Missouri Class 4 State Championships
5-28-2021
Team scores
1 | Trinity | 59 |
2 | Parkway Central | 54 |
3 | St. Teresa's | 53 |
4 | Platte County | 39.5 |
5 | Marshfield | 38 |
6 | Lutheran South | 35 |
7 | Raytown South | 33.5 |
8 | Nerinx Hall | 32 |
9 | Kearney | 30 |
10 | Smithville | 28 |
11 | West Plains | 27 |
12 | Winnetonka | 26 |
13 | Summit | 25 |
14 | Carl Junction | 21 |
15 | Farmington | 20 |
16 | Helias | 19 |
17 | Nevada | 18 |
18 | Webb City | 16 |
19 | De Soto | 13 |
20 | Hannibal | 13 |
21 | Sullivan | 13 |
22 | Cor Jesu | 12 |
23 | Parkway North | 11 |
24 | Rolla | 11 |
25 | St. Charles West | 11 |
26 | Union | 11 |
27 | Lincoln College Prep | 10 |
28 | Bolivar | 8 |
29 | Cape Notre Dame | 7 |
30 | Sikeston | 7 |
31 | Kirksville | 6 |
32 | McCluer North | 5.5 |
33 | Windsor (Imperial) | 5.5 |
34 | St. Dominic | 5 |
35 | Festus | 4 |
36 | Hillsboro | 4 |
37 | Warrensburg | 3 |
38 | Fulton | 2 |
39 | University City | 2 |
40 | Fort Zumwalt East | 1 |
41 | Grandview K.C. | 1 |
42 | Pacific | 1 |
42 | Affton | 0 |
42 | Camdenton | 0 |
42 | Cape Girardeau Central | 0 |
42 | Clayton | 0 |
42 | Harrisonville | 0 |
42 | Hazelwood East | 0 |
42 | Logan-Rogersville | 0 |
42 | Marshall | 0 |
42 | McCluer | 0 |
42 | McDonald County | 0 |
42 | Mexico | 0 |
42 | Moberly | 0 |
42 | Monett | 0 |
42 | North County | 0 |
42 | Perryville | 0 |
42 | Ruskin | 0 |
42 | Savannah | 0 |
42 | Springfield Hillcrest | 0 |
42 | St. Charles | 0 |
42 | St. Joseph Lafayette | 0 |
42 | St. Joseph's | 0 |
42 | Tolton | 0 |
42 | Van Horn | 0 |
42 | Warrenton | 0 |
42 | Willard | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaya Akins, Raytown South | 11.56 | 05-28 |
2 | Kayelyn Tate, Parkway Central | 11.93 | 05-28 |
3 | Skyye Lee, Parkway Central | 12.08 | 05-28 |
4 | Brianna Utecht, Marshfield | 12.12 | 05-28 |
5 | Reagan Thomure, Sullivan | 12.32 | 05-28 |
6 | A'Laji Bradley, Trinity | 12.40 | 05-28 |
7 | Mikah Edwards, Helias | 12.42 | 05-28 |
8 | Chloe Davis, Parkway North | 12.45 | 05-28 |
11 | Kristen Hendricks, St. Joseph's | 12.58 | 05-28 |
16 | Kayla Shade, Summit | 13.07 | 05-28 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaya Akins, Raytown South | 23.95 | 05-28 |
2 | Kayelyn Tate, Parkway Central | 24.79 | 05-28 |
3 | Brianna Utecht, Marshfield | 24.86 | 05-28 |
4 | Nnenna Okpara, Parkway Central | 25.37 | 05-28 |
5 | A'Laji Bradley, Trinity | 25.59 | 05-28 |
6 | Reagan Thomure, Sullivan | 25.75 | 05-28 |
7 | Mikah Edwards, Helias | 25.86 | 05-28 |
8 | Lauren North, St. Teresa's | 25.88 | 05-28 |
9 | Benza Barafundi, Summit | 26.05 | 05-28 |
11 | Kristen Hendricks, St. Joseph's | 26.17 | 05-28 |
12 | Sydney Burdine, Trinity | 26.21 | 05-28 |
13 | Christelle Barafundi, Summit | 26.64 | 05-28 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zaya Akins, Raytown South | 55.43 | 05-28 |
2 | Nnenna Okpara, Parkway Central | 57.43 | 05-28 |
3 | Mikah Edwards, Helias | 59.10 | 05-28 |
4 | Erika Mellor, De Soto | 59.25 | 05-28 |
5 | Reagan Thomure, Sullivan | 59.31 | 05-28 |
6 | Haley Luna, Platte County | 1:00.10 | 05-28 |
7 | Sydney Burdine, Trinity | 1:00.26 | 05-28 |
8 | Marketa Wagner, Summit | 1:00.86 | 05-28 |
9 | Sidney Martin, Hazelwood East | 1:01.55 | 05-28 |
12 | Lauren Nichols, Hillsboro | 1:02.47 | 05-28 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 2:18.35 | 05-28 |
2 | Lily Cutler, Smithville | 2:19.89 | 05-28 |
3 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 2:20.50 | 05-28 |
4 | Brayden Kantola, West Plains | 2:21.34 | 05-28 |
5 | Marisa Jacknewitz, Nerinx Hall | 2:22.09 | 05-28 |
6 | Sydney Swan, St. Teresa's | 2:23.09 | 05-28 |
7 | Katie Riffle, St. Teresa's | 2:23.44 | 05-28 |
8 | Haley Smith, Cape Notre Dame | 2:23.74 | 05-28 |
9 | Jaclyn Sexauer, Tolton | 2:25.07 | 05-28 |
13 | Tabitha Bevan, Parkway North | 2:30.95 | 05-28 |
14 | Taytum Scarborough, St. Dominic | 2:31.19 | 05-28 |
15 | Isabel Erdmann, Clayton | 2:33.10 | 05-28 |
16 | Kelsey Brake, Union | 2:35.38 | 05-28 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 5:03.48 | 05-28 |
2 | Lily Cutler, Smithville | 5:06.88 | 05-28 |
3 | Frances Luna, Cor Jesu | 5:13.31 | 05-28 |
4 | Cami Crouch, Nerinx Hall | 5:15.12 | 05-28 |
5 | Jordan Kantola, West Plains | 5:15.50 | 05-28 |
6 | Tabitha Bevan, Parkway North | 5:18.23 | 05-28 |
7 | Kayanna Gaines, Fulton | 5:18.61 | 05-28 |
8 | Gracie Jacobs, St. Teresa's | 5:19.37 | 05-28 |
11 | Merrick Hoel, University City | 5:33.39 | 05-28 |
13 | Sophia Pelligreen, Clayton | 5:34.86 | 05-28 |
14 | Olivia Andrews, Tolton | 5:35.02 | 05-28 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 10:56.94 | 05-28 |
2 | Cami Crouch, Nerinx Hall | 10:59.41 | 05-28 |
3 | Frances Luna, Cor Jesu | 11:00.99 | 05-28 |
4 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 11:06.34 | 05-28 |
5 | Isabella Frost, Rolla | 11:25.73 | 05-28 |
6 | Gracie Jacobs, St. Teresa's | 11:27.96 | 05-28 |
7 | Merrick Hoel, University City | 11:35.55 | 05-28 |
8 | Olivia Littleton, Smithville | 11:36.47 | 05-28 |
10 | Olivia Andrews, Tolton | 11:43.15 | 05-28 |
11 | Sophia Pelligreen, Clayton | 11:49.68 | 05-28 |
12 | Anna Brakefield, Union | 11:49.72 | 05-28 |
16 | Sophia Bain, Parkway Central | 12:40.58 | 05-28 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amyah Davis, Winnetonka | 14.26 | 05-28 |
2 | Brianna Utecht, Marshfield | 14.33 | 05-28 |
3 | Brooke Moore, Trinity | 14.39 | 05-28 |
4 | Alanza Montez, Carl Junction | 14.87 | 05-28 |
5 | Akilah Heffner, Trinity | 14.89 | 05-28 |
6 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 15.52 | 05-28 |
8 | Sanai Kintchen, St. Teresa's | 15.59 | 05-28 |
7 | Kenslie Stufflebean, Kirksville | 15.59 | 05-28 |
10 | Maya Wright, Hillsboro | 16.02 | 05-28 |
14 | Ella Shy, Festus | 16.87 | 05-28 |
16 | Alexis Lay, Pacific | 19.25 | 05-28 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amyah Davis, Winnetonka | 45.15 | 05-28 |
2 | Alanza Montez, Carl Junction | 45.46 | 05-28 |
3 | Skyye Lee, Parkway Central | 46.53 | 05-28 |
4 | Ella Coppinger, Union | 47.09 | 05-28 |
5 | Jersey Herbst, Kirksville | 47.56 | 05-28 |
6 | Morgan Wood, Kearney | 47.70 | 05-28 |
7 | Maya Wright, Hillsboro | 48.02 | 05-28 |
8 | Alexis Lay, Pacific | 48.30 | 05-28 |
10 | Jill Heath, De Soto | 49.43 | 05-28 |
11 | Mia Oellermann, St. Charles | 49.47 | 05-28 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Teresa's | 49.68 | 05-28 |
2 | Carl Junction | 49.80 | 05-28 |
3 | West Plains | 50.21 | 05-28 |
4 | Marshfield | 50.43 | 05-28 |
5 | Trinity | 50.58 | 05-28 |
6 | Summit | 50.75 | 05-28 |
7 | Cape Notre Dame | 50.91 | 05-28 |
8 | Grandview K.C. | 51.14 | 05-28 |
11 | McCluer North | 52.17 | 05-28 |
12 | St. Dominic | 52.37 | 05-28 |
14 | Parkway North | 53.74 | 05-28 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway Central | 1:41.36 | 05-28 |
2 | Summit | 1:43.82 | 05-28 |
3 | Trinity | 1:44.40 | 05-28 |
4 | Kearney | 1:47.13 | 05-28 |
5 | Helias | 1:47.87 | 05-28 |
6 | Platte County | 1:48.34 | 05-28 |
7 | De Soto | 1:48.39 | 05-28 |
8 | Rolla | 1:48.58 | 05-28 |
12 | St. Dominic | 1:50.23 | 05-28 |
15 | Festus | 1:51.34 | 05-28 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Teresa's | 4:06.93 | 05-28 |
2 | Platte County | 4:09.33 | 05-28 |
3 | Kearney | 4:10.36 | 05-28 |
4 | Nerinx Hall | 4:10.57 | 05-28 |
5 | Lincoln College Prep | 4:10.82 | 05-28 |
6 | Farmington | 4:11.08 | 05-28 |
7 | Parkway Central | 4:11.56 | 05-28 |
8 | Summit | 4:11.74 | 05-28 |
9 | Hillsboro | 4:15.41 | 05-28 |
10 | Union | 4:15.45 | 05-28 |
11 | St. Charles West | 4:17.38 | 05-28 |
13 | Trinity | 4:19.22 | 05-28 |
14 | Tolton | 4:19.98 | 05-28 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nerinx Hall | 9:34.03 | 05-28 |
2 | Farmington | 9:41.13 | 05-28 |
3 | St. Teresa's | 9:49.10 | 05-28 |
4 | Kearney | 9:50.83 | 05-28 |
5 | Platte County | 9:54.01 | 05-28 |
6 | Smithville | 9:55.43 | 05-28 |
7 | West Plains | 10:02.34 | 05-28 |
8 | Summit | 10:07.79 | 05-28 |
9 | Union | 10:23.40 | 05-28 |
10 | Parkway North | 10:27.91 | 05-28 |
15 | Warrenton | 10:47.47 | 05-28 |
16 | St. Dominic | 10:52.83 | 05-28 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lillian Hart, Nevada | 1.62 | 05-28 |
2 | Cami Bross, Hannibal | 1.60 | 05-28 |
5 | Reese Pickett, Platte County | 1.58 | 05-28 |
5 | Ja'Nyiah Davis, Raytown South | 1.58 | 05-28 |
3 | Sophia Dubis, Windsor (Imperial) | 1.58 | 05-28 |
3 | Faith Atkins, McCluer North | 1.58 | 05-28 |
8 | Ella Coppinger, Union | 1.56 | 05-28 |
7 | Cassidy Herget, Hillsboro | 1.56 | 05-28 |
14 | Addison Erusha, Cor Jesu | 1.44 | 05-28 |
14 | Hannah Myers, St. Charles West | 1.44 | 05-28 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Abbie Schwieder, Platte County | 3.47 | 05-28 |
1 | Maya Sullivan, Platte County | 3.47 | 05-28 |
3 | Sophia Schrader, Parkway North | 3.40 | 05-28 |
4 | Skylar Prescott, St. Dominic | 3.40 | 05-28 |
3 | Abby Hobbs, Rolla | 3.33 | 05-28 |
7 | Shaylee Goodman, Bolivar | 3.19 | 05-28 |
6 | Ashley Grothaus, Summit | 3.19 | 05-28 |
9 | Ellison Nichols, St. Charles West | 3.12 | 05-28 |
8 | Ella Shy, Festus | 3.12 | 05-28 |
10 | Faith Schmidt, Cor Jesu | 3.12 | 05-28 |
10 | Natalie Miner, Union | 3.12 | 05-28 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah North, St. Teresa's | 5.55 | 05-28 |
2 | Brianna Utecht, Marshfield | 5.54 | 05-28 |
3 | Lauren North, St. Teresa's | 5.17 | 05-28 |
4 | Elizabeth Saitz, Lutheran South | 5.16 | 05-28 |
5 | Akilah Heffner, Trinity | 5.13 | 05-28 |
6 | Grace Hill, Warrensburg | 5.07 | 05-28 |
7 | Kyndal Steward, Sikeston | 5.05 | 05-28 |
8 | Jessica Parsons, Parkway Central | 5.02 | 05-28 |
11 | Krista Miller, Hillsboro | 4.81 | 05-28 |
12 | Barrett Jackson, Summit | 4.76 | 05-28 |
14 | Kirsten Bockhorst, Union | 4.73 | 05-28 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Moore, Trinity | 12.16 | 05-28 |
2 | Benza Barafundi, Summit | 11.15 | 05-28 |
3 | Ava Lawless, Kearney | 11.07 | 05-28 |
4 | Tauny Gore, Helias | 10.84 | 05-28 |
5 | Jenna Givens, Cape Notre Dame | 10.80 | 05-28 |
6 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 10.70 | 05-28 |
7 | Abigail McBride, Marshfield | 10.67 | 05-28 |
8 | Sophia Schrader, Parkway North | 10.56 | 05-28 |
13 | Krista Miller, Hillsboro | 10.30 | 05-28 |
16 | Jiyah Owens, Parkway Central | 9.74 | 05-28 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Beres, Webb City | 12.17 | 05-28 |
2 | Claire Pritchett, Nevada | 11.40 | 05-28 |
3 | Dailynn VanDeren, Bolivar | 11.23 | 05-28 |
4 | Armani Hodges, Sikeston | 11.06 | 05-28 |
5 | Reilea Zuniga, Winnetonka | 10.77 | 05-28 |
6 | Kayla Roberts-Day, Festus | 10.67 | 05-28 |
7 | Arlette Lara, Winnetonka | 10.64 | 05-28 |
9 | Ashley Rusthoven, Fort Zumwalt East | 10.43 | 05-28 |
10 | Jadyn Wallis, Parkway Central | 10.35 | 05-28 |
11 | Gabby Giles, Lutheran South | 10.20 | 05-28 |
14 | Alia James, Hazelwood East | 9.89 | 05-28 |
15 | Kennedi Sharkey, St. Dominic | 9.80 | 05-28 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Howell, West Plains | 39.16 | 05-28 |
2 | Kali Brown, Smithville | 38.70 | 05-28 |
3 | Camryn Cadenhead, Lincoln College Prep | 37.29 | 05-28 |
4 | Jaiden Powell, Union | 36.58 | 05-28 |
5 | Braelyn Rivera, Kearney | 36.55 | 05-28 |
6 | Emily Beres, Webb City | 35.39 | 05-28 |
7 | Jaiden Hodges, Sullivan | 34.67 | 05-28 |
8 | Sloane Elam, Farmington | 34.01 | 05-28 |
10 | Ashley Grothaus, Summit | 31.84 | 05-28 |
16 | Gabby Giles, Lutheran South | 26.46 | 05-28 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 46.27 | 05-28 |
2 | Jocelyn Cunningham, Farmington | 41.06 | 05-28 |
3 | Trista Grobe, De Soto | 37.92 | 05-28 |
4 | Nora Hark, Hannibal | 37.69 | 05-28 |
5 | Kiana Massie, Marshfield | 37.46 | 05-28 |
6 | Haidyn Berry, Webb City | 35.29 | 05-28 |
7 | Reagan Reedy, Rolla | 34.53 | 05-28 |
8 | Madeline Rowald, Fort Zumwalt East | 34.27 | 05-28 |
10 | Evelyn Roland, Hillsboro | 33.68 | 05-28 |
11 | Alexis Miller, Summit | 33.17 | 05-28 |
Results
PARA EVENTS Shot put: Lana Hill, Nerinx Hall, 3.48 STATE RECORDS Javelin: Sydney Juszcyk, Trinity; old class state meet record 46.17 by Monett's Kaesha Georga in 2019 |