Illinois Class 1A State Finals
6-10-2021

Team scores
1Althoff50
2Winnebago49
3Catlin Salt Fork47.6
4Tuscola34
5St. Joseph-Ogden33
6Du Quoin31
6Seneca31
8Pittsfield29
9Sherrard21
10Altamont20
10Downs Tri-Valley20
10Nashville20
13Bloomington Central Catholic19
13Dakota19
15Maroa-Forsyth18
15Rockford Christian18
17Chicago Hope15
17Urbana University15
19Wilmington14.5
20Bridgeport Red Hill14
20Bushnell-Prairie City14
20Manlius (Bureau Valley)14
23Oregon13
23Teutopolis13
25Elmhurst IC Catholic12
25Toulon Stark County12
27Aurora Christian11
27Henry-Senachwine11
27Newton11
30Newark10
31Indian Creek9.5
32A. Heights Christian Liberty9
32Kewanee Wethersfield9
32Knoxville9
35Amboy8
35Byron8
35Liberty, Ill.8
35Pana8
35Tremont8
40Bethany Okaw Valley7.5
40Warrensburg-Latham7.5
42Beecher7
42Elgin St. Edward7
42Marshall, Illinois7
42Milledgeville7
46Father McGivney6
46Monmouth United6
46Morrison6
46Mount Pulaski6
50Elgin Harvest Christian 5
51New Berlin4.6
52Elmhurst Timothy Christian4
52Riverton4
52Sparta4
55Cambridge3
55Goreville3
57Argenta-Oreana2
57El Paso-Gridley2
57Fulton, Illinois2
57Pleasant Plains2
57Westville2
62Aledo Mercer County1
62Biggsville (West Central)1
62Casey-Westfield1
62Havana1
62Judah Christian1
62Villa Grove1
68Illini Central0.6
68Litchfield0.6
68Sullivan, Illinois0.6
71Alton Marquette0
71Carlinville0
71Dupo0
71Gibault0
71Gillespie0
71Lebanon, Illinois0
71Madison, Illinois0
71Mater Dei0
71Metro-East Lutheran0
71Okawville0
71Red Bud0
71Steeleville0
71Vandalia0
71Wesclin0

100 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalMarion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif.11.141992
MissouriAnglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC11.642015
IllinoisAlexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park11.412004
#NameTimeDate
1Alyssa Williams, Tuscola12.1006-10
2Alaina Lester, Althoff12.2606-10
3Tyrah Taylor, Chicago Hope12.4006-10
4Maria Lambert, Aurora Christian12.4806-10
5Nariah Parks, Althoff12.5306-10
6Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden12.5606-10
7Brianna Sarver, Pana12.6506-10
8Kaitlyn Vahling, Teutopolis12.6606-10
9Megan Becker, Bloomington Central Catholic12.7106-10
27Sara Wiese, Carlinville13.6906-10

200 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAllyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist22.522003
MissouriAnglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC23.472015
IllinoisAlexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park23.322005
#NameTimeDate
1Alyssa Williams, Tuscola25.3206-10
2Tyrah Taylor, Chicago Hope25.4406-10
3Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden25.8006-10
4Nariah Parks, Althoff25.9106-10
5Caitlin Conrad, Althoff26.1406-10
6Cali Minkie, Dakota26.2106-10
7Kaitlyn Vahling, Teutopolis26.3206-10
8Grace Nelson, Altamont26.4006-10
9Maria Lambert, Aurora Christian26.4106-10
11Brianna Sarver, Pana26.4506-10
16Kabrina Houston, Dupo27.0006-10
30Sara Wiese, Carlinville28.6106-10

400 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalMonique Henderson, San Diego Morse50.742000
MissouriAlishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley53.552007
IllinoisAlexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park52.632005
#NameTimeDate
1Megan Becker, Bloomington Central Catholic57.9306-10
2Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden58.0006-10
3Nariah Parks, Althoff58.1206-10
4Jordan Gallentine, Morrison59.1206-10
5Nakieta Kessling, Henry-Senachwine59.2806-10
6Whitney Zumbahlen, Newton1:00.1806-10
7Brooke Oakley, Warrensburg-Latham1:00.2406-10
8Lindley Johnston, Toulon Stark County1:00.4706-10
9Cali Minkie, Dakota1:00.5706-10
19Kendall Stewart, Litchfield1:02.5906-10
23Lauren Haacke, Okawville1:03.4206-10

800 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAmy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif.2:02.042011
MissouriSamantha Levin, Ladue2:06.742011
IllinoisCourtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah2:07.052013
#NameTimeDate
1Maleigha Huston, Bushnell-Prairie City2:18.4606-10
2Olivia Phillips, Du Quoin2:20.3006-10
3Sophia Scheider, Elgin St. Edward2:23.0206-10
4Bridget Brokaw, Monmouth United2:23.8706-10
5Grace Erb, Winnebago2:24.2906-10
6Kennady Anderson, Kewanee Wethersfield2:24.5606-10
7Kaitlyn Hatley, Father McGivney2:25.4406-10
8Heidi Heldt, Argenta-Oreana2:25.7206-10
9Krista Koke, Havana2:25.7706-10
14Eris Nelson, Althoff2:27.7406-10

1600 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAlexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash.4:33.292014
MissouriHannah Long, Eureka4:40.152015
IllinoisKayla Beattie, Woodstock4:43.652011
#NameTimeDate
1Natalia Martino, Winnebago5:05.4506-10
2Eris Nelson, Althoff5:23.2906-10
3Chloe Proffitt, Wilmington5:24.7906-10
4Carly Manchester, Elmhurst IC Catholic5:27.2206-10
5Kaylee Woolery, Winnebago5:27.5206-10
6Maleigha Huston, Bushnell-Prairie City5:28.0306-10
7Kaitlyn Hatley, Father McGivney5:28.3306-10
8Julia Wolke, A. Heights Christian Liberty5:28.4206-10
9Eden Mueller, Aledo Mercer County5:31.2506-10
28Erica Gill, Gillespie6:36.8906-10

3200 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalKatelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y.9:47.882018
MissouriTaylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve10:19.152014
IllinoisKayla Beattie, Woodstock9:56.962011
#NameTimeDate
1Mattie Kindelsperger, Sherrard11:19.9306-10
2Eris Nelson, Althoff11:26.5306-10
3Julia Wolke, A. Heights Christian Liberty11:29.3606-10
4Carly Manchester, Elmhurst IC Catholic11:39.9106-10
5Kate Ahmari, Urbana University11:41.8306-10
6Brooklyn Bender, Marshall11:47.7006-10
7Miranda Reed, Cambridge11:58.6806-10
8Sophia Martino, Winnebago12:05.7406-10
9Aleigha Garrison, Judah Christian12:09.2306-10
14Adrienne Vallett, Red Bud12:34.1506-10
22Erica Gill, Gillespie13:16.5906-10

100 hurdles
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalVashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif.13.032007
MissouriMakeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC13.852003
IllinoisDawn Harper, East St. Louis13.542001
#NameTimeDate
1Gracie Jessup, Catlin Salt Fork14.8106-10
2Grace Nelson, Altamont14.8606-10
3Cambria Geyer, Tremont14.9106-10
4Katie Moore, Bridgeport Red Hill15.2006-10
5Brooklyn Giertz, Seneca15.4606-10
6Elly Jones, Amboy15.7606-10
7Shelby McGee, Catlin Salt Fork15.7906-10
8Jaitlyn White, Westville15.8106-10
9Macie Fleshner, Bethany Okaw Valley15.8606-10
26Allyson Ellis, Dupo17.4906-10
27Caurie Wilson, Madison, Illinois18.6206-10

300 hurdles
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalLashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif.39.982001
MissouriJasmine Barge, McCluer North41.792014
IllinoisShalina Clarke, Evanston40.612005
#NameTimeDate
1Grace Nelson, Altamont44.4106-10
2Katie Moore, Bridgeport Red Hill45.7806-10
3Katie Cox, Pittsfield46.5606-10
4Gracie Jessup, Catlin Salt Fork47.0106-10
5Brooklyn Giertz, Seneca47.8806-10
6Cadi Hu, Urbana University48.3506-10
7Maci Tosh, Goreville48.5006-10
8Elly Jones, Amboy49.1006-10
9Nikki Shaffer, Pleasant Plains49.5906-10
25Allyson Ellis, Dupo54.3406-10

400 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalLong Beach Poly, Calif.44.52004
MissouriMcCluer South-Berkeley47.192014
IllinoisFrankford Lincoln-Way East46.042014
#NameTimeDate
1Nashville49.8706-10
2Maroa-Forsyth50.7906-10
3Rockford Christian50.8306-10
4Seneca51.1206-10
5Byron51.6006-10
6New Berlin51.6606-10
7Downs Tri-Valley51.7106-10
8Newark51.7906-10
9Urbana University51.8806-10
12Dupo52.1306-10

800 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalLong Beach Poly, Calif.1:33.872004
MissouriHazelwood Central1:37.852017
IllinoisFrankfort Lincoln-Way East1:36.862013
#NameTimeDate
1Nashville1:45.4206-10
2Maroa-Forsyth1:48.0206-10
3Rockford Christian1:48.1506-10
4Winnebago1:49.3306-10
5Seneca1:49.5506-10
6Tuscola1:49.6706-10
7Byron1:49.7706-10
8Fulton, Illinois1:50.4406-10
9Downs Tri-Valley1:50.5306-10
11Althoff1:51.1806-10

1600 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalLong Beach Poly, Calif.3:35.492004
MissouriMcCluer South-Berkeley3:45.782007
IllinoisEast St. Louis Lincoln3:45.141984
#NameTimeDate
1Du Quoin4:05.0706-10
2Winnebago4:08.6006-10
3Newton4:12.6106-10
4Pittsfield4:13.7106-10
5Urbana University4:14.1106-10
6Rockford Christian4:14.6106-10
7Althoff4:14.7106-10
8Knoxville4:15.8106-10
9Pleasant Plains4:17.9006-10

3200 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGrosse Pointe South, Mich.8:48.292012
MissouriParkway Central9:06.892009
IllinoisWheaton Warrenville South8:59.032012
#NameTimeDate
1Winnebago9:47.5406-10
2Du Quoin9:48.3206-10
3Knoxville10:17.4006-10
4St. Joseph-Ogden10:22.1506-10
5Elgin Harvest Christian 10:23.3906-10
6Elmhurst Timothy Christian10:29.4006-10
7Marshall, Illinois10:32.0606-10
8Bloomington Central Catholic10:33.8106-10
9Casey-Westfield10:40.7306-10
21Alton Marquette11:22.7006-10
28Carlinville12:15.6206-10

High jump
RecordNameMetersYear
NationalVashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman2016
MissouriCarlie Queen, Summit Christian2017
IllinoisJelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail2017
#NameMetersDate
1Lindley Johnston, Toulon Stark County1.6306-10
2Kiara Wesseh, Newark1.6306-10
2Mia Harris, Bethany Okaw Valley1.6006-10
3Alyssa Ohlund, Wilmington1.6006-10
3Brooke Probst, Indian Creek1.5706-10
3Renee Rittmeyer, Winnebago1.5706-10
3Brooke Oakley, Warrensburg-Latham1.5706-10
4Carly Guinn, Litchfield1.5206-10
4Brynlee Keeran, Catlin Salt Fork1.5206-10
4Zoe Walton, Sullivan, Illinois1.5206-10
4Kylie Periman, New Berlin1.5206-10
4Belle Kelly, Illini Central1.5206-10

Pole vault
RecordNameMetersYear
NationalRachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif.2017
MissouriKhristen Bryant, Columbia Independent2017
IllinoisLindsey Murray, Harrisburg2014
#NameMetersDate
1Windsor Roberts, Downs Tri-Valley3.7306-10
3Brynlee Keeran, Catlin Salt Fork3.4706-10
2Isabelle Hemmen, Teutopolis3.4706-10
3Natalie Johnson, Downs Tri-Valley3.4006-10
4Reagan Gibson, Indian Creek3.3306-10
4Teagan Johnson, Seneca3.3306-10
6Brooklyn Giertz, Seneca3.3306-10
4Livia Binder, Maroa-Forsyth3.3306-10
5Sophia Sumer, Tremont3.1906-10

Long jump
RecordNameMetersYear
NationalKathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C.1976
MissouriFelecia Allen, Riverview Gardens1986
IllinoisAlexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park2005
#NameMetersDate
1Alyssa Williams, Tuscola5.5706-10
2Atleigh Hamilton, St. Joseph-Ogden5.4406-10
3Cali Minkie, Dakota5.4306-10
4Nakieta Kessling, Henry-Senachwine5.3606-10
5Gracie Jessup, Catlin Salt Fork5.3406-10
6Kamryn Kolb, Manlius (Bureau Valley)5.2706-10
7Anna Bruno, Seneca5.2506-10
8Tristyn Grube, El Paso-Gridley5.2106-10
14Sammy Hentrich, Alton Marquette4.9706-10
17Alaina Lester, Althoff4.9406-10

Triple jump
RecordNameMetersYear
NationalYchlindria Spears, Luling, Texas2001
MissouriDiamond Riley, Ritenour2018
IllinoisJaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor2017
#NameMetersDate
1Jade Aber, Manlius (Bureau Valley)11.1306-10
2Brynlee Keeran, Catlin Salt Fork11.0206-10
3Cali Minkie, Dakota10.8206-10
4Ella Larson, Bloomington Central Catholic10.7006-10
5Grace Alongi, Du Quoin10.4706-10
6Chelsea Hasulube, Aurora Christian10.4306-10
7Kelsey Hutchins, Sherrard10.4006-10
8Elly Jones, Amboy10.3206-10
9Sadie Lenz, Biggsville (West Central)10.2706-10
26Caurie Wilson, Madison, Illinois9.2606-10

Shot put
RecordNameMetersYear
NationalAlyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J.2017
MissouriSophia Rivera, Brentwood2015
IllinoisKathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham2016
#NameMetersDate
1Brenna Noon, Oregon12.3006-10
2Julia Hahn, Liberty, Ill.12.0906-10
3Karlie Krogman, Milledgeville11.6606-10
4Olivia Campbell, Pittsfield11.6306-10
5Cassidy Miller, Kewanee Wethersfield11.4906-10
6Kayla Braun, Sparta11.4506-10
7Olivia Birge, Catlin Salt Fork11.4406-10
8Alexis Evrley, Pana11.3806-10
9Jenae Bothe, Oregon11.3606-10
10Anaya Davis, Althoff11.2906-10
13Emily Schoen, Gillespie11.1606-10
25Laura Hewitt, Alton Marquette9.6606-10

Discus
RecordNameMetersYear
NationalShelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas2012
MissouriMakayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West2018
IllinoisKelsey Card, Carlinville2010
#NameMetersDate
1Olivia Campbell, Pittsfield41.7606-10
2Charlotte Frere, Sherrard38.3406-10
3Maddie Boley, Beecher38.2606-10
4Cassidy Clark, Mount Pulaski37.7606-10
5Olivia Birge, Catlin Salt Fork37.5306-10
6Jolie Foreman, Riverton35.9606-10
7Alexis Evrley, Pana35.7406-10
8Jenae Bothe, Oregon35.5006-10
9Madison Burwell, Villa Grove35.1906-10
17Kayla Braun, Sparta30.6706-10
25Lorena Kraemer, Lebanon, Illinois23.5006-10