Missouri Class 4 State Championships-Finals
5-25-2019
Team scores
1 | Parkway North | 73 |
2 | Webster Groves | 53 |
3 | Parkway Central | 49 |
4 | MICDS | 39 |
5 | Cape Notre Dame | 37 |
6 | Gateway STEM | 27 |
7 | McCluer | 26 |
8 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 23 |
9 | Washington | 23 |
10 | Normandy | 21 |
11 | Smithville | 21 |
12 | Incarnate Word | 19 |
13 | Marshfield | 19 |
14 | Lincoln College Prep | 18 |
15 | Clayton | 17 |
16 | Kearney | 17 |
17 | Willard | 16 |
18 | Hazelwood East | 15 |
19 | Warrensburg | 14 |
20 | Webb City | 14 |
21 | Platte County | 13 |
22 | Raytown South | 12 |
23 | Ladue | 11 |
24 | De Soto | 10 |
25 | Monett | 10 |
26 | Camdenton | 9 |
27 | Union | 9 |
28 | Hillsboro | 8 |
29 | KC Center | 8 |
30 | Nevada | 8 |
31 | Summit | 8 |
32 | Westminster | 8 |
33 | Bolivar | 7 |
34 | Excelsior Springs | 6 |
35 | Grain Valley | 6 |
36 | Kirksville | 6 |
37 | Carl Junction | 5 |
38 | Farmington | 5 |
39 | Fort Zumwalt South | 5 |
40 | Grandview K.C. | 5 |
41 | Rosati-Kain | 5 |
42 | West Plains | 5 |
43 | Winnetonka | 5 |
44 | Oak Grove | 4 |
45 | Rolla | 4 |
46 | St. Charles | 4 |
47 | St. Clair | 4 |
48 | Hannibal | 2 |
49 | Parkview | 2 |
50 | St. Charles West | 2 |
51 | Festus | 1 |
52 | Fort Zumwalt East | 1 |
53 | Moberly | 1 |
54 | Pacific | 1 |
55 | Pleasant Hill | 1 |
55 | Cape Girardeau Central | 0 |
55 | Fulton | 0 |
55 | Harrisonville | 0 |
55 | Helias | 0 |
55 | Mexico | 0 |
55 | Neosho | 0 |
55 | Notre Dame de Sion | 0 |
55 | Park Hills Central | 0 |
55 | Riverview Gardens | 0 |
55 | Ruskin | 0 |
55 | Sikeston | 0 |
55 | Sullivan | 0 |
55 | University City | 0 |
55 | Warrenton | 0 |
55 | Windsor (Imperial) | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alicia Burnett, Parkway North | 11.58 | 05-25 |
2 | Kayelyn Tate, Parkway Central | 12.10 | 05-25 |
3 | Sandrea Cogio, Gateway STEM | 12.42 | 05-25 |
4 | Jhordin Galmore, MICDS | 12.52 | 05-25 |
5 | Josauni Swisher, Clayton | 12.54 | 05-25 |
7 | Sidney Martin, Hazelwood East | 12.69 | 05-25 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alicia Burnett, Parkway North | 23.83 | 05-25 |
2 | Kayelyn Tate, Parkway Central | 24.96 | 05-25 |
3 | Jhordin Galmore, MICDS | 25.48 | 05-25 |
4 | Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM | 25.70 | 05-25 |
6 | Karrington Green, Clayton | 25.83 | 05-25 |
8 | Sandrea Cogio, Gateway STEM | 26.81 | 05-25 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheyenne Melvin, McCluer | 57.12 | 05-25 |
3 | Eliana Liebman, Parkway Central | 58.39 | 05-25 |
5 | Jhordin Galmore, MICDS | 59.15 | 05-25 |
8 | Karlie Wooten, Liberty (Wentzville) | 59.56 | 05-25 |
9 | Ayanna Allen, University City | 59.61 | 05-25 |
15 | Marketa Wagner, Summit | 1:02.03 | 05-25 |
16 | Nnenna Okpara, Parkway Central | 1:09.71 | 05-25 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Ayers, Washington | 2:16.06 | 05-25 |
2 | Emma Kelley, Webster Groves | 2:19.75 | 05-25 |
3 | Reina McMillan, Parkway North | 2:19.80 | 05-25 |
4 | Madelyn Gray, Fort Zumwalt South | 2:20.35 | 05-25 |
5 | Erika Mellor, De Soto | 2:20.74 | 05-25 |
8 | Elyssa Toal, Incarnate Word | 2:21.27 | 05-25 |
9 | Palmer Mihalevich, MICDS | 2:21.33 | 05-25 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lila Bensky, Ladue | 5:11.69 | 05-25 |
2 | Safiya Ratliff, Parkway North | 5:11.94 | 05-25 |
4 | Claire Ayers, Washington | 5:14.74 | 05-25 |
5 | Ally Kruger, Liberty (Wentzville) | 5:16.95 | 05-25 |
10 | Audrey Kelly, Fort Zumwalt East | 5:23.76 | 05-25 |
11 | Mia Reed, Washington | 5:29.81 | 05-25 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Littleton, Smithville | 11:22.38 | 05-25 |
2 | Ally Kruger, Liberty (Wentzville) | 11:24.73 | 05-25 |
3 | Safiya Ratliff, Parkway North | 11:30.69 | 05-25 |
7 | Lilly Jackson, St. Charles West | 11:52.35 | 05-25 |
8 | Lila Bensky, Ladue | 11:56.57 | 05-25 |
9 | Tabitha Bevan, Parkway North | 12:05.11 | 05-25 |
12 | Amanda Espy, Westminster | 12:22.83 | 05-25 |
13 | Allison Faerber, Festus | 12:25.13 | 05-25 |
14 | Mia Reed, Washington | 12:33.79 | 05-25 |
16 | Lena Liang, Ladue | 12:54.75 | 05-25 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Scout Regular, Incarnate Word | 14.13 | 05-25 |
2 | Akiya Kollore, Normandy | 14.85 | 05-25 |
4 | Deseray Washington, Union | 14.89 | 05-25 |
5 | Kaitlyn McGinnitey, De Soto | 14.99 | 05-25 |
7 | Alexis Bellamy, MICDS | 15.16 | 05-25 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelina Arinze, Webster Groves | 43.60 | 05-25 |
2 | Melvin Chelby, McCluer | 44.83 | 05-25 |
7 | Kaitlyn McGinnitey, De Soto | 45.47 | 05-25 |
9 | Deseray Washington, Union | 46.09 | 05-25 |
10 | Anaya Spears, Fort Zumwalt East | 46.15 | 05-25 |
11 | Scout Regular, Incarnate Word | 46.23 | 05-25 |
15 | Evie Marshall, Parkway North | 48.97 | 05-25 |
16 | Alexis Bellamy, MICDS | 49.40 | 05-25 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazelwood East | 48.67 | 05-25 |
2 | Parkway Central | 48.93 | 05-25 |
3 | Gateway STEM | 49.17 | 05-25 |
5 | McCluer | 49.83 | 05-25 |
6 | Clayton | 49.98 | 05-25 |
8 | Fort Zumwalt East | 50.27 | 05-25 |
12 | Summit | 50.85 | 05-25 |
14 | Union | 51.10 | 05-25 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway North | 1:40.98 | 05-25 |
2 | Parkway Central | 1:41.96 | 05-25 |
3 | Gateway STEM | 1:43.38 | 05-25 |
4 | Normandy | 1:44.55 | 05-25 |
6 | Hazelwood East | 1:45.09 | 05-25 |
10 | Webster Groves | 1:47.28 | 05-25 |
11 | Riverview Gardens | 1:47.50 | 05-25 |
12 | De Soto | 1:47.79 | 05-25 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway North | 3:59.40 | 05-25 |
2 | MICDS | 4:01.72 | 05-25 |
3 | Webster Groves | 4:02.03 | 05-25 |
5 | McCluer | 4:03.69 | 05-25 |
7 | Incarnate Word | 4:04.88 | 05-25 |
9 | Parkway Central | 4:07.85 | 05-25 |
11 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 4:12.08 | 05-25 |
14 | De Soto | 4:13.59 | 05-25 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 9:32.60 | 05-25 |
2 | Parkway North | 9:37.57 | 05-25 |
3 | MICDS | 9:46.71 | 05-25 |
5 | Webster Groves | 9:48.12 | 05-25 |
7 | Washington | 9:49.91 | 05-25 |
8 | Incarnate Word | 9:51.01 | 05-25 |
11 | Summit | 10:11.65 | 05-25 |
13 | Ladue | 10:18.62 | 05-25 |
15 | Festus | 10:19.25 | 05-25 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves | 1.73 | 05-25 |
3 | Morgan Gratza, Washington | 1.70 | 05-25 |
2 | Christa'nae Wright, Normandy | 1.70 | 05-25 |
9 | Deseray Washington, Union | 1.63 | 05-25 |
11 | Alexis Bellamy, MICDS | 1.60 | 05-25 |
12 | Ayanna Allen, University City | 1.55 | 05-25 |
13 | Ella Coppinger, Union | 1.55 | 05-25 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tassilyn Bolin, Willard | 3.58 | 05-25 |
4 | Kelly Ross, MICDS | 3.51 | 05-25 |
5 | Kaitlyn Clutter, St. Charles | 3.43 | 05-25 |
7 | Cassie Cullinane, Pacific | 3.20 | 05-25 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Burger, Cape Notre Dame | 5.98 | 05-25 |
3 | Eliana Liebman, Parkway Central | 5.57 | 05-25 |
4 | Scout Regular, Incarnate Word | 5.56 | 05-25 |
5 | Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair | 5.52 | 05-25 |
6 | Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM | 5.38 | 05-25 |
10 | Alicia Smith, Hazelwood East | 5.16 | 05-25 |
12 | Zuri Reid, MICDS | 5.11 | 05-25 |
14 | Hailey Cloud, Union | 4.96 | 05-25 |
16 | Abby McMillin, Festus | 4.85 | 05-25 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Burger, Cape Notre Dame | 12.14 | 05-25 |
2 | Benza Barafundi, Summit | 11.50 | 05-25 |
4 | Eliana Liebman, Parkway Central | 11.43 | 05-25 |
5 | Hailey Cloud, Union | 11.21 | 05-25 |
6 | Zuri Reid, MICDS | 11.20 | 05-25 |
8 | Abby McMillin, Festus | 11.16 | 05-25 |
14 | Madison Heaghney, Windsor (Imperial) | 10.36 | 05-25 |
15 | Taylor Peoples, Liberty (Wentzville) | 10.19 | 05-25 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia Lyles, Webster Groves | 13.81 | 05-25 |
5 | Adrianna Minner, Westminster | 11.94 | 05-25 |
6 | Gold Kaanagbara, Webster Groves | 11.58 | 05-25 |
8 | Tea'ia Jackson, Clayton | 11.46 | 05-25 |
11 | Miranda Nelson, Warrenton | 10.74 | 05-25 |
14 | Desi York-Nunn, St. Clair | 10.59 | 05-25 |
15 | Shelonda Thomas, Fort Zumwalt East | 9.96 | 05-25 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikayla Deshazer, Lincoln College Prep | 45.36 | 05-25 |
3 | Tea'ia Jackson, Clayton | 40.00 | 05-25 |
4 | Angelina White, Rosati-Kain | 39.65 | 05-25 |
5 | Adrianna Minner, Westminster | 38.28 | 05-25 |
7 | Nia Lyles, Webster Groves | 37.26 | 05-25 |
10 | Alexa Sumpter, Festus | 34.67 | 05-25 |
11 | Jaiden Powell, Union | 34.34 | 05-25 |
14 | Shelonda Thomas, Fort Zumwalt East | 32.92 | 05-25 |
16 | Miranda Nelson, Warrenton | 27.23 | 05-25 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaesha George, Monett | 46.18 | 05-25 |
2 | Halle Roland, Hillsboro | 43.41 | 05-25 |
4 | Rylea Smith, Parkway North | 41.81 | 05-25 |
10 | Madeline Rowald, Fort Zumwalt East | 36.07 | 05-25 |
11 | Avery Bespalko, Ladue | 34.29 | 05-25 |
13 | Macie Farrier, Fort Zumwalt East | 33.86 | 05-25 |
15 | Hannah Jansen, Webster Groves | 32.59 | 05-25 |
16 | Evelyn Roland, Hillsboro | 31.39 | 05-25 |