15th Corey Siebert Invitational
4-14-2018
Team scores
1 | Rock Bridge | 84 |
2 | Lindbergh | 80 |
3 | East St. Louis | 63 |
4 | Francis Howell | 62.5 |
5 | Hazelwood Central | 45.5 |
6 | Cor Jesu | 44.5 |
7 | Pattonville | 33 |
8 | Lutheran South | 31 |
9 | Cardinal Ritter | 28 |
10 | Summit | 27.5 |
11 | Cahokia | 24 |
12 | Hazelwood East | 22 |
13 | Gateway STEM | 21 |
14 | McCluer North | 21 |
15 | Ursuline | 19 |
16 | Ladue | 17 |
17 | Trinity | 13 |
18 | Pacific | 11.5 |
19 | Westminster | 11 |
20 | McCluer | 9 |
21 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 8 |
22 | St. Joseph's | 2 |
23 | Valley Park | 2 |
24 | Owensville | 1.5 |
25 | Crossroads College Prep | 1 |
25 | Gateway Science Academy | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central | 12.18 | 04-14 |
2 | Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh | 12.49 | 04-14 |
3 | Sandrea Cogio, Gateway STEM | 12.79 | 04-14 |
4 | Leanne Dang, Lindbergh | 13.28 | 04-14 |
9 | Ellie Kuhn, Cor Jesu | 32:00.50 | 04-14 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Frank, Hazelwood Central | 25.22 | 04-14 |
2 | Sydney Martin, Hazelwood East | 26.06 | 04-14 |
3 | Mecca Hamm-Bey, Cardinal Ritter | 26.46 | 04-14 |
4 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 26.79 | 04-14 |
5 | Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM | 27.00 | 04-14 |
6 | Michelle Owens, McCluer North | 27.26 | 04-14 |
7 | Emma Lind, Lutheran South | 27.45 | 04-14 |
8 | Likkaya Keyes, East St. Louis | 27.59 | 04-14 |
9 | Jessica Wolf, Cor Jesu | 27.67 | 04-14 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jada Moore, Pattonville | 1:00.11 | 04-14 |
2 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 1:00.88 | 04-14 |
3 | Mya Drayton, Rock Bridge | 1:01.93 | 04-14 |
6 | Kristen Booker, Cardinal Ritter | 1:03.21 | 04-14 |
5 | Hope Henningsen, Lindbergh | 1:04.53 | 04-14 |
8 | Sydney Russell, Francis Howell | 1:05.30 | 04-14 |
9 | Teresa Phillips, Cor Jesu | 1:05.35 | 04-14 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Juedemann, Lindbergh | 2:22.82 | 04-14 |
2 | Riley Schelp, Lutheran South | 2:23.46 | 04-14 |
3 | Erin Gilbert, Francis Howell | 2:23.50 | 04-14 |
4 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 2:29.58 | 04-14 |
5 | Megan Bartz, Lindbergh | 2:34.90 | 04-14 |
8 | Hailey Mann, Pacific | 2:35.35 | 04-14 |
9 | Lizzie Eastlund, Summit | 2:37.29 | 04-14 |
10 | Issy Tallent, St. Joseph's | 2:37.89 | 04-14 |
12 | Lucy Ndungu, Pattonville | 2:38.87 | 04-14 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Juedemann, Lindbergh | 5:15.51 | 04-14 |
2 | Erin Gilbert, Francis Howell | 5:17.08 | 04-14 |
3 | Riley Schelp, Lutheran South | 5:25.28 | 04-14 |
4 | Danielle Wright, Ursuline | 5:36.36 | 04-14 |
5 | Emma Mohrmann, Cor Jesu | 5:36.76 | 04-14 |
6 | Molly Rolwes, Cor Jesu | 5:37.72 | 04-14 |
7 | Chloe Figgins, Francis Howell | 5:44.41 | 04-14 |
8 | Jenny Reeb, Summit | 5:46.93 | 04-14 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Russom, Francis Howell | 11:46.72 | 04-14 |
2 | Emma Mohrmann, Cor Jesu | 11:53.17 | 04-14 |
3 | Alyssa Forbes, Lindbergh | 11:56.27 | 04-14 |
4 | Danielle Wright, Ursuline | 12:15.42 | 04-14 |
5 | Jennifer Weaver, Lindbergh | 12:24.74 | 04-14 |
6 | Isabella Francois, Westminster | 12:26.52 | 04-14 |
7 | Ally Hoppe, Francis Howell | 12:28.41 | 04-14 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyra Wilson, Rock Bridge | 14.43 | 04-14 |
2 | Michelle Owens, McCluer North | 14.57 | 04-14 |
3 | Aisha Southern, Hazelwood Central | 14.79 | 04-14 |
4 | Jayla Crosby, Cahokia | 15.32 | 04-14 |
5 | Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis | 15.56 | 04-14 |
6 | Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter | 15.73 | 04-14 |
9 | Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity | 16.04 | 04-14 |
10 | Ahmia Dorsey , East St. Louis | 16.57 | 04-14 |
11 | Kate Candrl, Owensville | 16.64 | 04-14 |
12 | Domonique Knox, Hazelwood East | 16.83 | 04-14 |
13 | Shaila Jones, Trinity | 16.91 | 04-14 |
14 | Gloryonna Christian, Summit | 16.93 | 04-14 |
15 | Natalie Zmuda, Lindbergh | 17.12 | 04-14 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyra Wilson, Rock Bridge | 45.13 | 04-14 |
3 | Michelle Owens, McCluer North | 47.67 | 04-14 |
3 | Chelby Melvin, McCluer | 47.69 | 04-14 |
6 | Jayla Crosby, Cahokia | 49.08 | 04-14 |
7 | Breanna Van Meter, Pacific | 50.37 | 04-14 |
8 | Keishauan Pleasant, McCluer North | 50.78 | 04-14 |
9 | Natalie Zmuda, Lindbergh | 51.30 | 04-14 |
10 | Aminah Bradley-Pikes, Hazelwood Central | 51.56 | 04-14 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazelwood East | 50.67 | 04-14 |
3 | Lindbergh | 51.03 | 04-14 |
5 | Cor Jesu | 53.38 | 04-14 |
6 | Summit | 54.42 | 04-14 |
8 | Lutheran South | 54.49 | 04-14 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazelwood Central | 1:43.25 | 04-14 |
2 | East St. Louis | 1:45.43 | 04-14 |
3 | Pattonville | 1:48.98 | 04-14 |
4 | Cardinal Ritter | 1:49.81 | 04-14 |
6 | Lindbergh | 1:50.36 | 04-14 |
7 | Cor Jesu | 1:53.30 | 04-14 |
8 | Summit | 1:55.86 | 04-14 |
9 | McCluer North | 1:57.67 | 04-14 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 4:00.56 | 04-14 |
3 | Francis Howell | 4:17.24 | 04-14 |
4 | Lindbergh | 4:20.45 | 04-14 |
5 | Cardinal Ritter | 4:23.79 | 04-14 |
7 | Pacific | 4:32.72 | 04-14 |
8 | Lutheran South | 4:34.12 | 04-14 |
9 | St. Joseph's | 4:34.84 | 04-14 |
10 | Cor Jesu | 4:39.83 | 04-14 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindbergh | 10:13.16 | 04-14 |
2 | Rock Bridge | 10:17.02 | 04-14 |
3 | Summit | 10:29.35 | 04-14 |
6 | Cor Jesu | 10:47.49 | 04-14 |
7 | Pacific | 10:49.23 | 04-14 |
8 | Ladue | 10:50.16 | 04-14 |
7 | Ursuline | 10:54.42 | 04-14 |
10 | Owensville | 11:00.90 | 04-14 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia DuCharme, Cor Jesu | 1.47 | 04-14 |
2 | Frencesca Zedda, Summit | 1.42 | 04-14 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Litton, Rock Bridge | 3.20 | 04-14 |
3 | Katey McIntosh, Summit | 3.20 | 04-14 |
2 | Morgan Banker, Rock Bridge | 3.20 | 04-14 |
4 | Anna Messina, Cor Jesu | 3.05 | 04-14 |
5 | Cassie Cullinane, Pacific | 3.05 | 04-14 |
6 | Kexin Xu, Ladue | 2.90 | 04-14 |
7 | Olivia Wansing, Francis Howell | 2.74 | 04-14 |
8 | Kate Candrl, Owensville | 2.74 | 04-14 |
9 | Ruth Ward, Summit | 2.59 | 04-14 |
12 | Anna Musich, Lindbergh | 2.44 | 04-14 |
11 | Mary Hruz, Cor Jesu | 2.44 | 04-14 |
10 | Kathleen Basta, Pattonville | 2.44 | 04-14 |
13 | Kara Weiss, Lindbergh | 2.29 | 04-14 |
14 | Kate Paglusch, Pacific | 2.29 | 04-14 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Jenkins, Pattonville | 4.93 | 04-14 |
2 | Tamadja Rodgers, Cahokia | 4.81 | 04-14 |
4 | Alex Rosenberger, Lindbergh | 4.78 | 04-14 |
6 | Onyai Ingram, East St. Louis | 4.67 | 04-14 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyra Wilson, Rock Bridge | 11.50 | 04-14 |
5 | Anna Musich, Lindbergh | 10.38 | 04-14 |
7 | Robyn Moore, Gateway Science Academy | 10.13 | 04-14 |
8 | Annmarie Tyson, St. Joseph's | 10.12 | 04-14 |
9 | Fatou Kane, Summit | 9.77 | 04-14 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evangeline Harris, East St. Louis | 14.22 | 04-14 |
2 | Brianna Brock, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12.31 | 04-14 |
3 | Corinne Sorensen, Ursuline | 11.10 | 04-14 |
4 | Evyn Edwards, Hazelwood Central | 11.09 | 04-14 |
4 | Mia Strahlendorf, Cor Jesu | 11.09 | 04-14 |
5 | Evyn Edwards, Ladue | 10.87 | 04-14 |
7 | Kaila Poole, East St. Louis | 10.81 | 04-14 |
7 | McKinlee Morris, Crossroads College Prep | 10.70 | 04-14 |
9 | Sarah Baese, Lutheran South | 10.29 | 04-14 |
10 | Ellie Jackson, Cor Jesu | 10.13 | 04-14 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Schroder, Ladue | 35.26 | 04-14 |
2 | Sarah Baese, Lutheran South | 32.08 | 04-14 |
3 | Makayla Jones-Scott, Pattonville | 31.98 | 04-14 |