 04-06 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Hatfield-Jackson, Fox | 13.72 | 04-06 |
2 | Samuel Manson, Lafayette | 12.73 | 04-06 |
3 | Tanner Campbell, Northwest Cedar Hill | 12.56 | 04-06 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Waters, Fox | 15.64 | 04-06 |
2 | Xavier Yancey, McCluer | 13.61 | 04-06 |
3 | Kody Woods, Marquette | 13.41 | 04-06 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Yancey, McCluer | 41.33 | 04-06 |
2 | Darion Daily, McCluer | 38.58 | 04-06 |
3 | Andreas Kobryn, Fox | 37.97 | 04-06 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Schulte, Fox | 52.35 | 04-06 |
2 | Hunter Tabor, Francis Howell North | 48.01 | 04-06 |
3 | Austin Coale, Festus | 42.98 | 04-06 |
Results
1,500: 1. Mason Walters, Marquette, 4:13.54; 2. Jakob McMillin, Fox, 4:16.52; 3. Michael Nicholson, Lafayette, 4:17.94 |