Class 2 District 2
5-6-2023
Team scores
1 | Lutheran North | 99 |
2 | Louisiana | 91 |
3 | Steelville, Missouri | 66 |
4 | New Haven | 63 |
5 | Duchesne | 62.5 |
6 | Linn | 60.5 |
7 | Principia | 49 |
8 | Belle | 47 |
9 | Elsberry | 47 |
10 | Bourbon | 39 |
11 | Brentwood | 38 |
12 | O'Fallon Christian | 25 |
13 | DuBourg | 24 |
14 | McKinley | 12 |
15 | Valley Park | 6 |
16 | Sumner | 4 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Taiylor Carr, Lutheran North | 12.75 | 05-06 |
4 | Na'Tavia Woods, McKinley | 13.23 | 05-06 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Genesis Garner, Lutheran North | 25.65 | 05-06 |
2 | Sana Udoekong, Principia | 26.78 | 05-06 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Genesis Garner, Lutheran North | 1:01.02 | 05-06 |
2 | Lilly Dow, Principia | 1:01.76 | 05-06 |
3 | Eryana Stringfellow, Lutheran North | 1:01.86 | 05-06 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Hartley, Elsberry | 2:34.28 | 05-06 |
2 | Alice Hoffman, Duchesne | 2:35.18 | 05-06 |
4 | Emily Faletti, DuBourg | 2:37.28 | 05-06 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kensington Curd, Brentwood | 5:41.82 | 05-06 |
3 | Sydney Grubb, New Haven | 6:05.55 | 05-06 |
4 | Ellie Steimel, O'Fallon Christian | 6:11.59 | 05-06 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Kreitner, Steelville, Missouri | 17.70 | 05-06 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 53.21 | 05-06 |
2 | Lutheran North | 53.39 | 05-06 |
3 | Principia | 53.72 | 05-06 |
4 | O'Fallon Christian | 54.28 | 05-06 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:47.48 | 05-06 |
3 | Principia | 1:51.90 | 05-06 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 4:22.97 | 05-06 |
4 | Principia | 4:31.31 | 05-06 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana Relay, Louisiana | 1.55 | 05-06 |
2 | Lutheran North Relau, Lutheran North | 1.45 | 05-06 |
3 | Duchesne Relay, Duchesne | 1.45 | 05-06 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidi Hartwig, Duchesne | 3.25 | 05-06 |
4 | Margaret Boschert, Duchesne | 2.30 | 05-06 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De'Prisha Chatman, Louisiana | 4.77 | 05-06 |
2 | Nija Hayes, Brentwood | 4.74 | 05-06 |
4 | Catharyn Ryden, Lutheran North | 4.67 | 05-06 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aubri Meyer, New Haven | 11.49 | 05-06 |
2 | Mekela Waters, New Haven | 10.54 | 05-06 |
1 | Nija Hayes, Brentwood | 10.48 | 05-06 |
2 | Claire Burks, Duchesne | 10.35 | 05-06 |
3 | Sylvia Johnson, Lutheran North | 8.99 | 05-06 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Holtmeyer, New Haven | 35.42 | 05-06 |
3 | Mekela Waters, New Haven | 32.85 | 05-06 |
4 | Sylvia Johnson, Lutheran North | 29.13 | 05-06 |