Class 2A Civic Memorial Sectional
5-11-2023
Team scores
1 | Cahokia | 104 |
2 | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 92 |
3 | East St. Louis | 69 |
4 | Triad | 45 |
5 | Rochester | 44.5 |
6 | Taylorville | 38 |
7 | Springfield Southeast | 31 |
8 | Civic Memorial | 29 |
9 | Highland | 24 |
10 | Jacksonville, Illinois | 20 |
11 | Breese Central | 17 |
12 | Jerseyville | 10.5 |
13 | Althoff | 10 |
14 | Roxana | 6 |
14 | Greenville | 0 |
14 | Springfield Lanphier | 0 |
14 | Wood River | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayda Austin, Cahokia | 11.94 | 05-11 |
2 | Olivia Redpath, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 12.34 | 05-11 |
3 | Sterling Scarlette, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 12.37 | 05-11 |
4 | Sydney Jones, East St. Louis | 12.75 | 05-11 |
5 | Bailey Graham, East St. Louis | 12.83 | 05-11 |
6 | Ameeria Jackson, Springfield Southeast | 12.94 | 05-11 |
7 | Riley Cissell, Triad | 12.99 | 05-11 |
8 | Jessica Brown, Wood River | 13.12 | 05-11 |
9 | Kelvionna Johnson, Cahokia | 13.14 | 05-11 |
10 | Amore Hobson, Springfield Southeast | 13.24 | 05-11 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayda Austin, Cahokia | 24.42 | 05-11 |
2 | Keymora Hayes, Cahokia | 25.21 | 05-11 |
3 | Sydney Jones, East St. Louis | 26.09 | 05-11 |
4 | Olivia Redpath, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 26.17 | 05-11 |
5 | Ameeria Jackson, Springfield Southeast | 26.21 | 05-11 |
6 | JeTira Taylor, East St. Louis | 26.69 | 05-11 |
7 | Makenna Witham, Triad | 27.67 | 05-11 |
8 | Jessica Brown, Wood River | 27.91 | 05-11 |
9 | Paige Lohman, Roxana | 27.97 | 05-11 |
10 | Rylin DeBlois, Greenville | 28.00 | 05-11 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sterling Scarlette, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 58.01 | 05-11 |
2 | Hailey Tucker, Cahokia | 59.82 | 05-11 |
3 | Alexa Morris, Breese Central | 1:01.02 | 05-11 |
4 | Riley Cissell, Triad | 1:01.74 | 05-11 |
5 | Kylie Rakers, Breese Central | 1:02.07 | 05-11 |
6 | Lauren Vaughn, Civic Memorial | 1:03.17 | 05-11 |
7 | Ashley Watson, Springfield Lanphier | 1:03.76 | 05-11 |
8 | Leah Kitzmiller, Triad | 1:03.77 | 05-11 |
9 | Coriana Thompson, Jacksonville, Illinois | 1:03.83 | 05-11 |
10 | Kamillah Tugle, East St. Louis | 1:03.89 | 05-11 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Colleen Zeibert, Rochester | 2:16.44 | 05-11 |
2 | Payton Frey, Highland | 2:22.19 | 05-11 |
3 | Brooke Zeibert, Rochester | 2:22.70 | 05-11 |
4 | Maggie Fleischli, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 2:24.16 | 05-11 |
5 | Ella Goodman, Taylorville | 2:24.67 | 05-11 |
6 | Alyssa Mann, Civic Memorial | 2:33.82 | 05-11 |
7 | Bella Hannaford, Civic Memorial | 2:35.63 | 05-11 |
8 | Geriyah Simmons, East St. Louis | 2:38.10 | 05-11 |
9 | Chloe Gough, Triad | 2:39.34 | 05-11 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Zeibert, Rochester | 5:22.18 | 05-11 |
2 | Hannah Meiser, Civic Memorial | 5:22.59 | 05-11 |
3 | Kennedy Bowman, Triad | 5:24.62 | 05-11 |
4 | Vivian Rahmel, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 5:24.83 | 05-11 |
5 | Eris Nelson, Althoff | 5:49.92 | 05-11 |
6 | Natalie Nichols, Rochester | 5:51.62 | 05-11 |
7 | Morgan Mason, Triad | 5:54.13 | 05-11 |
8 | Emma Wyman, Jacksonville, Illinois | 5:56.10 | 05-11 |
9 | Riley Doyle, Roxana | 6:02.98 | 05-11 |
10 | Kiersten Schiebel, Althoff | 6:07.01 | 05-11 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Meiser, Civic Memorial | 11:51.70 | 05-11 |
2 | Eris Nelson, Althoff | 12:17.64 | 05-11 |
3 | Riley Doyle, Roxana | 12:29.49 | 05-11 |
4 | Emma Wyman, Jacksonville, Illinois | 12:29.64 | 05-11 |
5 | Morgan Mason, Triad | 12:38.06 | 05-11 |
6 | Shelby Quick, Civic Memorial | 13:01.63 | 05-11 |
7 | Maria Olson, Rochester | 13:46.63 | 05-11 |
8 | Amanda Bagwell, Triad | 14:03.07 | 05-11 |
9 | Jillian Conlon, Rochester | 14:04.15 | 05-11 |
10 | Zoey Losch, Roxana | 14:34.58 | 05-11 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keymora Hayes, Cahokia | 15.22 | 05-11 |
2 | Sophia Paul, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 16.16 | 05-11 |
3 | Macie Rolf, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 16.22 | 05-11 |
4 | Gina Truax, Wood River | 16.83 | 05-11 |
5 | Andrianne Millsap, Cahokia | 17.36 | 05-11 |
6 | Jaylah Harris, East St. Louis | 17.64 | 05-11 |
7 | Lillian Henrichs, Breese Central | 18.20 | 05-11 |
8 | Ashley Watson, Springfield Lanphier | 18.38 | 05-11 |
9 | Kyndall Hoy, Taylorville | 18.47 | 05-11 |
10 | Rebecca Ryan, Rochester | 18.49 | 05-11 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gina Truax, Wood River | 46.95 | 05-11 |
2 | Macie Rolf, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 48.25 | 05-11 |
3 | Andrianne Millsap, Cahokia | 48.73 | 05-11 |
4 | Sophia Paul, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 49.01 | 05-11 |
5 | Mikayla Niehaus, Triad | 50.78 | 05-11 |
6 | Jaylah Harris, East St. Louis | 51.31 | 05-11 |
7 | Skylar Woods, East St. Louis | 51.97 | 05-11 |
8 | Jazmine Moncelli, Cahokia | 52.08 | 05-11 |
9 | Lillian Henrichs, Breese Central | 53.37 | 05-11 |
10 | Emlyn Mateer, Taylorville | 54.24 | 05-11 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cahokia | 48.43 | 05-11 |
2 | East St. Louis | 48.51 | 05-11 |
3 | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 49.57 | 05-11 |
4 | Springfield Southeast | 50.72 | 05-11 |
5 | Triad | 51.35 | 05-11 |
6 | Breese Central | 52.58 | 05-11 |
7 | Highland | 52.89 | 05-11 |
8 | Springfield Lanphier | 53.13 | 05-11 |
9 | Roxana | 53.28 | 05-11 |
10 | Wood River | 53.99 | 05-11 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 1:43.25 | 05-11 |
2 | Springfield Southeast | 1:45.73 | 05-11 |
3 | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 1:47.29 | 05-11 |
4 | Taylorville | 1:50.07 | 05-11 |
5 | Cahokia | 1:51.02 | 05-11 |
6 | Highland | 1:52.45 | 05-11 |
7 | Triad | 1:53.13 | 05-11 |
8 | Springfield Lanphier | 1:54.68 | 05-11 |
9 | Breese Central | 1:54.91 | 05-11 |
10 | Jerseyville | 1:55.63 | 05-11 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 3:59.74 | 05-11 |
2 | East St. Louis | 4:07.10 | 05-11 |
3 | Rochester | 4:10.37 | 05-11 |
4 | Taylorville | 4:13.40 | 05-11 |
5 | Highland | 4:14.49 | 05-11 |
6 | Cahokia | 4:15.99 | 05-11 |
7 | Civic Memorial | 4:20.83 | 05-11 |
8 | Springfield Lanphier | 4:21.88 | 05-11 |
9 | Breese Central | 4:24.17 | 05-11 |
10 | Springfield Southeast | 4:31.47 | 05-11 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rochester | 9:42.73 | 05-11 |
2 | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 9:54.76 | 05-11 |
3 | Triad | 10:00.85 | 05-11 |
4 | East St. Louis | 10:36.91 | 05-11 |
5 | Highland | 11:08.58 | 05-11 |
6 | Cahokia | 11:24.11 | 05-11 |
6 | Civic Memorial | 11:24.11 | 05-11 |
7 | Jerseyville | 12:07.92 | 05-11 |
8 | Breese Central | 12:08.34 | 05-11 |
9 | Taylorville | 12:50.74 | 05-11 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Makenna Witham, Triad | 1.54 | 05-11 |
1 | Liliella Vail, Taylorville | 1.54 | 05-11 |
2 | Lexie Trexler, Jerseyville | 1.49 | 05-11 |
2 | Lauren Maas, Highland | 1.49 | 05-11 |
3 | Isabel Tom, Rochester | 1.44 | 05-11 |
3 | Morgan Allen, Jerseyville | 1.44 | 05-11 |
3 | Grace Foutch, Breese Central | 1.44 | 05-11 |
4 | Falynn Meyer, Breese Central | 1.39 | 05-11 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Andreatta, Taylorville | 3.06 | 05-11 |
2 | Kaylee Shields, Civic Memorial | 2.82 | 05-11 |
2 | Ava Odam, Taylorville | 2.82 | 05-11 |
3 | Riley Cissell, Triad | 2.67 | 05-11 |
4 | Cheyenne Choat, Highland | 2.52 | 05-11 |
5 | Courtney Bassler, Breese Central | 2.37 | 05-11 |
6 | Kylie Rakers, Breese Central | 2.22 | 05-11 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keymora Hayes, Cahokia | 5.49 | 05-11 |
2 | Janiyah Brown, East St. Louis | 5.17 | 05-11 |
3 | Valencia Davis, Cahokia | 4.85 | 05-11 |
4 | Morgan Allen, Jerseyville | 4.76 | 05-11 |
5 | Alannah Lowery, Springfield Southeast | 4.75 | 05-11 |
6 | Annabelle Yamnitz, Jerseyville | 4.71 | 05-11 |
6 | Mabry Benhoff, Breese Central | 4.71 | 05-11 |
7 | Paeton Walker, East St. Louis | 4.69 | 05-11 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alannah Lowery, Springfield Southeast | 10.72 | 05-11 |
2 | Janiyah Brown, East St. Louis | 10.49 | 05-11 |
3 | Mabry Benhoff, Breese Central | 9.92 | 05-11 |
4 | Liliella Vail, Taylorville | 9.87 | 05-11 |
5 | Valencia Davis, Cahokia | 9.75 | 05-11 |
6 | Emma Taylor, Breese Central | 9.67 | 05-11 |
7 | Cheyenne Choat, Highland | 9.60 | 05-11 |
8 | Lyla Repccher, Taylorville | 9.57 | 05-11 |
9 | Kaylee Shields, Civic Memorial | 9.39 | 05-11 |
10 | Jade Singleton, East St. Louis | 8.99 | 05-11 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tenisa Ferrell, Cahokia | 10.10 | 05-11 |
2 | Abby Kesterson, Triad | 9.97 | 05-11 |
3 | Jade Thompson, Jacksonville, Illinois | 9.89 | 05-11 |
4 | Autumn Bounds, Springfield Southeast | 9.67 | 05-11 |
5 | Alicia Cross, East St. Louis | 9.59 | 05-11 |
6 | Larissa Taylor, Highland | 9.50 | 05-11 |
7 | Amelia Strebel, Jerseyville | 9.43 | 05-11 |
8 | Kylee Sowers, Highland | 9.24 | 05-11 |
9 | Caliyah Nelson, East St. Louis | 9.16 | 05-11 |
10 | Skylar Johnson, Civic Memorial | 8.95 | 05-11 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jade Thompson, Jacksonville, Illinois | 32.67 | 05-11 |
2 | Tenisa Ferrell, Cahokia | 31.71 | 05-11 |
3 | Alicia Cross, East St. Louis | 31.44 | 05-11 |
4 | Milla LeGette, Wood River | 31.36 | 05-11 |
5 | Larissa Taylor, Highland | 29.78 | 05-11 |
6 | Abby Kesterson, Triad | 29.53 | 05-11 |
7 | Kirsten Lampe, Breese Central | 28.10 | 05-11 |
8 | Kylee Sowers, Highland | 27.94 | 05-11 |
9 | Jadah Walker, Cahokia | 27.10 | 05-11 |
10 | Celia Huelsmann, Breese Central | 24.79 | 05-11 |