Winston Brown Invitational
4-20-2019
Team scores
1 | Plainfield North | 99 |
2 | Edwardsville | 98 |
3 | Crete-Monee | 76 |
4 | O'Fallon | 74 |
5 | Triad | 69.5 |
6 | Collinsville | 68.5 |
7 | Tinley Park Andrew | 54.5 |
8 | Freeburg | 48.5 |
9 | Harrisburg, Illinois | 33 |
10 | Alton | 29 |
11 | Rantoul | 28 |
12 | Belleville East | 25 |
13 | St. Rita | 22 |
14 | Du Quoin | 19 |
15 | Springfield, Illinois | 16 |
16 | Springfield Southeast | 12 |
17 | Colfax Ridgeview | 11 |
18 | Effingham | 11 |
19 | Decatur St. Teresa | 10 |
20 | Gibson City- Melvin Sibley | 10 |
21 | Champaign St. Thomas More | 8 |
22 | Dixon | 8 |
22 | Metro-East Lutheran | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deonte McGoy, Alton | 10.74 | 04-20 |
2 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 10.82 | 04-20 |
3 | Aidan Laughery, Gibson City- Melvin Sibley | 10.88 | 04-20 |
4 | Kaleb Brown, St. Rita | 10.90 | 04-20 |
5 | Jamal Safo, Crete-Monee | 10.94 | 04-20 |
6 | Kylen Andrews, Crete-Monee | 11.03 | 04-20 |
7 | John Bickel, Tinley Park Andrew | 11.10 | 04-20 |
8 | Malachi Spells, Tinley Park Andrew | 11.18 | 04-20 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricky Johnson, Crete-Monee | 21.42 | 04-20 |
2 | Deonte McGoy, Alton | 21.83 | 04-20 |
3 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 21.87 | 04-20 |
4 | John Bickel, Tinley Park Andrew | 21.98 | 04-20 |
5 | Aidan Laughery, Gibson City- Melvin Sibley | 22.13 | 04-20 |
6 | Kaleb Brown, St. Rita | 22.17 | 04-20 |
7 | Trayvon Rudolph, Crete-Monee | 22.46 | 04-20 |
8 | Robert Buford, Rantoul | 22.52 | 04-20 |
13 | Dorian Brown, O'Fallon | 22.90 | 04-20 |
15 | Jack Bircher, Metro-East Lutheran | 23.07 | 04-20 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerry Harper, Rantoul | 49.83 | 04-20 |
2 | Bobby Kapolnek, Champaign St. Thomas More | 50.64 | 04-20 |
3 | Sammy Assil, Crete-Monee | 50.92 | 04-20 |
4 | Clayton Cramsey, Effingham | 51.63 | 04-20 |
5 | Ryan Somraty, O'Fallon | 52.16 | 04-20 |
6 | Jawuan Ford, Collinsville | 52.50 | 04-20 |
7 | Peyton Benes, Tinley Park Andrew | 52.51 | 04-20 |
8 | Mitchell Pearson, Plainfield North | 53.35 | 04-20 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Boston Stewart, Decatur St. Teresa | 2:00.89 | 04-20 |
2 | Corbin Schwable, Freeburg | 2:02.88 | 04-20 |
3 | Garrison Shindler, Belleville East | 2:03.35 | 04-20 |
4 | Zach Panek, Belleville East | 2:04.30 | 04-20 |
5 | Gerard Bruce, Alton | 2:04.42 | 04-20 |
6 | Stephen Green, Collinsville | 2:04.70 | 04-20 |
7 | Elijah Hall, Rantoul | 2:04.89 | 04-20 |
8 | Theo Paxton, Collinsville | 2:08.49 | 04-20 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Prenzler, Edwardsville | 4:28.29 | 04-20 |
2 | Byron Jones, Belleville East | 4:29.24 | 04-20 |
3 | Jack Pifer, Edwardsville | 4:33.86 | 04-20 |
4 | Will VanAlstine, O'Fallon | 4:38.65 | 04-20 |
5 | Brendan Krell, O'Fallon | 4:39.32 | 04-20 |
6 | Cassius Havis, Alton | 4:41.56 | 04-20 |
7 | Elijah Hall, Rantoul | 4:42.32 | 04-20 |
8 | Max Hartmann, Edwardsville | 4:48.40 | 04-20 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jarod Willis, Triad | 10:09.27 | 04-20 |
2 | Matthew Thomas, Plainfield North | 10:17.09 | 04-20 |
3 | Todd Baxter, Edwardsville | 10:33.80 | 04-20 |
4 | Kurt Brase, Edwardsville | 10:37.59 | 04-20 |
5 | Ian Morrison, Plainfield North | 10:40.62 | 04-20 |
6 | Geordan Patrylak, Edwardsville | 10:44.30 | 04-20 |
7 | Jack Peterson, O'Fallon | 10:48.69 | 04-20 |
8 | Ryan Casey, Plainfield North | 10:54.24 | 04-20 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Cameron, Crete-Monee | 14.01 | 04-20 |
2 | Brayden Forrest, Dixon | 14.39 | 04-20 |
3 | Robert Williams, Springfield, Illinois | 14.41 | 04-20 |
4 | Kyle Burke, Plainfield North | 14.56 | 04-20 |
5 | Mychah Spells, Tinley Park Andrew | 14.73 | 04-20 |
6 | Mason Barr, Colfax Ridgeview | 14.84 | 04-20 |
7 | Shamar Adams, Du Quoin | 15.17 | 04-20 |
8 | KeiJhuan James, O'Fallon | 15.27 | 04-20 |
9 | Tevion Holmes, O'Fallon | 15.72 | 04-20 |
10 | Taylor Lehman, O'Fallon | 15.74 | 04-20 |
11 | Chris Chi, Collinsville | 15.95 | 04-20 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Williams, Springfield, Illinois | 39.26 | 04-20 |
2 | Mason Barr, Colfax Ridgeview | 40.15 | 04-20 |
3 | Mick Doyle, St. Rita | 40.45 | 04-20 |
4 | Victor Cameron, Crete-Monee | 40.55 | 04-20 |
5 | Noah Williams, Freeburg | 40.58 | 04-20 |
6 | Damian Ross, O'Fallon | 41.72 | 04-20 |
7 | Jalyn Givan, Plainfield North | 41.84 | 04-20 |
8 | Kyle Burke, Plainfield North | 41.94 | 04-20 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Plainfield North | 43.20 | 04-20 |
2 | Tinley Park Andrew | 43.23 | 04-20 |
3 | Triad | 44.03 | 04-20 |
4 | Rantoul | 44.21 | 04-20 |
5 | Collinsville | 44.23 | 04-20 |
6 | Freeburg | 44.36 | 04-20 |
7 | Edwardsville | 44.41 | 04-20 |
8 | Du Quoin | 44.54 | 04-20 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Crete-Monee | 1:28.89 | 04-20 |
2 | Rantoul | 1:32.21 | 04-20 |
3 | Freeburg | 1:32.31 | 04-20 |
4 | O'Fallon | 1:32.40 | 04-20 |
5 | Tinley Park Andrew | 1:32.49 | 04-20 |
6 | Edwardsville | 1:32.53 | 04-20 |
7 | Du Quoin | 1:33.63 | 04-20 |
8 | Collinsville | 1:35.28 | 04-20 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Crete-Monee | 3:23.10 | 04-20 |
2 | Freeburg | 3:27.65 | 04-20 |
3 | Plainfield North | 3:27.69 | 04-20 |
4 | O'Fallon | 3:34.01 | 04-20 |
5 | Edwardsville | 3:34.96 | 04-20 |
6 | Triad | 3:34.98 | 04-20 |
7 | Effingham | 3:37.62 | 04-20 |
8 | Tinley Park Andrew | 3:38.86 | 04-20 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Plainfield North | 8:09.98 | 04-20 |
2 | Edwardsville | 8:15.80 | 04-20 |
3 | O'Fallon | 8:19.13 | 04-20 |
4 | Triad | 8:50.82 | 04-20 |
5 | Collinsville | 9:18.01 | 04-20 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Pluff, Freeburg | 2.08 | 04-20 |
2 | Jordan Vela, Tinley Park Andrew | 1.90 | 04-20 |
3 | David Emuze, Springfield Southeast | 1.85 | 04-20 |
6 | Raejohn Pearson, Crete-Monee | 1.80 | 04-20 |
4 | McKallen Smith, Freeburg | 1.80 | 04-20 |
4 | Kyle Crone, Collinsville | 1.80 | 04-20 |
7 | Dillon Peters, Tinley Park Andrew | 1.75 | 04-20 |
7 | Will Hancock, Triad | 1.75 | 04-20 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadon Elliott, Triad | 4.11 | 04-20 |
2 | Kody Cavender, Harrisburg, Illinois | 4.11 | 04-20 |
2 | Trison Paul, Belleville East | 3.96 | 04-20 |
3 | Caleb Rutz, Triad | 3.66 | 04-20 |
6 | Jacob Dyer, Collinsville | 3.51 | 04-20 |
5 | Jackson Buck, Triad | 3.51 | 04-20 |
5 | Vincent Boyen, Edwardsville | 3.20 | 04-20 |
6 | Joe Picarella, Edwardsville | 3.05 | 04-20 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kavon Jones, Crete-Monee | 6.95 | 04-20 |
2 | Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville | 6.93 | 04-20 |
3 | David Emuze, Springfield Southeast | 6.90 | 04-20 |
4 | Brendan Meng, Freeburg | 6.36 | 04-20 |
5 | Dasani Edward, Du Quoin | 6.34 | 04-20 |
6 | Jalen Echols, Crete-Monee | 6.21 | 04-20 |
7 | Josh Edison, Triad | 6.15 | 04-20 |
8 | Tristan Duncan, Effingham | 6.11 | 04-20 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dasani Edward, Du Quoin | 13.79 | 04-20 |
2 | Jordan Vela, Tinley Park Andrew | 13.22 | 04-20 |
3 | Kyle Crone, Collinsville | 12.99 | 04-20 |
4 | Shawn Spires, O'Fallon | 12.84 | 04-20 |
5 | Ju'qui Womack, Alton | 12.75 | 04-20 |
6 | Connor Michaels, Tinley Park Andrew | 12.52 | 04-20 |
7 | Aarion Jackson, Edwardsville | 12.37 | 04-20 |
8 | Achton Marable, O'Fallon | 12.24 | 04-20 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Nick Farmer, O'Fallon | 15.47 | 04-20 |
1 | Zach Gibbs, Harrisburg, Illinois | 15.47 | 04-20 |
2 | Chris Lynch, Plainfield North | 13.86 | 04-20 |
3 | Jeff Brecker, Plainfield North | 13.72 | 04-20 |
4 | Jacob Morrissey, Edwardsville | 13.23 | 04-20 |
5 | George Rasmussen, Edwardsville | 12.84 | 04-20 |
6 | Hayvin Prather, Effingham | 12.60 | 04-20 |
7 | Drew Blacker, Effingham | 12.47 | 04-20 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Kirkpatrick, Edwardsville | 42.72 | 04-20 |
2 | Nolan Lindroth, Plainfield North | 42.65 | 04-20 |
3 | Nick Farmer, O'Fallon | 41.48 | 04-20 |
4 | Chris Garcia-Cloud, Collinsville | 40.41 | 04-20 |
5 | Jeff Brecker, Plainfield North | 40.26 | 04-20 |
6 | Zach Gibbs, Harrisburg, Illinois | 40.08 | 04-20 |
7 | Zach Pitsenberger, Plainfield North | 39.04 | 04-20 |
8 | Nathan Vasquez, O'Fallon | 36.42 | 04-20 |